Skip to content (access key 's')
Logo of Technion
Logo of CS Department

Teaching Schedule - Department Courses List

One-time changes at the schedule


The schedule lists rely on UG system as the source. Any problem with standard format at UG site could lead to error at this list, especially with reading the lecturer name (then you see it missing, incomplete, or as single hebrew word). In case of any question, please, refer to the UG link and check there.



24/6/14: DUE TO CHANGE WITH ug FORMAT, THE LISTS DETAILS ARE NOT COMPLETE. PLEASE REFER TO COURSE UG LINK FOR COMPLETE INFO.
Previous
Spring 2013
Last
Summer 2013
Current List
Winter 2013-2014
Next
Spring 2014
Current semester
Spring 2014
All classesby course#, hourby course#, hourby course#, hourby course#, hourby course#, hour
Lectures onlyby course#, hourby course#, hourby course#, hourby course#, hourby course#, hour


The schedule for Winter 2013-2014 semester, Lectures only, sorted by course hours


Course-Group
Number
UG  Course Name  Teacher  DayHour  Place  Comment
236323-10 Data Processing Laboratory No UG schedule data
236366-10 Project in operating systems No UG schedule data
236757-10 Project in machine learning No UG schedule data
236754-10 Project in Intelligent Systems No UG schedule data
236503-10 Project in Advanced Programming No UG schedule data
236381-10 Project in VLSI B No UG schedule data
274121-10 Computer in Medicine No UG schedule data
236874-10 Project in computer vision No UG schedule data
236349-10 Project in Computer Security No UG schedule data
236371-10 Project in Parallel and Distributed Computation No UG schedule data
236340-10 Computer Communications Project No UG schedule data
234329-10 Project in Image Processing and Analysis No UG schedule data
234326-10 Project in Computer Graphics H No UG schedule data
236303-10 Project in natural language processing No UG schedule data
234313-10 Industrial Project No UG schedule data
234267-0 Digital Computers Structure (MAMAS) Tomer Gurevitch 0-0 Taub
234141-10 Combinatorics for CS Sun 09:30-11:30 Taub 2 No UG schedule data
236375-10 Search Engine Technology Sun 10:30-12:30 Taub 8 No UG schedule data
236370-10 Concurrent and Distributed Programming Sun 10:30-12:30 Taub 7 No UG schedule data
236862-10 Sparse Representations and Applications in Signal and Image Processing Sun 10:30-12:30 Taub 3 No UG schedule data
236353-20 Automata and Formal Languages Gadi Aleksandrowicz Sun 12:30-14:30 Taub 9
234311-10 Yearly Project in Software Engineering-Stage A Sun 12:30-14:30 Taub 5 No UG schedule data
234262-10 Logic Design Sun 12:30-14:30 Taub 7 No UG schedule data
236604-10 Advanced Topics in Computer Science 4 Sun 14:30-16:30 Taub 6 No UG schedule data
236374-10 Probabilistic methods and algorithms Sun 14:30-16:30 Taub 8 No UG schedule data
234270-10 Software Project Management Sun 14:30-16:30 Taub 5 No UG schedule data
236357-10 Distributed Algorithms A Mon 08:30-10:30 Taub 201 No UG schedule data
236363-10 Database Management Systems Mon 08:30-10:30 Taub 2 No UG schedule data
236873-10 Computer Vision Mon 08:30-10:30 Taub 5 No UG schedule data
236613-10 Advanced Topics in Cryptology L Mon 10:30-12:30 Taub 8 No UG schedule data
236506-10 Cryptology Mon 10:30-12:30 Taub 6 No UG schedule data
234322-10 File Systems Mon 10:30-12:30 Taub 9 No UG schedule data
236347-10 Program analysis and synthesis Mon 10:30-12:30 Taub 3 No UG schedule data
236823-10 Seminar in Quantum Information processing Mon 10:30-12:30 Taub 4 No UG schedule data
236341-10 Internet Networking Mon 10:30-12:30 Taub 7 No UG schedule data
234112-10 Introduction to Computer - C Mon 10:30-12:30 Amado 233 No UG schedule data
234293-10 Logic and set theory for CS Mon 10:30-13:30 Taub 1 No UG schedule data
236503-40 Project in Advanced Programming Yossi Gil Mon 12:30-14:30 Taub 4
236343-10 Computability Theory Mon 12:30-14:30 Taub 2 No UG schedule data
234122-10 Introduction to Systems Programming Mon 12:30-14:30 Phishbah 343 No UG schedule data
234114-20 Introduction to Computer Science Ron Rubinstein Mon 12:30-14:30 Phishbah 504
234112-20 Introduction to Computer - C Tamer Salman Mon 12:30-14:30 Phishbah 507
234111-20 Introduction to Computer Science Rami Cohen Mon 12:30-14:30 999
234111-10 Introduction to Computer Science Mon 12:30-14:30 Ulman 307 No UG schedule data
236521-10 Approximation algorithms Mon 14:30-16:30 Taub 6 No UG schedule data
236334-10 Introduction to Computer Networks Mon 14:30-16:30 Taub 3 No UG schedule data
236523-10 Introduction to Bioinformatics Mon 14:30-16:30 Ulman 304 No UG schedule data
236819-10 Seminar in Computer Communication Networks Mon 14:30-16:30 No UG schedule data
236861-10 Numerical Geometry of Images Mon 14:30-16:30 Taub 5 No UG schedule data
236825-10 Seminar in Distributed Algorithms Mon 14:30-16:30 Taub 4 No UG schedule data
234247-10 Algorithms 1 Mon 14:30-16:30 Taub 7 No UG schedule data
234118-10 Computer Organization and Programming Mon 14:30-16:30 Taub 9 No UG schedule data
236524-10 Projects in Bioinformatics Mon 16:30-18:30 Taub 4 No UG schedule data
234267-10 Digital Computers Structure (MAMAS) Mon 16:30-18:30 Taub 2 No UG schedule data
234218-10 Data Structures 1 Tue 08:30-10:30 Taub 7 No UG schedule data
234107-10 Numerical Analysis Tue 09:30-12:30 Taub 9 No UG schedule data
236802-10 Seminar in Computer Science 2 Tue 10:30-12:30 Taub 4 No UG schedule data
236703-10 Object Oriented Programming Tue 10:30-12:30 Taub 5 No UG schedule data
236646-10 Advanced Topics in Theoretical Computer Science L Tue 10:30-12:30 Taub 8 No UG schedule data
236603-10 Advanced Topics in Computer Science 3 Tue 10:30-12:30 Taub 701 No UG schedule data
234319-10 Programming Languages Tue 10:30-12:30 Taub 1 No UG schedule data
234293-20 Logic and set theory for CS Amir Shpilka Tue 10:30-13:30 Taub 2
236601-10 Advanced Topics in Computer Science 1 Tue 12:30-14:30 Taub 4 No UG schedule data
236342-10 Introduction to Software Verification Tue 12:30-14:30 Taub 9 No UG schedule data
236803-10 Seminar in Computer Science 3 Tue 12:30-14:30 Taub 701 No UG schedule data
234127-20 Introduction to computing with MATLAB Javier Turek Tue 12:30-14:30 Taub 1
236343-20 Computability Theory Eyal Kushilevitz Tue 12:30-14:30 Taub 7
234311-10 Yearly Project in Software Engineering-Stage A Yossi Gil Tue 14:30-16:30 Taub 5
234218-20 Data Structures 1 Roee Engelberg Tue 16:30-18:30 Taub 2
234118-20 Computer Organization and Programming Sharoni Feldman Tue 17:30-19:30 Taub 6
236373-10 Image Synthesis Wed 09:30-11:30 Taub 3 No UG schedule data
234325-10 Computer Graphics Wed 09:30-11:30 Taub 6 No UG schedule data
236941-10 Introduction to Neural Networks Wed 10:30-12:30 Taub 4 No UG schedule data
236350-10 Computer Security Wed 10:30-12:30 Taub 9 No UG schedule data
236351-10 Advanced Topics in Distributed Systems Wed 10:30-12:30 Taub 8 No UG schedule data
234247-20 Algorithms 1 Shlomo Moran Wed 10:30-12:30 Taub 7
236307-10 Expander Graphs and their Applications Wed 10:30-12:30 Taub 201 No UG schedule data
236801-10 Seminar in Computer Science 1 Wed 14:30-16:30 Taub 8 No UG schedule data
236605-10 Advanced Topics in Computer Science 5 Wed 14:30-16:30 Taub 201 No UG schedule data
236501-10 Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Wed 14:30-16:30 Taub 9 No UG schedule data
236990-10 Inroduction to Quantum Information Processing Wed 14:30-16:30 Taub 4 No UG schedule data
236309-10 Introduction to Coding Theory Wed 14:30-16:30 Taub 3 No UG schedule data
234117-10 Introduction to computer science H Wed 14:30-16:30 Phishbah 504 No UG schedule data
234114-10 Introduction to Computer Science Wed 14:30-16:30 Taub 7 No UG schedule data
236818-10 Seminar in Bioinformatics Wed 16:30-18:30 Taub 701 No UG schedule data
236827-10 Seminar in Computer Systems Wed 16:30-18:30 Taub 8 No UG schedule data
236321-10 Software Engineering Methods Thu 08:30-10:30 Taub 3 No UG schedule data
234262-20 Logic Design Ilia Averbouch Thu 08:30-10:30 Taub 7
234123-10 Operating Systems Thu 08:30-10:30 Taub 2 No UG schedule data
236927-10 Introduction to Robotics Thu 09:30-11:30 Taub 5 No UG schedule data
236360-10 Theory of Compilation Thu 10:30-12:30 Taub 2 No UG schedule data
236602-10 Advanced Topics in Computer Science 2 Thu 10:30-12:30 Taub 6 No UG schedule data
236714-10 Select. topics in automat. theorem proving Thu 10:30-12:30 Taub 4 No UG schedule data
236353-10 Automata and Formal Languages Thu 10:30-12:30 Taub 9 No UG schedule data
234112-30 Introduction to Computer - C Yechiel Kimchi Thu 12:30-14:30 Ulman 306
234127-10 Introduction to computing with MATLAB Thu 12:30-14:30 Taub 7 No UG schedule data
236606-10 Advanced Topics in Computer Science 6 Thu 13:30-15:30 Taub 8 No UG schedule data
234301-10 Project in Data Processing H Thu 13:30-16:30 Taub 3 No UG schedule data
236607-10 Advanced Topics in Computer Science 7 Thu 14:30-16:30 Taub 6 No UG schedule data
236327-10 Signal and Image Processing by Computer Thu 14:30-16:30 Taub 5 No UG schedule data
236813-10 Seminar in Algorithms Thu 14:30-17:30 Taub 4 No UG schedule data