Technical Reports with '.'

  1. 1970 CS0001 Allen Reiter: A Resource-Oriented Time Sharing Monitor
  2. 1970 CS0002 Allen Reiter, T. F. Chang, Alan Clute and Doug Cox: The Hods Data Storage Management System
  3. 1970 CS0003 S. Abraham: On Matrix Grammars
  4. 1970 CS0004 Azaria Paz: Formal series, Finiteness Properties and Decision Problems
  5. 1970 CS0005 E. V. Krishnamurthy: Complementary Two-Way Algorithms for Negative Radix Conversions
  6. 1970 CS0006 E. Rakotch: ERROR ESTIMATE FOR THE NUMERICAL SOLUTION OF FREDHOLM'S INTEGRAL EQUATION
  7. 1970 CS0007 D. Andermann: A NOTE ON THE ALGOL 68 PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE
  8. 1970 CS0008 Y.Wallach, D. Andermann: A NOTE ON LIST-PROCESSING IN ALGOL 68
  9. 1970 CS0009 A. Paz: WHIRL DECOMPOSITION OF STOCHASTIC SYSTEMS
  10. 1970 CS0010 A. Reiter, A. Clute, J .M. Tenenbaum: REPRESENTATION AND EXECUION OF SEARCHES OVER LARGE TREE-STRUCTURED DATA BASES
  11. 1971 CS0011 E. Kantorowitz and P. Mondrup: LEAST SQUARES SURFACE FITTING BY POLYNOMIALS -PROCEDURE APR-2
  12. 1971 CS0012 E. Kantorowitz: A STANDARD METHOD FOR SURFACE FITTING BY ORTHOGONAL POLYNOMIALS
  13. 1971 CS0013 N. Katz· and E. Kantorowitz: FURTHER -EXPERIMENTS IN NUMERlCAL ORTHOGONALIZATION
  14. 1972 CS0014 E. Rakotch: NUMERICAL SOLUTION FOR EIGENVALUES AND EIGENFUNCTIONS OF A HERMITIAN KERNEL AND AN ERROR ESTIMATE
  15. 1972 CS0015 Stephen W. Smoliar: MUSIC THEORY A PROGRAMMING LINGUISTIC APPROACH
  16. 1972 CS0016 Irwin Sobel: CAMERA MODELS AND MACHINE PERCEPTION
  17. 1972 CS0017 A. Paz and B. Peleg: Ultimate-Definite and Symetric-Definite
  18. 1972 CS0018 E. Gudes and A. Reiter: ON EVALUATING BOOLEAN EXPRESSIONS
  19. 1972 CS0019 E. Kantorowitz: POLYNOMIAL SPLINES FOR BOTH APPROXIMATION AND INTERPOLATION
  20. 1972 CS0020 Stephen W. Smoliar: BASIC RESEARCH IN COMPUTER-MUSIC STUDIES
  21. 1972 CS0021 Stephen W. Smoliar: A DATA STRUCTURE FOR AN INTERACTIVE MUSIC SYSTEM
  22. 1972 CS0022 Robert J. Du Wors, Stephen W. Smoliar: THE ARROGANT PROGRAMMER: DIJKSTRA AND WEGNER CONSIDERED HARMFUL
  23. 1972 CS0023 S.Even, I. Kohavi and A. Paz: On Minimal Modulo 2 Sums of Products for Switching Functions
  24. 1972 CS0024 Barry Krofchick, Stephen W. Smoliar: A COMPUTER PROGRAM WHICH IDENTIFIES THEMES IN A MUSICAL COMPOSITION
  25. 1972 CS0025 Bernard P. Zeigler: A CONCEPTUAL BASIS FOR MODELLING AND SIMULATION
  26. 1973 CS0026 E. Kantorowitz: AN EXTENSIBLE PROGRAMMING SYSTEM
  27. 1973 CS0027 Glan-Carlo Rota, Stephen w. Smo1iar: STIRLING NUMBERS
  28. 1973 CS0028 Edwari Strasbuurger: PROGRAMMING A COMPUTER USING A CONTINUOUS SPOKEN LANGUAGE
  29. 1973 CS0029 Luis Osin: A SYSTEM TO PRODUCE CAI COURSES FROM LOGICALLY STRUCTURED EDUCATIONAL MATERIAL
  30. 1974 CS0030 L. Nisnevich: DECENTRALIZED PRIORITY CONTROL IN DATA COMMUNICATION
  31. 1974 CS0031 Y. Breitbart, A. Reiter: On optimal algorithms for evaluating monotonic boolean functions
  32. 1974 CS0032 A. Reiter: Modelling the Performance of a Generalized Data Base Management System
  33. 1974 CS0033 E. Kantorowitz, A. Gonen, I. Sagie: Eps user's guide
  34. 1974 CS0034 Y. Breitbart: Some bounds on the complexity of predicate recognition by finite automata
  35. 1974 CS0035 Yu. Breitbart and A. Reiter: A branch-ann-bound algorithm for optimal evaluation of monotonic boolean functions
  36. 1974 CS0036 E. Rakotch: Error Estimate For The Numerical Solution, With Large Matrices, Of Fredholm's Integral Equation
  37. 1974 CS0037 Y. Breitbart, D. Gelperin, M. Newborn: Bounds On Decision Trees For Monotonic Boolean Functions
  38. 1974 CS0038 E. Rakotch: Numerical Solution for Eigenvalues and Eigenfunctions of a Hermitian Kernel and an Error Estimate
  39. 1974 CS0039 G. Ehrlich, S. Even and R. E. Tarjan: Intersection Graphs Of Curves In The Plane
  40. 1974 CS0040 J.A. Brzozowski* and M. Yoeli: A Practical Approach To Asynchronous Gate Networks
  41. 1974 CS0041 S.Even and A. Shamir: On The Complexity Of Timetable And Integral Multi-commodity Plow Problems
  42. 1974 CS0042 David Gelperin: A Resolution-based Proof Procedure Using Deletion-directed Search
  43. 1974 CS0048 Boris Fitingof: A New Universal Method of Coding for The Class of All Bernoullian Sources (Equal-length-at-output Coding)
  44. 1975 CS0043 S. Even and Y. Shiloah: NP-Completeness of Several Arrangement Problems
  45. 1975 CS0044 Rina S.Cohen and Arie Y.Gold: Theory Of W-languages; Part I: Characterizations Of W-context Free Languages
  46. 1975 CS0046 Bretho1z Erich, Segal Zary, Strasboutger Edward: Emphasizing Fault-tolerance In Parallel Computer Systems Architecture
  47. 1975 CS0047 Rina S.Cohen and Arie Y. Gold: Theory of w-languages; Part II a Study of Various Models of w-type Generation And Recognition
  48. 1975 CS0049 David Gelperin: On The Optimality Of A*
  49. 1975 CS0050 Elemer E. Roeiuger: Exlensions Of The Distribution Multiplication Theory
  50. 1975 CS0051 E1emer E. Rosinger: Nonsymmetric Dirac Distributions in Scattering Theory
  51. 1975 CS0052 Micha Hofri: On Certain Outpput Buffer Management Techniques - A Stochastic Model
  52. 1975 CS0053 Micha Horri: On The Singularities Of Matrices Arising In The Analysis Of Stochastic Behaviour Of Mass-storage Devices
  53. 1975 CS0054 S. Even and M. Rodeh: Econouical Encoding Of Commas Between Strings
  54. 1975 CS0055 Z. Ritz and I.Amit: The Hit Probability Of A Single Aa Round As A Function Of The System Errors
  55. 1975 CS0056 Rina S.Cohen and Arie Y.Gold: Complexity of w-Computations On Oeterministic Pushdown Machines
  56. 1975 CS0059 S.Even, A.ltai and S.Shamir: On the Complexity of Timetable and Multi-commodity Flow Problems
  57. 1975 CS0060 S. Even and R.E. Tarjan: A Combinatorial Problem Which Is Complete In Polynomial Space
  58. 1975 CS0061 Fred Wiener, Ph.D.: A Study Of The Renal Countercurrent System By Computer Simulation
  59. 1975 CS0062 E.Kantorowltz and Tamar Netzer: Syntax Macros For Efficient Implementation Of Special Purpose Programming Languages
  60. 1975 CS0063 Elemer E. Roslnger: Linear Independent Families of Dirac Distributlons
  61. 1975 CS0064 Elemer E. Roslnger: Increasing The Family Of Associative And Commutative Algebras Containing The Distributions In D'(Rl)
  62. 1975 CS0065 A. Ben-Tal ,L. Kerzner and S. Zlobec: Optimality Conditions For Convex Semi-infinite Programming Problems
  63. 1975 CS0066 A. Ben-Tal and A. Charnes: Primal And Dual Optimality Criteria In Convex Programming
  64. 1975 CS0067 M.G. Karpovsky and E.A. Trachtenberg: Circulants Of Finite Groups
  65. 1975 CS0068 Azaria Paz: Maximal Spanning Trees For Certain Plannar Graphs
  66. 1976 CS0069 Elemer E. Rosinger: A Class of Nonunique Solutions of the Schrodinger Equation With the Potential a Positive Pm1er of the Dirac Delta Distribution
  67. 1976 CS0070 Elemer E. Rosinger: Duality and Alternative In Multiobjective Optimization
  68. 1976 CS0071 A. Ben-Tal: Contributions to the Theory of Local Extrema
  69. 1976 CS0072 M.Rodeh, V.R. Pratt and S. Even: A Linear Algorithm for Finding Repetitions and Its Applications in Data Compression
  70. 1976 CS0073 Adi Tzidon, Israel Berqer, MichaeI Yoeli: A Practical Approach to Fault Detection in Combinational Networks
  71. 1976 CS0074 O. Herzog and M. Yaeli: Control Nets for Asynchronous Systems, Part I
  72. 1976 CS0076 Rina S. Cohen and Arie Y.Gold: w-Computations On Turing Machines
  73. 1976 CS0077 M.G. Karpovsky and E.A. Trachtenberg: Some Optimization Problems for Convolution Systems over Finite Groups
  74. 1976 CS0078 Micha Hofri: Queueing Phenomena at Computing Systems Storage Devices
  75. 1976 CS0079 Elemer E. Rosinger: Quantum Particle Motions in Potentials Positive Powers of the Dirac Delta Distribution
  76. 1976 CS0080 Elemer E. Rosinger: An Associative, Commutative Distribution Multiplication
  77. 1976 CS0081 M.G. Karpovsky and E.A. Trachtenberg: Computation Channels over Finite Groups
  78. 1976 CS0082 Boris Fitingof: New Algorithms of Coding (Nonuniversal and Universal)
  79. 1976 CS0083 Micha Hofri: A Generating-function Analysis of Multiprogramming Queues
  80. 1976 CS0084 Boris Fitingof: A Universal Method of Coding (Equal-length-at-output Coding)
  81. 1976 CS0085 Yehoshua Perl, Alon Itai and Haim Avni: Interpolation Search - a Log Log N Search
  82. 1976 CS0087 Edward G. Coffman and Micha Hofri: A Class of Fifo Queues Arising in Computer Systems
  83. 1976 CS0089 J. Malka, S. Moran and S. Zaks: On the complexity of ω-Type Turing Acceptors
  84. 1976 CS0090 Elemer E. Rosinger: A Discrete Dynamic Programming Problem With Multidimensional Step Selection
  85. 1977 CS0086 Rina Cohen and Micael Cimet: A Scheme for Constructing On-line Linear Time Recognition Algorithms
  86. 1977 CS0091 Zary Segall and Edward Strabourger: Chameleon - a Changeable Smart Terminal Case Study
  87. 1977 CS0092 E1emer E. Rosinger: Nonlinear Shock Waves and Distribution Multiplication
  88. 1977 CS0093 Alon Itai and Michael Rodeh: Some Matching Problems
  89. 1977 CS0094 A. Itai, Y. Perl and Y. Shiloach: The Complexity of Finding Maximum Disjoint Paths With Length Constraints
  90. 1977 CS0095 Irving N. Rabinowitz: Implementing Recursion in Fortran
  91. 1977 CS0096 Micha Hofri: On the Probability Of Intercepting A Pulsed Signal With Periodic Equipment
  92. 1977 CS0097 Edward Strasbourger, Zary Segall, Jeffrey Siskind, Shuni Tooval: A 'SMAL' Definition of the M-6800 Microcomputer
  93. 1977 CS0098 Elemer E. Rosinger: Quantum Particle Motions in Potentials Positive Powers of the Dirac delta Distribution
  94. 1977 CS0099 M. Yoeli and Z. Barzilai: On Behavioral Descriptions of Communication Switching Systems
  95. 1977 CS0100 Aharon Ben-Tal: Second Order and Related Extremalitv Conditions in Nonlinear Programming
  96. 1977 CS0101 Allen Reiter: DIMUI -IDMS User Manual
  97. 1977 CS0102 Micha Hofri: An Approximate Evaluation of Overflow Parameters in a Specialized Hashed-key Addresslng Scheme
  98. 1977 CS0103 Alon Itai: Two Commodity Flow
  99. 1977 CS0104 Alon Itai and Michael Rodeh: Covering a Graph by Circuits
  100. 1977 CS0105 Elemer E. Rosinger: Multiobjective Duality Without Convexity
  101. 1977 CS0106 Elerner E. Rosinger: Interactive Algorithm for Multiobjective Optimization
  102. 1977 CS0107 Aharon Ben-Tal: Second Order Theory of Extremum Problems
  103. 1977 CS0108 A. Paz and S. Moran: Non-deterministic Polonimial Optimization Problems and Their Approximation
  104. 1977 CS0109 A. len-Tal and A. Charnes: A Dual Optimization Framework for Some Problems of Informatlon Theory and Statistics
  105. 1977 CS0110 Alon Itai and Michael Rodeh: On Finding an Optimal Communication Spanning Tree
  106. 1977 CS0111 A. Sidi: The Pade Table and Its Connection With Some Weak Exponential Function Approximations to Laplace Transform Inversion
  107. 1977 CS0112 Azaria Paz: Fibonacci Encoding- To Combat Time Dither in Digital Transmission
  108. 1977 CS0113 J. F1achs, M.A. Pollatschek: Some Properties of Optimization in lk Norm
  109. 1977 CS0115 DanIel Goldschmidt and Allen Reiter: An Implementation of Foral using IDMS
  110. 1978 CS0114 J. F1achs and M.A. Pol1atscheck: Equivalence Between Generalized Fenchel Duality Theorem and Saddle-Point Theorem for Fractional Programs
  111. 1978 CS0116 Avram Sidi: Convergence Properties of Some Non-linear Sequence Transformations
  112. 1978 CS0117 Elemer. E. Rosinger: Ultraproducts And Vector Subpaces in Countable Cartesian Products of Vector Spaces
  113. 1978 CS0118 A. Ben-Tal, A. Ben-Israel, E.E Rosinger: A Helly-type Theorem and Semi-infinite Programming
  114. 1978 CS0119 Avram Sidi: Some Aspects of Two-point Pade approximants
  115. 1978 CS0120 Rina Cohen and Eli Marry: Automatic Generation of Near-optimal Linear-time Translators for Non-circular Attribute Grammars
  116. 1978 CS0121 Abraham Sidi: Derivation of New Numerical Quadrature Formulas by Use of Some Non-Linear Sequence Transformations
  117. 1978 CS0122 Avram Sidi: Analysis Of Convergence for Some Non-linear Convergence Acceleration Methods
  118. 1978 CS0123 Micha Hofri: Disk Scheduling: FCFS Vs. SSTF Revisited
  119. 1978 CS0124 Z.Barzilai, E. Strasbourger and M. Yoeli: Concurrent Sysyem Modelling by Conditional Petri Nets
  120. 1978 CS0125 M. Yoeli, R. Ladin and Z. Barzilai: The Behavioral Description of Arbiters
  121. 1978 CS0126 Michael Yoeli: A Structured Approach to Parallel Programming and Control
  122. 1978 CS0135 S. Moran: Efficiently Approximable Problems: Characterizations and Examples
  123. 1978 CS0140 Shlomo Moran: General Approximation Algorithms for some Arithmetical Combinatorial Problems
  124. 1979 CS0141 Elemer E. Rosinger: Weak Solvability of Polynomial Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations
  125. 1979 CS0142 Avram Sidi: Some Properties of a Generalization of the Richardson Extrapolation Process
  126. 1979 CS0143 Elemer E. Rosinger: Resolution of Singularities and Stability of Weak Solutions for Polynomial Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations
  127. 1979 CS0144 Elemer E. Rosinger: Necessary And Sufficient Condition for Global Weak Solvability of Nonlinear Operator Equations
  128. 1979 CS0145 R. Sacks-Davis: Software for the Solution of Stiff ODE's Based on Secord Derivative Formulas
  129. 1979 CS0146 Avram Sidi: Extrapolation Methods for Oscillatory Infinite Integrals
  130. 1979 CS0147 Micha Hofri: 1.5 Dimensional Packing Expected Performance of Simple Level Algorithms
  131. 1979 CS0148 Micha Hofri: Output Rate and "Service Functions" of an M/G/1 Queueing System
  132. 1979 CS0149 Micha Hofri: On Modeling for Performance Evaluation of Computing Systems and Operational Analysis: A Critique
  133. 1979 CS0150 Micha Hofri: The Output Rate of Single Server Devices Under an Inhomogeneous Poisson Load
  134. 1979 CS0151 Z. Barzilai, M. Yoeli and E. Strasbourger: On Structured Parallel Control Schemata
  135. 1979 CS0152 Avram Sidi: Methods for the Accurate Evaluation of Very Oscillatory Infinite Integrals
  136. 1979 CS0153 Elemer R. Rosinger: Stability and Convergence for Nonlinear Difference Schemes are Equivalent
  137. 1979 CS0154 S. Even and Y. Shi1oa˘h: An On-line Edge-deletion Problem
  138. 1979 CS0155 E1emer E. Rosinger: Interactive Algorithm for Multiobjective Optimization
  139. 1979 CS0156 A. Ben-Tal and J. Zowe: A Unified Theory of First and Second Order Conditions for Extremum Problems in Topological Vector Spaces
  140. 1979 CS0157 Aharon Ben-Tal: Characterizatlon of Pareto and Lexicographic Optimal Solutions
  141. 1979 CS0158 Israeli, M., Kivity J., and Neishlos. H.: Stability and Accuracy in Fluid-structure Problems
  142. 1979 CS0159 Z. Barzllai, Z. Segall, E. Strasbourger: Improving Efficiency of Dedicated Real Time Microcomputer Based Systems
  143. 1979 CS0160 Avram Sidi: A New Method for Deriving Pade Approximants For Some Hypergeometric Functions
  144. 1979 CS0161 Avram Sidi: Euler-Maclaurin Expansions for a Double Integral with a Line of Singlarities in the Domain of Integration
  145. 1980 CS0175 S. Even and Y. Yacobi: Relations among Public Key Signature Systems
  146. 1980 CS0177 Uzi Vishkin: An Efficient Distributed Orientation Algorithm
  147. 1980 CS0178 Yossi Shiloach and Uzi Vishkin: An O(log N) Parallel Connectivity Algorithm
  148. 1980 CS0179 Y. Shiloach , U. Vishkin, S. Zaks: Golden Ratios In A Pairs Covering Problem
  149. 1980 CS0180 Nissim Francez and Michael Rodeh: Achieving Distributed Termination Without Freezing
  150. 1980 CS0181 A. Itai and D.K. Pradhan: Synthesis Of Multi-commodity Flow Problems
  151. 1980 CS0182 Alon Itai and Michael Rodeh: Modified Binary Search Trees
  152. 1980 CS0183 D. Markus, A. Sidi and M. Israeli: Numerical Solution of Three-Dimensional Steady Flow in Axisymmetric Pipes
  153. 1980 CS0184 Micha Hofri: A Queueing Analysis of Congestion at Interleaved Storage Systems
  154. 1980 CS0185 R. Bar-Yehuda and S. Even: A Linear-time Approximation Algorithm for the Weighted Vertex Cover Problem
  155. 1980 CS0186 N. Frarlcez M. Rodeh and M. Sintzoff: Distributed Termination with Interal Assertions
  156. 1980 CS0187 Zvi Rosberg: Semi-markov Decision Processes with Polynomial Reward
  157. 1980 CS0188 Shimon Even and Yacov Yacobi: A 'Hard-Core' Randomized Theorem For Algorithms
  158. 1980 CS0189 Avram Sidi: An Algorithm for a Special Case of a Generalization of the Richardson Extrapolation Process
  159. 1981 CS0190 Gabriel M. Silbermam: Stack Processing Techniques in Delayed-staging Storage Hierarchies
  160. 1981 CS0191 Gabriel M. Silberman: A Procedure of Efficienjly Obtain Fault-ratios in Delayed-staging-storage Hierarchies
  161. 1981 CS0192 Gabriel M. Silberman: Delayed-Staging Hierarchy Optimization
  162. 1981 CS0193 Avram Sidi: Interpolation at Equidistant Points by a Sum Of Exponential Functions
  163. 1981 CS0194 S. Even and O. Goldreich: The Minimum Length Permutation Sequence is NP-hard
  164. 1981 CS0195 Avram Sidi: The Numerical Evaluation of Very Oscillatory Infinite Integrals by Extrapolation
  165. 1981 CS0196 Yossi Shiloach and Uzi Vishkin: An Efficient Parallel Max-Flow Algorithm
  166. 1981 CS0197 Orna Grumberg, Nissim Francez, Johanny Makowsky and Willem P. de Roever: A Proof Rule for Fair Termination of Guarded Gommands
  167. 1981 CS0198 Naphtali Rishe: On Formal Semantics of Data Bases
  168. 1981 CS0199 Gabriel M, Silberman: Functional Capabilities of Active Memory Units
  169. 1981 CS0200 Avram Sidi and David Levin: Rational Approximations from the d-Transformation
  170. 1981 CS0201 Shimon Even and Yacov Yacobi: On the Complexity Structure of NP n Conp
  171. 1981 CS0202 O. Goldreich: Graph Partition Into Equinumerous Connected Components Is NP-Complete
  172. 1981 CS0203 Micha Hofri: On the Number of Bins Required to Pack n Pieces using the Next-Fit Algorithm
  173. 1981 CS0204 Avram Sidi: Euler-Mackaurin Expansions for Some Two-Dimensional Integrals with a Line of Singularities in the Domain of Integration
  174. 1981 CS0205 S. Even and O.Golderich: The Minimum Legth Generator Sequence Problem Is NP-Hard
  175. 1981 CS0206 G. Seroussi and A.'Lempel: On Symmetric Representations of Finite Fields
  176. 1981 CS0207 S.Even* and O. Goldreich: Des-like Functions Can Generate the Alternating Group
  177. 1981 CS0208 D.S. Lubinsky and A. Sidi: Convergence of Linear and Non-linear Pade Approximants from Series of Orthogonal Polynomials
  178. 1981 CS0209 Moshe Israeli and Marius Ungarish: Improvement of Numerical Solution of Boundary Layer Problems by Incorporation of Asymtotic Approximations
  179. 1981 CS0210 Uzi Vishkin: Implementation of Simultaneous Memory Address Access in Models That Forbid It
  180. 1981 CS0211 Alon Itai: On the Compexity of Contractions
  181. 1981 CS0212 S.Even. and Y. Yacobi: NP-Completeness and Convent ional Cryptosystems
  182. 1981 CS0213 S. Even and Y. Yacobi: On the Complexity of Problems with Few Solutions
  183. 1981 CS0214 A. Lempel, G. Seroussi and S.Winograd: On the Complexity of Multiplication in Finite Fields
  184. 1981 CS0215 D.S. Lubinsky and A. Sidi: Convergence of Product Integration Rules for Functions with Interior and Endpoint Singularities over Bounded and Unbounqed Intervals
  185. 1981 CS0216 Tuvi Etzion: The Power Of Lambda-labels In Petri Nets
  186. 1981 CS0217 G. Serroussi and A. Lempel: On Symmetric Algorithms for Bilinear Forms over Finite Fields
  187. 1981 CS0218 Tuvi Etzion and Michael Yoe1i: Super-nets and Their Hierarchy
  188. 1981 CS0219 Zvi Rosberg: Optimal Decentralized Control in a Multi-access Channel with Partial Information
  189. 1981 CS0220 Shmuel Zaks: A New Algorithm for Generation of
  190. 1981 CS0221 R. Bar-Yehuda and S. Even: On Approximating a Vertex Cover for Planar Graphs
  191. 1981 CS0222 Alan L. Selman and Yacov Yacobi: The Complexity of Promise Problems
  192. 1981 CS0223 Shlomo Moran: An Optimization Problem in Geometry with Application to Communication in Networks with Mobile Nodes
  193. 1981 CS0224 Sara Porat and Michael Yoeli: Towards a Hierarcry of Nets
  194. 1981 CS0225 Avram Sidi and D.S. Lubinsky: Convergence Of Approximate Inversion of Laplace Transforms using Pade and Rational Approximalions
  195. 1981 CS0226 Tui Etzion and Michael Yoeli.: The Hierarchy of Labeled Super-nets
  196. 1981 CS0227 Moshe Israe1i and Marius Ungarish: Laminar Compressible Flow between Close Rotating Disks - Asymptotic and Numerical Study
  197. 1981 CS0228 Amir Tomer and Michael Yoeli: On the Application of Extended Petri Nets to the Verification of Protocols
  198. 1981 CS0229 Zvi Rosberg: A Note on Multiple-access Protocols
  199. 1981 CS0230 S. Even, O. Go1dreich and P. Tong: On the NP-Completeness of Certain Network-Testing Problems
  200. 1982 CS0203 Micha Hofri: Bin Packing: An Analysis of the Next-fit Algorithm
  201. 1982 CS0231 Shimon Even: A Protocol for Signing Contracts
  202. 1982 CS0232 B. Mahr and J.A. Makowsky: Characterlzing Specification Languages which Admit Initiat Semantics
  203. 1982 CS0233 S. Even, O. Goidreich and A. Lempel: A Randomized Protocol for Signing Contracts
  204. 1982 CS0234 J.A. Makowsky and M.L. Tiomkin: An Array Assignment for Propositional Dynamic Logic
  205. 1982 CS0235 Shlomo Moran: On the Length of Optimal TSP Circuits in Sets of Bounded Diameter
  206. 1982 CS0236 Gadiel Seroussi and Abraham Lempel: Maximum Likelihood Decoding of Certain Reed-Muller Codes
  207. 1982 CS0237 Guy Fayolle and Micha Hofri: On The Capacity of a Collision Channel under Stack-Based Collision Resolution Algorithm
  208. 1982 CS0238 Nachum Dershowitz and Shmuel Zaks: The Cycle Lemma and Some Applications
  209. 1982 CS0239 Oded Goldreich: A Protocol for Sending Certified Mail
  210. 1982 CS0240 Tuvi Etzion and Michael Yoeli: Super-Nets and Their Hierarchy
  211. 1982 CS0241 Shlorno Moran: On the Densest Packing of Circles in Convex Figures
  212. 1982 CS0242 Micha Hofri: Bin Packing: An Analysis of the Next-fit Algorithm
  213. 1982 CS0243 Alon Itai and Johann Makowsky: On the Complexity of Herbrand's Theorem
  214. 1982 CS0244 Tzilla Elrad and Nissim Francez: A Weakest Precondition Semantics for Communicating Processes
  215. 1982 CS0245 Tuvi Etzion and Abraham Lempel: Algorithms for the Generation of Full-length Shift-register Sequences
  216. 1982 CS0246 J. A. Makowsky: Compactness and Unions of Chains
  217. 1982 CS0247 Micha Hofri: Analysis of Interleaved Storage via a Constant Service Queueing System with "Markov-Chain Driven" Input
  218. 1982 CS0248 Amir Tomer arid Michael Yoeli: On the Application of Extended Petri Nets to the Verification of Protocols
  219. 1982 CS0249 O. Kariv and M. Jeger: Algorithms For P-Center In A Weighted Tree
  220. 1982 CS0250 Micha Hofri: Should the Two-Headed Disk Be Greedy?
  221. 1982 CS0251 Alon Itai and Avram Zehavi: Bounds on Path Connectivity
  222. 1982 CS0252 B. Mahr and J.A. Makowsky: An Axiomatic Approach to Semantics of Specification Languages
  223. 1982 CS0253 Alon Itai and Michael Rodeh: The Lord of the Ring
  224. 1982 CS0254 J. A. Makowsky and S. Shelah: Positive Results in Abstract Model Theory: A Theory of Compact Logics
  225. 1982 CS0255 I. Chlamtac and Ora. Gaoz: A Model of Dual Bus Distributed System with Alternative Communication Port Designs
  226. 1983 CS0256 Alon Itai and Zvi Resberg: A Golden Ratio Control Policy for a Multiple-Access Channel
  227. 1983 CS0257 I. Chlamtac and O. Ganz: On the Design and Analysis of Multi-User Multi-Channel Systems with Centralized Control
  228. 1983 CS0258 S. Even and O. Goldreich: DES-Like Functions Can Generate the Alternating Group
  229. 1983 CS0259 Q. Getldreich: An Approximation Protocol for Signing Contracts
  230. 1983 CS0260 R. Bar-Yehuda and S. Even: A Local-Ratio Theorm for Approximating the Weighted Vertex Cover Problem
  231. 1983 CS0261 Alon Itai and Michael Rodeh: Scheduling Transmissions in a Network
  232. 1983 CS0262 V.M. Markowitz and Y. Raz: Errol: An Entity-Relationship, Role Oriented, Query Language
  233. 1983 CS0263 V.M. Markowitz and Y. Raz: Modifying the Relational Algebra for Use in Entity-Relationship Environment
  234. 1983 CS0264 Oded Goldreich: On the Generation Power of q-ary Block Ciphers
  235. 1983 CS0265 D. Gordon, I. Korn and G.M. Silberman: Embeding Tree Structures in Fault-Tolerant VLSI Hexagonal Array
  236. 1983 CS0266 Micha Hofri: Stack Algoritms for Collision-Detecting Channels and their Analysis: A Limited Survey
  237. 1983 CS0267 R. Bar-Yehuda and.S. Moran: An Approximation Problems Related to the Inpependent Set and Vertex Cover Problems
  238. 1983 CS0268 T. Etzion and A. Lempel: On the Distribution of De Bruijn Sequences of Given Complexity
  239. 1983 CS0269 G. Cohen and A. Lempel: Linear Intersecting Codes
  240. 1983 CS0270 J.A. Makowsky: Model Theoretic Issues in Theoretical Computer Science, Part I: Relational Data Bases and Abstract Data Types
  241. 1983 CS0271 Avi Lin: Modified Strongly Implicit Method
  242. 1983 CS0272 E. Korach, S. Moran and S. Zaks: O(nlogn) Lower and Upper Bounds For A Class Of Distributed Algorithms for a Complete Network of Processors (Extended Abstract)
  243. 1983 CS0273 I. Chlamtac and M. Eisenger: Voice/Data Integration on Ethernet: Backoff and Priority Considerations
  244. 1983 CS0274 Imre Ch1amtac and Shay Kutten: On Broadcasting And Patial Reuse In Radio Networks - Problem Analysis And Design Of Protocols With Provable Properties
  245. 1983 CS0275 S. Even and Q. Goldreich: On the Power of Cascade Ciphers
  246. 1983 CS0276 S. Even, O. Goldreich and Y. Yacobi: Electronic Wallet
  247. 1983 CS0277 O. Ganz and I. Chlaintac: Interconnection System Design Considerations for High Avallability Networks
  248. 1983 CS0278 V.M. Markowitz and Y. Raz: Rra: A Reshaped Relational Algebra
  249. 1983 CS0279 V.M. Markowitz and Y. Raz: The Semantics of Errol, an Entity-Relationship, Role Oriented, Query Language
  250. 1983 CS0280 Tuvi Etzion: On the Distribution of De Bruijn Sequences of Low Complexity
  251. 1983 CS0281 M. Hofri and A. Konheim: The Analysis of a Finite Quasi-Symmetric Aloha Network with Reservation
  252. 1983 CS0282 I. Chlamtac and W.R. Franta: Topology Related Arbitration of a Shared Communiction Channel
  253. 1983 CS0283 Irit Boldo and Michael Yoe1i: Rsducibility of Parallel Control Structures
  254. 1983 CS0284 Baruch Awerbuch and Shimon Even: A Formal Apprqach to Communication-Network Protocol; Broadcast, As a Case Study
  255. 1983 CS0285(*) S. Even and O. Goldreich: On the Security of Multi-Party Ping-Pong Protocols
  256. 1983 CS0286 J.A. Makowsy: Abstract Embedding Relations
  257. 1983 CS0287 J .A. Makowsky: Compactness, Embeddings and Definability
  258. 1983 CS0288 Haran Boral and J. DeWitt: Database Machines: An Idea Whose Time Has Passed. A Critique of the Future of Database Machines
  259. 1983 CS0289 Azaria Paz: A Geometrical Characterization of Inverse Positive Matrices
  260. 1983 CS0290 Azaria Paz: A Duality Property for the Set of All Feasible Solutions to an Integer Program
  261. 1983 CS0291 L. Goldin, A.J. Grunwald and E. Kantorowitz: Inexpensive graphics for real-time motion simulation
  262. 1983 CS0292 Micha Hofri and Zvi Rosberg: The Golden Ratio Policy Stikes Again OR- On Distributed Protocols For a Multiple-Access Channel with Average Delay Criterion
  263. 1983 CS0293 G. Fayolle, P. Flajo1et, M. Hofri, P. Jacquet: The Evaluation of Packet Transmission Characteristics in a Multi-Access Collision Detection Channel with Stack Collision Resolution Protocol
  264. 1983 CS0294 E. Korach, S. Moran and S. Zaks: Finding a Minimum Spanning Tree Can Be Harder Than Finding a Spanning Tree in Distributed Networks
  265. 1983 CS0295 Alon Itai and Avram Zehavi: Minimal Path-Disconnected Graphs
  266. 1983 CS0296 Azaria Paz: Some NP-Hard Problems Connected with the Extended Eoclidean-Algorithm for N-Integers
  267. 1983 CS0297 Yaron I. Gold and Shlomo Moran: Distributed Algorithms for Computing All Internode Distances and for Constructing a Minimum-Weights Spanning Tree in a Fully Connected Broadcast Network
  268. 1983 CS0298 E.Korach, S. Moran and S. Zaks: Tight Lower and Upper Bounds for Some Distributed Algorithms for a Complete Network of Processors
  269. 1983 CS0299 Nissim Francez and Shaula Yemini: A Fully Arstract and Composable Inter-Task Communication-Construct
  270. 1983 CS0300 Azaria Paz: A Generalization of the Cayley Hamilton Theorem
  271. 1983 CS0301 A. Itai and J.A. Makowsky: Unification as a Complexity Measure for Logic Programming
  272. 1983 CS0302 T. Etzion and A.Lempel: Construction of De Bruijn Sequences of Minimal Complexity
  273. 1983 CS0303 Avram Sidi: Evaluation of a Double Cauchy Principal Value Integral That Arises in a Problem Involving the Generation of Instability Waves
  274. 1983 CS0304 Yoav Raz: Linear Programming Problems with Bounded Variables and a Single Constraint - Solution and Algorithm
  275. 1983 CS0305 M. L. Tiomkin and J. A. Makowsky: Probabilistic propositional dynamic logic
  276. 1983 CS0306 P.Erdos, S. Moran, S. Zaks, I.Koren and G.M. Silberman: Mapping Data Flow Graphs on VLSI Processing Arrays
  277. 1983 CS0307 Yoav Raz: Interactive L Systems with a Fast Local Growth: Deterministic Case
  278. 1983 CS0308 Zvi Rosberg and Don Towsley: Message Routing to Trasmission Channels with Different Rates
  279. 1983 CS0325 Oded Goldreich: Sending certified mail using oblivious transfer and a threshold scheme
  280. 1984 CS0310 Zvi Rosberg: A Decentralized 'cu' Protocol for a Local Area Network
  281. 1984 CS0311 Micha Hofri and Zvi Rosberg: Optimally Controlled CCD Shift Registers (Optimal Interception of a Recurrent Trajectory)
  282. 1984 CS0312 O. Shmueli and A. Itai: Complexity of Views: Tree and Gyclic Schemas
  283. 1984 CS0313 Shlomo Moran: A Ramsey-Theorem Based Technique for Proving Lower Bounds on Decisions Trees
  284. 1984 CS0314 Shmuel Katz: Mutations and Test for VLSI Chips
  285. 1984 CS0315 T. Etzion and A. Lempel: An Efficient Algorithm for Generating Linear Transformations in a Shufflf-Exchange Network
  286. 1984 CS0316 Tuvi Etzion: An Algorithm for Constructing m-ary De Bruijn Sequences
  287. 1984 CS0317 H. Boral and I. Gold: Towards a Self-Adapting Centralized Control Algorithm
  288. 1984 CS0318 Zvi Rosberg: Deterministic Routing to Buffered Channels
  289. 1984 CS0319 Victor Markowitz: Relational Algebra Revisited: Toward an Object-Predicate Oriented Relational Model
  290. 1984 CS0320 E. Dahlhaus, A. Israeli and J.A. Makowsky: On the Existence of Polynomial Time Algorithms for Interpolation Problems in Propositional Logic
  291. 1984 CS0321 Y. Gold and S. Moran: Estimating Topological Change in Fully Connected Mobile Networks - A Least Upper Bound on the Worst Case
  292. 1984 CS0322 E. Kanotoriwitz and H. Laor: Automatic Generation of Useful Syntax Error Messages
  293. 1984 CS0324 Micha Hofri and Sami Kamhi: A Stochastic Analysis of the NFD Bin Packing Algorithm
  294. 1984 CS0326 J.A. Makowsky and M.Y. Vardi: On the Expressive Power of Data Dependencies
  295. 1984 CS0327 Shay Kutten: A Unified Approach to the Construction of Efficient Distributed Leader Finding Algorithms
  296. 1984 CS0328 I. Chlamtac and S. Kutten: An Efficient Broadcast Protocol Embedded in Multi-Hop Radio Networks
  297. 1984 CS0329 J.A. Makowsky: Why Horn Formulas Matter in Computer Science: Initial Structures and Generic Examples
  298. 1984 CS0330 Shmuel Katz and Oded Shmueli: Cooperative Distributed Algorithms for Dynamic Cycle Prevention
  299. 1984 CS0331 S. Even, O. Goldreich and A. Lempel: A randomized protocol for signing contracts
  300. 1984 CS0332 G. Talilienfeld and N. Francez: Proof Rules for Communication Abstractions
  301. 1984 CS0333 A. Israeli and Y. Shiloach: An Improved Maximal Matching Parallel Algorithm
  302. 1984 CS0334 E. Korach, S. Moran and S. Zaks: The Optimality of Distributive Constructions of Minimum Weight and Degree Restricted Spanning Trees in a Complete Network of Processors
  303. 1984 CS0335 A. Israeli and A. Itai: A Fast and Simple Randomized Parallel Algorithm for Maximal Matching
  304. 1984 CS0336 R.M. Roth and G. Seroussi: On Generator Matrices Of MDS Codes
  305. 1984 CS0337 O. Shmueli , S. Tsur , and H. Zfira: Rule Supporting in Prolog
  306. 1984 CS0338 I. Gold and H. Boral: The Power of the Private Workspace Model
  307. 1984 CS0339 A Israeli and Y. Shiloach: Sparse-Matrix Multiplication: a Simple and Efficient Parallel Algorithm
  308. 1984 CS0340 S. Porat and N. Francez: Fairness in Context-Free Grammars under Canonical Derivations
  309. 1984 CS0341 S. Moran: An Inprovement of an Algorithm for Construction of Edge Disjoint Branchings
  310. 1984 CS0342 A. Mendelson and G.M. Silberman: The "Moving-Target" Cache - A New Approach to Prefetching
  311. 1984 CS0343 Yoav Raz: On the Nonclosure of the EOL Class Under Erasing Homomorphism
  312. 1984 CS0344 Ron M. and Gadiel Seroussi: On Cyclic MDS Codes of Length q Over GF(g)
  313. 1984 CS0345 S. Moran , M. Snir and U. Manber: Applications of Ramsey's Theorem to Decision Trees Complexity
  314. 1984 CS0346 Moshe Israeli: Numerical Simulation of Thermocapillar Convection in a Rapidly Rotating Liquid Cylinder
  315. 1984 CS0347 William F. Ford and Avram Sidi: An Algorithm for a Generalization of the Richardson Extrapolation Process
  316. 1984 CS0348 Zvi Rosberg: A Hybrid Access Method in Multiple Access Channel
  317. 1984 CS0349 P. Erdos, N. Linial and S. Moran: Extremal Problems on Permutations Under Cyclic Equivalence
  318. 1985 CS0350 A. Ginzburg and M. Yoeli: Reducibility of Syncrhonization Structures
  319. 1985 CS0351 M. Yoeli and A.Ginzburg: On Parallel Programming Primitives
  320. 1985 CS0352 E. Schieber and S. Moran: Parallel Algorithm for Finding Maximum Bipartite Matching and Maximum Flow in 0-1 Networks
  321. 1985 CS0353 I. Chlamtac and O. Ganz: Design and Analysis of Very High Speed Network Architectures
  322. 1985 CS0354 L. Shrira and O. Goldreich: Electing a Leader in the Presence of Faults: A Ring as a Special Case
  323. 1985 CS0355 L. Shrira and O. Goldreich: Consultation in the Presence of Faults: Two Lower Bounds
  324. 1985 CS0356 Z. Shmuely: Composite Diffie-Hellman Public-Key Generating Systems are Hard to Break
  325. 1985 CS0357 Y. Mond and Y. Raz: Concurrency Control in B+ Trees Databases Using Preparatory Operations
  326. 1985 CS0358 I. Gold, O. Shmueli and M. Hofri: The Private Workspace Model Feasibility and Applications to 2PL Performance Improvements
  327. 1985 CS0359 Azaria Paz: Some Aspects of H.W Lenstra's Integer Programming Algorithm
  328. 1985 CS0360 Ephraim Korach and Michal Penn: Tight Integral Duality Gap in the Chinese Postman Problem
  329. 1985 CS0361 L. Shrira and M. Rodeh: Methodological Construction of Reliable Distributed Algorithms
  330. 1985 CS0362 S. Moran: Communication versus Computation in Fault Tolerant Broadcast Protocols
  331. 1985 CS0363 I. Chlamtac and A. Lerner: A Link Allocation Protocol for Mobile Multi-Hop Radio Networks
  332. 1985 CS0364 G. Seroussi and R.M Roth: On MDS Extensions of Generalized Reed-Solomon Codes
  333. 1985 CS0365 T. Etzion: On the Distribution of De Bruijn CR-Sequences
  334. 1985 CS0366 T. Etzion: An Algorithm for Generating Shift-Register Cycles
  335. 1985 CS0367 S. Porat and N. Francez: Fairness in Term Rewriting Systems
  336. 1985 CS0368 A. Lustig and O. Shmueli: Hypergraph Covering Algorithms for Relational Query Processing
  337. 1985 CS0369 N. Francez, O. Grumberg, S. Katz, A. Pnueli: Proving Termination of Prolog Programs
  338. 1985 CS0370 O. Shmueli, S. Tsur, H. Zfira, R. Ever-Hadani: Dynamic Rule Support in Prolog
  339. 1985 CS0371 L. Shrira and N. Francez: A Program Transformation Regarded as a Proof Transformation
  340. 1985 CS0372 M. Yoeli: A Net Model of Communicating Systems
  341. 1985 CS0373 O. Grestel and S. Zaks: On the Message Complexity and Bit Complexity of Distributed Sorting
  342. 1985 CS0374 Micha Hofri: Queueing Systems with a Procrastinating Server
  343. 1985 CS0375 Micha Hofri: An M/G/1 Queue with Vacations and a Threshold
  344. 1985 CS0376 Micha Hofri: Two Queues and One Server with Threshlod Switching
  345. 1985 CS0377 E.G. Coffman, Jr. and M. Hofri: Queueing Analyses of Secondary Storage Devices
  346. 1985 CS0378 Z. Harpaz and S. Zaks: On the Cost of Sense of Direction in Distributed Networks
  347. 1985 CS0379 E. Korach, S. Kutten, S. Moran: A Modular Technique for the Design of Efficient Distributed Leader Finding Algorithms
  348. 1985 CS0380 S. Katz and O. Shmueli: Cooperative Distributed Algorithms for Dynamic Cycle Prevention
  349. 1985 CS0381 Micha Hofri, Zvi Rosberg: Optimally Controlled CCD Shift Registers (Optimal Interception nn a Recurrent Trajectory)
  350. 1985 CS0382 O. Gerstel. Z. Harpaz, R. Rinat: A Pumping Lemma for Monotonous Super-Nets Languages
  351. 1985 CS0383 Y. Mansour and S. Zaks: On the Bit Complexity of Distributed Computations in a Undirectional Ring with a Leader
  352. 1985 CS0384 A. Sidi and M. Israeli: Numerical Quadrature Methods for Integrals of Singular Periodic Functions and their Application to Singular and Weakly Singular Integral Equations
  353. 1985 CS0385 Aviv Lustig and Oded Shmueli: Acyclic Hypergraph Projections and Relationships to Cirrcular-Arc Graphs
  354. 1985 CS0386 Ouri Wolfson: Overhead of Locking Protocols in a Distributed Database
  355. 1985 CS0387 Ouri Wolfson: Concurent Execution of Syntatically Identical Transactions
  356. 1985 CS0388 R. Gerth and L. Shrira: Proving Noninteraction: an Optimized Approach
  357. 1985 CS0389 S. Moran, M. Shalom and S. Zaks: A 1.44 ... NlogN Algorithm for Distributed Leader-Finding in Bidirectional Rings of Processors
  358. 1985 CS0390 R. Rinat ; N. Francez ; O. Grumberg: Infinite trees, markings and well foundedness
  359. 1985 CS0391 Avram Sidi: Extrapolation Methods for Divergent Oscillatory Infinie Integrals that are Defined in the Sense of Summability
  360. 1985 CS0392 J. Makowsky, V.M. Markowitz and N. Rotics: Entity-Relationship Consistency for Relational Schemas
  361. 1985 CSnonm L. Shrira and M. Rodeh: Methodological Construction of Reliable Distributed Algorithms
  362. 1986 CS0393 S. Porat and N. Francez: Full-Commutation and Fair-Termination in Equational (and Combined) Term-Rewriting Systems
  363. 1986 CS0394 M.L. Tiornkin and J.A. Makowsky: Decidability Questions for Finite Probabilistic Propositional Dynamic Logic
  364. 1986 CS0395 J.A. Makowsky and I. Sain: On the Equivalence of Weak Second Order and Non-Standard Time Semantics for Various Program Verification Systems
  365. 1986 CS0396 G. Seroussi and N.H. Bshoty: Vectors Sets for Exhaustive Testing of Logic Circuits
  366. 1986 CS0397 I. Chalamtac and A. Lerner: Fair Algorithms for Maximal Link Activation in Multi-Hop Radio Networks
  367. 1986 CS0398 Yacov Yacoby: On proving privacy in multiuser systems
  368. 1986 CS0399 Y. Sagiv and O. Shmueli: Solving Queries by Tree Projections
  369. 1986 CS0400 W.F. Ford and A. Sidi: Recursive Algorithms for Vector Extrapolation Methods
  370. 1986 CS0401 E. Korach and M. Makowitz: Algorithm for Distributed Spanning Tree Construction in Dynamic Networks
  371. 1986 CS0402 E. Korach, S. Onn , D. Rotem: A Method for Linearly Solving Combinatorial Optimization and Reliability Problems on Series Parallel Distributed Network
  372. 1986 CS0403 Shmuel Katz: Temorary Stability in Parallel Programs
  373. 1986 CS0404 M. Hofri and K.W. Ross: On The Optimal Control of Two Queues with Server Setup Times and Its Analysis
  374. 1986 CS0405 Yoav Raz: A Precise Definition of RRA - a Reshaped Relational Algebra which Follows Natural Language Constructs
  375. 1986 CS0406 A. Zehavi and A. Itai: Three Tree Connectivity
  376. 1986 CS0407 A. Itai and Y. Raz: The Number of Buffers Required for Sequential Processing of a Disk File
  377. 1986 CS0408 S. Moran and Y. Wolfstahl: An Extended Impossibility Result for Asynchronous Complete Networks
  378. 1986 CS0409 R. Bar-Yehuda and S. Kutten: Fault Tolerant-Leader Election with Termination Detection, in General Undirected Networks (Extended Abstract)
  379. 1986 CS0410 Yoav Raz: Supporting Natural Language Interfaces for Relational Databases using RRA - a Reshaped Relational Algebra
  380. 1986 CS0411 Ofer Imanuel and Yoav Raz: The Errol System
  381. 1986 CS0412 V.M. Markiwitz and J.A. Makowsky: Unifying Entity-Relationship and Universal Relation Approaches to User Interfaces
  382. 1986 CS0413 V.M. Markowitz: Unifying Entity-relationship and Universal Relation Approaches to User Interfaces
  383. 1986 CS0414 I. Chlamtac and O. Ganz: Frequency-Time Controlled Multichannel Networks for High-Speed Communication
  384. 1986 CS0415 I. Chlamtac, O. Ganz and. Z. Koren: Prioritized Demand Assignment Protocols and their Evaluation
  385. 1986 CS0416 Ouri Wolfson: The Virtues of Locking by Sxmbolic Names
  386. 1986 CS0417 Michael Kaminski and Azaria Paz: Computing the Hermite Normal form on an Integral Matrix
  387. 1986 CS0418 Michael Kaminski: An Algorithm for Polynomial Multiplication which does not Depend on the Ring Constants
  388. 1986 CS0419 Michael Kaminski: Probabilistic Algorithms in Integer and Polynomial Arithmetic
  389. 1986 CS0420 Oded Shmueli: Decidability and expressiveness aspects of logic queries
  390. 1986 CS0421 Yoav Raz: The Relational Algebric Operator NOT
  391. 1986 CS0422 Y. Mansour and S. Zaks: On the Bit Complexity of Distributed Computations in a Ring with a Leader
  392. 1986 CS0423 E. Korach, S. Moran and S. Zaks: Tight Lower and Upper Bounds for Some Distributed Algorithms for a Complete Network of Processors
  393. 1986 CS0424 Ouri Wolfson: A New Characterization of Distrlbuted Deadlock in Database
  394. 1986 CS0425 Ouri,Wolfson: The Performance of Locking Protocols in Distributed Databases (Revised Version)
  395. 1986 CS0426 Israel Gold: The Private Workspace Model of Concurrency Control: Theory and Practice
  396. 1986 CS0427 Eram Gery and Yoav Raz: Evaluating Linear-Recursive Logic Queries Against Cyclic Relations
  397. 1986 CS0428 Y.I. Gold and S. Moran: A CORRECTION ALGORITHM FOR TOKEN PASSING SEQUENCES IN MOBILE COMMUNICATION NETWORKS
  398. 1986 CS0429 G.M. Benedek and A. Paz: The Combinatorial Complexity of Some Problems Connected with Linear Diophantine Equations
  399. 1986 CS0430 S. Kutten, Y. Wolfstahl and S. Zaks: Optimal Distributed t-Resilient Election in Complete Networks
  400. 1986 CS0431 Shay Kutten: Stepwise Construction of an Efficient Distributed Traversing Algorithm for General Strongly Connected Directed Graphs (or: Traversing One Way Streets
  401. 1986 CS0432 Shay Kutten: Optimal Fault-Tolerant Distributed Spanning Tree Weak Construction in General Networks
  402. 1986 CS0433 R.M. Roth and A. Lempe1: On the Algebraic Variance of Linear Transformations and Its Applications to Algebraic Codes
  403. 1986 CS0434 R.M. Roth and A. Lempel: Tiling Codes in Hamming Schems
  404. 1986 CS0435 A. Ban and J.A. Makowsky: Musician - A Music Processing and Synthesis System
  405. 1986 CS0436 Michael Yoeli: Specification and Verification of Asynchronous Circuits
  406. 1986 CS0437 Shlomo Moran: On The Cost of Reducing the Interaction in Interactive Proof Protocols
  407. 1986 CS0438 Shlomo Moran: Generalized Lower Bounds Derived from Hastad's Main Lemma
  408. 1986 CS0439 E. Korach and S. Onn: New Model for Distributed Networks to Improve Complexity with Linear Applications to Multicommodity Flows and Rooting in Series Parallel Graphs
  409. 1986 CS0440 E. Korach and M. Penn: Total Dual Integrality of Covers of Odd Circuits and NP-Hardness of the Negative Cut Problem
  410. 1986 CS0441 A. Segall and O. Wolfson: Transaction Commitment at Minimal Communication Cost
  411. 1986 CS0442 V.M. Markowitz and J.A. Makowsky: Inoremental Restructuring of Relational Schemas
  412. 1987 CS0443 Avram Sidi: A User-Friendly Extrapolation Method for Oscillatory Infinite Integrals
  413. 1987 CS0444 R.M. Roth and G. Seroussi: Encoding and Decoding of BCH Codes using Light and Short Codewords
  414. 1987 CS0445 Gadi Taubenfeld: Impossibility Results for Decision Protocols
  415. 1987 CS0446 Hagit Attiya, Nicola Santoro and Shmuel Zaks: From Rings to Complete Graphs - THETA(nlogn) to THETA(n) Distributed Leader Election
  416. 1987 CS0447 R.M. Roth and A. Lempel: Composition of Reed-Solomon Codes and Geometric Designs
  417. 1987 CS0448 V.M. Markbwitz and J.A. Makowsky: Incremental Reorganization of Relational Databases
  418. 1987 CS0449 S. Moran and M.K. Warmuth: Gap Theorems for Distributed Computation
  419. 1987 CS0450 A. Sidi and J. Bridger: Convergence and Stability Analyses for Some Vector Extrapolation Methods in the Presence of Defective Iteration Matrices
  420. 1987 CS0451 Micha Hofri: A Feedback-Less Distributed Broadcast Algorithm for Multihop Radio Networks with Time-Varying Structure
  421. 1987 CS0452 Eran Grey: The Super-Magic Implementation Method for Datalog Programs
  422. 1987 CS0453 Z. Harpaz and S. Zaks: Sense of Direction in Complete Distributed Networks
  423. 1987 CS0454 E. Dahlhaus and J.A. Makowsky: Computable Directory Queries
  424. 1987 CS0455 N. Francez and S. Katz: Fairness and the Axioms of Control Predicates
  425. 1987 CS0456 S. Katz and D. Peled: Interleaving Set Temporal Logic
  426. 1987 CS0457 J. A. Makowsky arid I. Sain: Weak Second Order Characterizations of Various Program Verification Systems
  427. 1987 CS0458 A. Segall and O. Wolfson: Communication Cost and Time of Commitment Algorithms
  428. 1987 CS0459 O. Goldreich and Y. Mansour: Interactive Proof Systems: Provers that Never Fail and Random Selection
  429. 1987 CS0460 O. Goldreich: Randomness, Interactive Proofs and Zero-knowledge (a Survey)
  430. 1987 CS0461 I. Chlamtac, A. Elazar and Y.I. Gold: Highly Parallel Distributed Algorithm for Shortest Path Routing in Dynamically Reconfigurable Networks
  431. 1987 CS0462 A. Zehavi and A. Itai: Three Tree-Paths
  432. 1987 CS0463 I. Reicher and M. Yoeli: Net-Based Modeling and Verification of Asynchronous Circuits
  433. 1987 CS0464 E. Korach and M. Markowitz: Algorithms for Distributed Spanning Tree Construction in Dynamic Networks
  434. 1987 CS0465 E. Korach: On the Rank of Edmonds Polytopes
  435. 1987 CS0466 Ouri Wolfson and Avi Si1berschatz: Distributed Processing Oo Logic Programs
  436. 1987 CS0467 Micha Hofri: On Searching an Ordered List: Are Two Yardsticks Better than One?
  437. 1987 CS0468 Gyora Benedek and Alon Itai: Learnability by Fixed Distributions (Extended Abstract)
  438. 1987 CS0469 G.S. Goldszmidt, S. Katz and S. Yemeni: Interactive Blackbox Debugging for Concurrent Languages
  439. 1987 CS0470 Ephraim Korach and Zvi Ostfeld: DFS Tree Construction Algorithms and Characterizations (Detailed Abstract)
  440. 1987 CS0471 Shai Ben-David: The Global Time Assumption and Semantics for Concurrent Systems (Extended Abstract)
  441. 1987 CS0472 S. Moran and Y. Wolfstahl: Extended Impossibility Results for Asynchronous Complete Network (Revised Version)
  442. 1987 CS0473 A. Milo and O. Wolfson: Placement of Replicated Data in Computer Networks
  443. 1987 CS0474 Gyora M. Benedek and Alon Itai: Nonuniform Learnability
  444. 1987 CS0475 Avram Sidi: Extrapolation vs Projection Methods for Linear Systems of Equations
  445. 1987 CS0476 A. Milo and O. Wolfson: Communication Cost of Managing Replicated Data (Preliminary Version)
  446. 1987 CS0477 Avram Sidi: On Rates of Acceleration of Extrapolation Methods for Oscillatory Infinite Integrals
  447. 1987 CS0478 M. Tiomkin: Proving Unprovability
  448. 1987 CS0479 Y.I. Gold and M.Y. Chen: Burst Noise and Bit-Error Rate in Direct-Sequence Spread Spectrum Communication Systems
  449. 1987 CS0480 Oded Goldreich: Zero-Knowledge and the Design of Secure Protocols (an Exposition For Engineers)
  450. 1987 CS0481 G.M. Benedek and A. Paz: A Probabilistic Euclidean Althorthm that Yields Small Coefficients
  451. 1987 CS0482 O. Wolfson: Sharing the Load of Logic-Program Evaluation (Preliminary Version)
  452. 1987 CS0483 H. Krawczyk and A. Paz: The Diophantine Problem of Frobenius: A Close Bound
  453. 1987 CS0484 R. Bar-Yehuda, O. Goldreich and A. Itai: On the Time-Complexity of Broadcast in Radio Networks: An Exponential Gap Between Determinism and Randomization
  454. 1987 CS0485 O. Biran, S. Moran and S. Zaks: A Combinational Characterization of the Distributed Tasks which are Solvable in the Presence of One Faulty Processor (Extended Abstract)
  455. 1988 CS0486 S. Moran. I. Newman and Y. Wolfstahl: Approxtmation Algorithms for Covering Graph by Vertex-Disjoint Paths of Maxulum Toal Weight
  456. 1988 CS0487 M. Tiomkin and M. Kaminski: Nonmonotonic Default Modal Logics
  457. 1988 CS0488 Tuvi Etzion: On Pseudo-random Arrays Constructed from Patterns with Distinct Differences
  458. 1988 CS0489 Tuvi Etzion: On the Shffle-Exchange Network as a Permutations Generator
  459. 1988 CS0490 Ron M. Roth and Abraham Lempel: On MDS Codes via Cauchy Matrices
  460. 1988 CS0491 Micha Hofri: Reduced State-Spaoe Heuristics for Symmetric Markovian Queueing Systems
  461. 1988 CS0492 G. Taubenfeld, S. Katz and S. Moran: Impossibility Results in the Presence of Multiple Faulty Processes
  462. 1988 CS0493 L. Babai and S. Moran: Proving Properties of Interactive Proofs by a Generalized Counting Technique
  463. 1988 CS0494 O. Goldreich, R. Krawczyk and M. Luby: On the Existence of Pseudo-Random Generators
  464. 1988 CS0495(*) J. Malka, S. Moran and S. Zaks: Analysis of a Distributed Scheduler for Communication Networks
  465. 1988 CS0496 Michael Tiomkin: Probabilistic Termination Versus Fair Termination
  466. 1988 CS0497 D. Speinwald, A. Lempel and J. Ziv: Compression of Pictures by Finite State Encoders
  467. 1988 CS0498 O. Goldreich, S. Micali and A. Wigderson: Proofs that Yield Nothing But their Validity or All Languages in NP Have Zero-Knowledge Proofs
  468. 1988 CS0499 R. Renous, G.M. Silberman, I. Spillinger: Whistle - A Workbench for Test Generation using a High Level Design Description
  469. 1988 CS0500 S. Even and O. Goldreich: The Deadlock Problem in Computing and Communications Systems - An Annotated Bibliography
  470. 1988 CS0501 Shlomo Moran and Yaron Wolfstahl: Optimal Covering of Cacti By Vertex-Disjoint Paths
  471. 1988 CS0502 P. Erdos, I. Koren, S. Moran, G.M. Silberman and S. Zaks: Minimum-Diameter Cyclic Arrangements in Mapping Data Flow Graphs onto VLSI Arrays
  472. 1988 CS0503 G.M. Silberman and I. Spillinger: Riddle: A Foundation for Test Generation on a High Level Design Description
  473. 1988 CS0504 Ameen Abu-Hanna and Yaron Gold: An Integrated, Deep-Shallow Expert System for Multi-Level Diagnosis of Dynamic Systems
  474. 1988 CS0505 Shmuel Katz and Doron Peled: Interleaving Set Temporal Logic
  475. 1988 CS0506 Gadi Taubenfeld: Impossibility Results for Decision Protocols (Revised Version of TR 1445)
  476. 1988 CS0507 Oded Goldreich: Towards a Theory of Average Case Complexity (A Survey)
  477. 1988 CS0508 E. Korach and Z. Ostfeld: On the Possibilities of DFS Tree Constructions: Sequential and Parallel Algorithms
  478. 1988 CS0509 R.M. Roth and A. Lempel: A Construction of Non-GRS MDS Codes
  479. 1988 CS0510 Avram Sidi: Quantitative and Constructive Aspects of the Generalized Koenig's and De Montessus's Theorems for Pade Approximants
  480. 1988 CS0511 Tuvi Etzion: Construction of Error-Correcting DC Free Block Codes
  481. 1988 CS0512 S. Even and S. Rajsbaum: Unison in Distributed Networks
  482. 1988 CS0513 A. Lavie, A. Itai, .U. Ornan and M. Rimon: On the Applicabtlity of Two Level Morphology to the Inflection of Hebrew Verbs
  483. 1988 CS0514 Stephen Cook and Gloria Kissin: Energy Bounds on Parity
  484. 1988 CS0515 E. Korach and Z. Ostfeld: DFS Tree Construction: Algorithms and Characterizations (Extended Version of TR #470)
  485. 1988 CS0516 Ouri Wolfson: Logic Programs and a New Approach to Parallelism
  486. 1988 CS0517 G. Taubenfeld, S. Katz and S. Moran: Initial Failures In Distributed Computations
  487. 1988 CS0518 D. Goldfeld and T. Etzion: UPP Graphs And UMFA Networks - Architecture for Parallel Systems
  488. 1988 CS0519 E. Korach and Z. Ostfeld: Hamiltonian and Degree Restricted DFS Trees
  489. 1988 CS0520 E. Korach and Z. Ostfeld: Recognition of DFS Trees: Sequential and Parallel Algorithms with Refined Verifications
  490. 1988 CS0521 E. Korach and M. Penn: Tight Integral Duality Gap in the Chinese Postman Problem
  491. 1988 CS0522 S. Even and S. Rajsbaum: Lack of Global Clock Does Not Slow Down the Computation in Distributed Networks
  492. 1988 CS0523 Simona Cohen and Ouri Wolfson: Why' Single Paaallelization Strategy is Not Enough in Knowledge Bases
  493. 1988 CS0524 M. Hofri and H. Shachnai: Self-Organizing Lists and Independent References - A Statistical Synergy
  494. 1988 CS0525 H.L. Bodlaender, S. Moran and M.F. Warmuth: The Distribured Bit Complexity of the Ring: From the Anonymous to the Non-Nnonymous Case
  495. 1988 CS0526 E. Kantorowitz and O. Sudrsky: Tile Adaptable User Interface
  496. 1988 CS0527 Micha Hofri: Analyzing a Packet Switch as a Non-Conservative Exhaustive-Service Polling System I: Cycle-Time and Capacity Analysis
  497. 1988 CS0528 R. Bar-Yehuda and T. Etzion: Connectlons Between Two Cycles - A New Design of Dense Processor Inteaconnection Networks
  498. 1988 CS0529 Avram Sidi: On Extensions of the Power Method for Normal Operators
  499. 1988 CS0530 Avram Sidi: On a Generalization of the Richardson Extrapolation Process
  500. 1988 CS0531 Oded Goldreich: Towards a Theory of Average Case Complexity
  501. 1988 CS0532 I. Reicher and M. Yoe1i: Net-Based Modeling of Communicating Parallel Processes With Applications to VLSI Design
  502. 1988 CS0533 Hugo Krawczyk: How to Predict Congruential Generators
  503. 1989 CS0534 Avram Sidi: Comparison of Some Numerical Quadrature Formulas for Weakly Singular Periodic Fredholm Integral Equations
  504. 1989 CS0535 R.M. Roth and A. Lempel: Application of Circulant Matrices to the Construction and Decoding of Linear Codes
  505. 1989 CS0536 Zvi Rosberg: Ergodicity of Queueing Networks With Several Customer Classes and Arbitrary Work-Conserving Scheduling
  506. 1989 CS0537 R. Bar-Yehuda, A. Israeli, A. Itai: Multiple Communication in Multi-Hop Radio Networks
  507. 1989 CS0538 Z. Rosberg and H.R. Gail: ASTA Implies an M/G/1-Like Load Decomposition for a Server With Vacations
  508. 1989 CS0539 T. Etzion and I. Bar-David: An Explicit Construction of Euler Cirguits in Shuffle Nets and Related Networks
  509. 1989 CS0540 Avram Sidi: Application of Vector Extrapolation Methods to Consistent Singular Linear Systems
  510. 1989 CS0541 R. Bar-Yehuda and E. Ben-Chanoch: Covering Polygons With Squares
  511. 1989 CS0542 M. Israeli and M.J. Shelley: A Product Integration Method for Vortex Dynamics in Two and Three Dimensions
  512. 1989 CS0543 M. Yoeli and I. Reicher: Synthesis of Delay-Insensitive Circuits Based on Marked Graphs
  513. 1989 CS0544 O. Goidreich, S. Micali and A. Wigderson: Proofs That Yield Nothing But Their Validity or All Languages in NP Have Zero-Knowledge Proofs
  514. 1989 CS0545 A. Sidi and W. F. Ford: Quotient-Difference Type Generalizations of Tile Power Method and Their Analysis
  515. 1989 CS0546 G. Matsliach and O. Shmueli: Distributing a B+ Tree in a Loosely Coupled Environment
  516. 1989 CS0547 S. Moran and Y. Wo1fstah1: One-Page Book Embedding Under Vertex Neighborhood Constraints
  517. 1989 CS0548 Ido Dagan and Alon Itai: Semantic Disambiguation in MT: a Prototype and Its Consequences
  518. 1989 CS0549 A. Boneh and M. Hofri: The Coupon-Collector Problem Revisited
  519. 1989 CS0550 S. Ben-David, G.M. Benedek and Y. Mansour: Tile Passive Student is Really Weaker (A Parametrization Scheme for Classifying Models of Learnability)
  520. 1989 CS0551 O. Wolfson and A. Segal: Communication Cost and Time of Commitment Algorithms
  521. 1989 CS0552 S. Moran and Y. Wolfstahl: Two-Page Book Embedding of Trees Under Vertex-Neighborhood Constraints
  522. 1989 CS0553 O. Goldreich and H. Krawczyk: Sparse and Evasive Pseudorandom Distributions
  523. 1989 CS0554 Eya1 Kushilevitz: Privacy and Communication Complexity
  524. 1989 CS0555 Z. Rosberg and P. Kermani: Customer Scheduling Under Queueing Constraints
  525. 1989 CS0556 Jacob Ukelson: A Protocol for Efficient Man-Machine Interfaces (also Research Thesis)
  526. 1989 CS0557 Ida Dagan and Alan Itai: A Set Expression Based Inheritance System
  527. 1989 CS0558 M. Hofri and Y. Kogan: Exact and Asymptotic Analysis of Large Multiple-Bus Multiprocessor Systems
  528. 1989 CS0559 E. Korach and A. Tal: General Vertex Disjoint Paths in Series-Parallel Graphs
  529. 1989 CS0560 R.M. Roth and G.M. Benedek: Interpolation and Approximation of Light Boolean Functions
  530. 1989 CS0561 S. Rabinovici Cohen and O. Wolfson: Why A Single Parallelization Strategy is Not Enough in Knowledge Bases
  531. 1989 CS0562 Gyora M. Benedek: Problems in Computerized Learnability
  532. 1989 CS0563 O. Goldreich, A. Herzberg and Y. Mansour: Source To Destination Communication in the Presence of Faults
  533. 1989 CS0564 Ouri Wolfson: Parallel Bottom-Up Evaluation of Datalog Program By Load Sharing
  534. 1989 CS0565 M. Kaminski and A. Sidi: Solution of an Integer Programming Problem Related to Convergence of Rows of Pade Approximants
  535. 1989 CS0566 R. Canetti, A. Herzberg, B. Pinkas: Distributed Computing Simulator
  536. 1989 CS0567 R.M. Roth and A. Lempel: t-Sum Generators of Finite Abelian Groups
  537. 1989 CS0568 Oded Goldreich: A Uniform Complexity Treatment of Encryption and Zero-Knowledge
  538. 1989 CS0569 A. Rahat, N. Francez, O. Shmueli: SDP Programmer's Manual and User Guide
  539. 1989 CS0570 O. Goldreich and H. Krawczyk: On the Composition of Zero-Knowledge Proof Systems
  540. 1989 CS0571 Ouri Wolfson: The Data Reduction Paradigm for Parallelization in Knowledge Bases
  541. 1989 CS0572 L. Fournier and Z. Rosberg: Exptected Waiting Times in Cyclic Service Systems Under Priority Disciplines
  542. 1989 CS0573 Oded Goldreich: Foundations of Cryptography: List of References
  543. 1989 CS0574 Nader H. Bshouty: On the 2x2 Matrix Multiplication
  544. 1989 CS0575 Nader H. Bshouty: Multiplicative Complexity of Direct Sum of Quadratic Systems
  545. 1989 CS0576 Nader H. Bshouty: Lower Bounds for Algebraic Computation Trees of Functions with Finite Domains
  546. 1989 CS0577 Nader H. Bshouty: Maximal Rank of mXnX(m n-k) Tensors
  547. 1989 CS0578 N.H. Bshouty and G. Seroussi: Generalizations of the Normal Basis Theorem of Finite Fields
  548. 1989 CS0579 Nader H. Bshouty: A Lower Bound for Matrix Multiplication
  549. 1989 CS0580 Nader H. Bshouty: Tile Direct Sum Conjecture in the Straight Line Model
  550. 1989 CS0581 E. Korach. S. Kutten. S. Moran: A Modular Technique for the Design of Efficient Distributed Leader Finding Algorithms
  551. 1989 CS0582 E. Korach and Z. Ostfe1d: Recognition of DFS Trees: Sequential and Parallel Algorithms with Refined Verifications
  552. 1989 CS0583 Nader H. Bshouty: Lower Bounds For the Complexity of Functions in Random Access Machines
  553. 1989 CS0584 Yosefa Goldenberg and Yaron Gold: An Expert System Prototype for "Textbook Solution" Generation and for Trainee Performance Evaluation In Naval Tactical Trainers
  554. 1989 CS0585 E. Korach, N. Sole1 and A. Tal: On Disjoint Paths Problems in Graphs With Bounded Tree Width
  555. 1989 CS0586 G. Taubenfeld, S. Katz, and S. Moran: Impossibility Results in The Presence of Mpltiple Faulty Processes
  556. 1989 CS0587 Y. Reshef and A. Segall: Reliable Multilink Protocols
  557. 1989 CS0588 D. Cohen and T. Etzion: Row-Complete Latin Squares Which Are Not Column-Complete
  558. 1989 CS0589 O. Sharon and A. Segall: Models For Address Distribution and Session Management in Broadcast Networks with Dynamic Addresses
  559. 1989 CS0590 S. Dolev, A. Israeli and S. Moran: Self Stabilization of Dynamic Systems Assuming Only Read/Write Atomicity
  560. 1989 CS0591 A. Itai, S. Kutten, Y. Wolfstahl, and S. Zaks: Optimal Distributed t-Resilient Election in Complete Networks
  561. 1989 CS0592 S. Ayoun and Z. Rosberg: Optimal Routing to Two Parallel Heterogeneous Servers with Resequencing
  562. 1989 CS0593 S. Ben-David and Y. Gafni: All We Believe Fails in Impossible Worlds: A Possible-World Semantics For a "Knowing At Most" Operator
  563. 1989 CS0594 G. Matsliach and O. Shmueli: Methods For Distributing A B+ Tree in a Loosely Coupled Environment
  564. 1989 CS0595 R. Bar-Yehuda and Y. Ben-Chanoch: Covering Polygons With Squares
  565. 1989 CS0596 R. Bar-Yehuda and S. Fogel: Maximal Sets of K-increasing Subseouences with Applications To Counting Points in Triangles
  566. 1989 CS0597 Y. Reshef and A. Segall: A Balanced Multilink Protocol
  567. 1989 CS0598 S. Ben-David and S. Shelah: The Two-Cardinals Transfer Property and Resurrection of Supercompactness
  568. 1989 CS0599 Y. Pnueli, N. Kiryati, A.M. Bruckstein: Navigating In Moving Influence Fields
  569. 1989 CS0600 R. Cohen and A. Segall: An Efficient Reliable Ring Protocol
  570. 1990 CIS9011(*) Alfred M. Bruckstein: WHY THE ANT TRAILS LOOK SO STRAIGHT AND NICE
  571. 1990 CIS9012(*) Y. Brave and M. Heymann: CONTROL OF DISCRETE EVENT SYSTEMS MODELED AS HIERARCHICAL STATE MACHINES
  572. 1990 CS0601 E. Korach, N. SoleI and A. Tal: ON DISJOINT PATHS PROBLEM$ IN GRAPHS (Extended Version of TR#585)
  573. 1990 CS0602 Oded Goldreich: A note on computational indistinguishability
  574. 1990 CS0603 R.Y. Geva and A. Paz: REPRESENTATION Of IRRELEVANCE RELATIONS BY ANNOTATED GRAPHS
  575. 1990 CS0604 Shimon Even and Yachin Pnueli: HOW TO KEEP B A DYNAMIC DISTRIBUTIVE DIRECTED GRAPH ACYCLIC A AND YET GRANT ALL REQUESTS OF EDGE ADDITIONS
  576. 1990 CS0605 N. Kiryati and A.M. Bruckstein: WHAT'S IN A SET OF POINTS?
  577. 1990 CS0606 R. Cohen and A. Segall: AN EFFICIENT PRIORITY MECHANISM FOR RINGS
  578. 1990 CS0607 S. Ben David and A. Borodin: A.ı NEW ~IEASURE FOR THE STUDY OF ONLINE ALGORITH}5
  579. 1990 CS0608 G. Matsliach and O. Shmue1i: A COMBINED METHOD FOR MAINTAINING INDICES IN MULTIPROCESSER MULTI-DISK ENVIRONMENTS
  580. 1990 CS0609 Michael Yoeli: NET-BASED SYNTHESIS OF DELAY-INSENSITIVE CIRCUITS
  581. 1990 CS0610 Oded Goldreich and Yair Oren: DEFINITIONS AND PROPERTIES OF ZERO-KNOWLEDGE PROOF SYSTEMS
  582. 1990 CS0611 E. Korach and M. Penn: TIGHT INTEGRAL DUALITY GAP IN THE CHINESE POSTMAN PROBLEM
  583. 1990 CS0612 E. Korach and Z. Ostfeld: ON THE EXISTENGE OF SPECIAL DFS-TREES
  584. 1990 CS0613 E. Korach and A. Tal: GENERAL VERTEX DISJOINT PATHS IN SERIES-PARALLEL GRAPHS
  585. 1990 CS0614 O. Biran, S. Moran ahd S. Zaks: TIiE ROUND COMPLEXITY OF 1-S0LVABLE TASKS
  586. 1990 CS0615 o. Goldreich, S. Micali, and A. Wigderson: PROOFS THAT YIELD ~OTHING BUT THEIR VALIDITY or ALL LANGUAGES IN NP HAVE ZERO-KNOWLEDGE PROOF SYSTEMS (Revised Version oŁ TR~ 498 & 544)
  587. 1990 CS0616 A.M. Bruckstein: SELF-SIMILARITY PROPERTIES OF DIGITIZED STRAIGHT LINES
  588. 1990 CS0617 E. Korach and M. Penn: ON SEYMOUR'S AND LOMONOSOV'S PLANE INTEGRAL TWO COMMODITY FLOW RESULTS
  589. 1990 CS0618 Tuvi Etzion: NEW LOWER BOUNDS FOR ASYMMETRIC AND UNIDIRECTIONAL CODES
  590. 1990 CS0619 G. Matz1iach and O. Shmue1i: THE COMPETITIVENESS OF ON-LINE DEMAND PAGING ALGORITHMS FOR GENERALIZED TWO LEVEL MEMORIES (Preliminary Version)
  591. 1990 CS0620 Avram Sidi: EFFICIENT IMPLEMENTATION OF MINIMAL POLYNOMIAL AND REDUCED RANK EXTRAPOLATION METHODS
  592. 1990 CS0621 G. Mats1iach and o. Shmue1i: MAINTAINING BOUNDED DISORDER FILES IN MULTIPROCESSOR MULTI-DISK ENVIRONMENTS
  593. 1990 CS0622 D. Shaked, J. Koplowitz and A.M. Bruckst~~n: STAR SHAPEDNE OF DIGITIZED PLANAR SHAPES
  594. 1990 CS0623 s. Bitan and S. Zaks: OPTIMAL LINEAR BROADCAST
  595. 1990 CS0624 B. Awerbuch, O. Goldreich, A. Herzberg: A QUANTITATIVE APPROACH TO DYNAMIC NETWORKS
  596. 1990 CS0625 R. Cohen and A. Segall: A MAC PROTOCOL FOR ROUTE DETERMINATION IN MULTIPLE-RING NETWORKS
  597. 1990 CS0626 I. Dagan and A. Itai: AUTOMATIC ACQUISITION OF CONSTRAINTS FOR THE RESOLUTION OF ANAPHORA REFERENCES AND SYNTACTIC AMBIGUITIES
  598. 1990 CS0627 Oded Go1dreich: A UNIFORM-COMPLEXITY TREATMENT OF ENCRYPTION AND ZERO-KNOWLEDGE (Revised Version of TR568)
  599. 1990 CS0628 Shmuel Ka~z and Doron Pe1ed: DEFINING CONDITIONAL INDEPENDENCE USING COLLAPSES
  600. 1990 CS0629 Avram Sidi: DEVELOPMENT OF NEW ITERATIVE TECHNIQUE AND EXTRAPOLATION "METHODS FOR CONSISTENT OR INCONSISTENT SINGULAR LINEAR SYSTEMS
  601. 1990 CS0630 Rina Dechter: FROM LOCAL TO GLOBAL C.ONSISTENCY
  602. 1990 CS0631 B. Chor, O. Goldreich,and J. Hastad: THE RANDOM-ORACLE HYPOTHESIS IS FALSE
  603. 1990 CS0632 E. Korach and N. Solel: Linear Time Algorithm for Minimum Weight Steiner Tree in Graphs with Bounded Tree-width
  604. 1990 CS0633 Snmuel Katz and Doron Peled: VERIFICATION OF 'DISTRIBUTED PROGRAMS ~SING REPRESENTATIVE INTERLEAVING SEQUENCES
  605. 1990 CS0634 O. Goldreich and E. Petrank: THE BEST OF BOTH WORLDS: GUARANTEEING TERMINATION IN FAST RANDOMIZED BYZANTINE AGREEMENT PROTOCOLS
  606. 1990 CS0635 S. Ben-David, A. Borodin, R. Karp, G. Tardos, and A. Wigderson: ON THE POWER OF RANDOMIZATION IN ONLINE ALGORITHMS
  607. 1990 CS0636 G. Matsliach: PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS OF FILE ORGANIZATIONS THAT USE MULTI-BUCKET DATA LEAVES
  608. 1990 CS0637 G. Matsliach and O. Shmueli: A FRAMEWORK FOR DISTRIBUTING AND PARALLELIZING SECONDARY MEM8RY SEARCH STRUCTURES
  609. 1990 CS0638 O. Goldreich and J. Hastad: A SIHPLE CONSTRUCTION OF ALMOST k-Wise INDEPENDENT RANDOM VARIABLES
  610. 1990 CS0639 R~ Bar-Yehuda and S. Fogel: VARIATIONS ON RAY SHOOTING
  611. 1990 CS0640 R. Bar-Yehu9a anq S. Fogel: P,ARTITl.ONING A SEQUENCF INTO FEW MONOTONE SUBSEQUENCES
  612. 1990 CS0641 s. Dolev, A. Israeli, and S. Moran: R$SOURCE BOUNDS .FOR SELF STABILIZING MESSAGE DRIVEN PROTOCOLS
  613. 1990 CS0642 R. Cohen and A. Segall: A NEW SCHEME FOR DYNAMIC MANAGEMENT OF ISOCHRONOUS CHANNELS IN INTEGRATED RINGS
  614. 1990 CS0643 Gabriel Matsliach: PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS OF' FILE ORGANIZATIONS THAT USE MULTI-BUCKET DATA LEAVES WITH PARTIAL EXPANSIONS
  615. 1990 CS0644 M.J. Fischer, S. Moran, S. Rudich, G. Taubenfe1d: THE WAKEUP PROBLEM (Draft)
  616. 1990 CS0645 S. Katz, I. Forman, M. Evangelist: LANGUAGE CONSTRUCTS FOR DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS
  617. 1990 CS0646 E. Korach and A. Tal: DIRECTED VERTEX DISJOINT PATHS PROBLEM IN MIXED SERIES-PARALLEL GRAPHS
  618. 1990 CS0647 Limor Fix and Nissim Francez: PROOF RULES FOR DYNAMIC PROCESS CREATION AND DESTRUCTION
  619. 1990 CS0648 E. Korach and Nir Solel: A NOTE ON TREE-WIDTH, PATH-WIDTH AND CUTWIDTH
  620. 1990 CS0649 I. Efrat and M. Israeli: A HYBRID SO~UTION OF THE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICE EQUATIONS
  621. 1990 CS0650 Amir Herzberg: EARLY TERMINATIPN IN UNRELIABLE COMMUNICATION NETWORKS
  622. 1990 CS0651 Gabriel Matsliach: USING MULTI-BUCKET DATA LEAVES WITH OVERFLOW CHAINS - PERFORMANCE ANALYS IS
  623. 1990 CS0652 E. Dahlhaus and J .A. Makowsky: QUERY LANGUAGES FOR HIERARCHIC DATABASES
  624. 1990 CS0653 Eyal Kushilevitzı: FOUNDATIONS OF CRYPTOGRAPHY
  625. 1990 CS0654 0, Galdreich and L. Shrira: ON THE COMPLEXITY OF COMPUTATION IN THE PRESENCE OF LINK FAILURES: THE CASE OF A RING
  626. 1990 CS0655 E. antorowitz and Y. Schechner: MANAGING THE SHAPE OF PLANAR SPLINES BY THEIR CONTROL 'POLYGONS
  627. 1990 CS0656 H. Shachnai and M. Hofri: PARTIAL INFORMATION AND ITS LIMITED UTILITY - THE CASE OF REORGANIZING LISTS
  628. 1990 CS0657 R. Bar-Yehuda and R. Grinwald: AN 0{N-Hl1+Ł)-TIME ALGORITM TO MERGE H SIMPLE POLYGONS
  629. 1990 CS0658 Mody Lempel and Azaria Paz: AN ALGORITHM FOR FINDING A SHORTEST VECTOR IN A TWO DIMENSIONAL MODULAR LATTICE
  630. 1990 CS0659 S. Even and S. Raj sbawn: THE USE OF A SYNCHRONIZER YIELDS MAXIMUM COMPUTATION RATE IN DISTRIBUTED NETWORKS
  631. 1990 CS0660 Ilan Bar-On and Avram Sidi: NEW ALGORITHM,S FOR POLYNOMIAL AND TRIGONOMETRIC INTERPOLATION ON PARALLEL COMPUTERS
  632. 1990 CS0661 Ilan Bar-On: EFFICIENT LOGARITHMIC TIME PARALLEL ALGORITHMS FOR THE CHOLESKY DECO~OSITION OF BAND MATRICES
  633. 1990 CS0662 Gabi Bracha and Ophir Rachman: APPROXIMATED COUNTERS AND RANDOMIZED CONSENSUS
  634. 1990 CS0663 A. Ginzburg and M. Yoeli: SYNTHESIS OF DELAY-INSENSITIVE CIRCUITS SPECIFIED BY TRACE GRAPHS
  635. 1990 CS0664 Avram Sidi: RATIONAL APPROXIMATIONS FROM POWER SERIES OF VECTOR-VALUED MEROMORPHIC FUNCTIONS WITH AN APPLICATION TO MATRIX EIGENVALUE PROBLEMS
  636. 1990 CS0665 Llan Bar-On: NEW DIVIDE AND CONQUER PARALLEL ALGORITHMS FOR THE CHOLESKY DECOMPOSITION AND GRAM-:SCHMIDT PROCESS
  637. 1990 CS0666 Ofer Biran, Sh1omo Moran and Shmuel Zaks: DECIDING I-SOLVABILITY OF DISTRIBUTED TASKS IS NP-HARD
  638. 1990 CS0667 I1an Bar-On: A NEW DIVIDE AND CONQUER PARALLEL ALGORITHM FOR THE CHOLESKY PECOMPOSITION OF BAND MATRICES
  639. 1991 CIS9101 E. Adin and A.M. Bruckstein: NAVIGATION IN A DYNAMIC ENVIRONMENT
  640. 1991 CIS9102(*) J.-Ch. Gregoire, J.A. Makowsky, S.E. Levin: PROGRAMMING REACTIVE SYSTEMS WITH STATECHARTS
  641. 1991 CIS9103(*) S. Wintner and U. Ornan: COMPUTATIONAL MODELS FOR SYNTACTIC ANALYSIS - THEIR FITNESS FOR WRITING A COMPUTATIONAL GRAMMAR FOR HEBREW
  642. 1991 CIS9104(*) Y. Baram and D. Sal'ee: MEMORY CAPACITY OF TERNARY AND BINARY HEBBIAN NETWORKS STORING SPARSE VECTORS
  643. 1991 CIS9105 A.M. Bruckstein, N. Cohen, A. Efrat: ANTS, CRICKETS, AND FROGS IN CYCLIC PURSUIT
  644. 1991 CIS9106(*) E. Shifroni and B. Shanon: FLEXIBLE INTERACTIVE GUIDANCE
  645. 1991 CIS9107(*) E. Shifroni and B. Shanon: INTERACTIVE USER MODELING
  646. 1991 CIS9108(*) D. Geiger and J. Pearl: LOGICAL AND ALGORITHMIC PROPERTIES OF CONDITIONAL INDEPENDENCE AND GRAPHICAL MODELS
  647. 1991 CIS9109(*) Y. Pnueli and A.M. Bruckstein: POSTERIZING EFFECTS CAN BE MODELED BY POINT OPERATIONS
  648. 1991 CIS9110(*) G.Y. Benedek and A. Itai: DOMINATING DISTRIBUTIONS AND LEARNABILITY
  649. 1991 CIS9111(*) Y.Bargury and J. Makowsky: THE EXPRESSIVE POWER OF TRANSITIVE CLOSURE AND 2-WAY MULTIHEAD AUTOMATA
  650. 1991 CS0663(*) A. Ginzburg and M. Yoeli: SYNTHESIS OF DELAY- INSENSITIVE CIRCUITS SPECIFIED BY TRACE GRAPHS
  651. 1991 CS0664(*) A. Sidi: RATIONAL APPROXIMATIONS FROM POWER SERIES OF VECTOR-VALUED MEROMORPHIC FUNCTIONS WITH AN APPLICATION TO MATRIX EIGENVALUE PROBLEMS
  652. 1991 CS0665(*) I. Bar-On: NEW DIVIDE AND CONQUER PARALLEL ALGORITHMS FOR THE CHOLESKY DECOMPOSITION AND GRAM-SCHMIDT PROCESS
  653. 1991 CS0666(*) O. Biran, S. Moran, S. Zaks: DECIDING 1-SOLVABILITY OF DISTRIBUTED TASKS IS NP-HARD
  654. 1991 CS0667(*) I. Bar-On: A NEW DIVIDE AND CONQUER PARALLEL ALGORITHM FOR THE CHOLESKY DECOMPOSITION OF BAND MATRICES
  655. 1991 CS0668(*) N. Francez: CONTRASTIVE LOGIC
  656. 1991 CS0669(*) Y. Shemesh and N. Francez: FINITE-STATE DATALOG AUTOMATA AND RELATIONAL LANGUAGES
  657. 1991 CS0670(*) E. Shifroni: FIGI - A FLEXIBLE INTERACTIVE GUIDANCE SYSTEM
  658. 1991 CS0671(*) G. Bracha, O. Rachman: RANDOMIZED CONSENSUS IN EXPECTED $O(n^{2}$ log $n)$ OPERATIONS
  659. 1991 CS0672(*) H. Attiya: IMPLEMENTING FIFO QUEUES AND STACKS (Preliminary Version)
  660. 1991 CS0673(*) N. Alon, O. Goldreich, J. Hastad, R. Peralta: SIMPLE CONSTRUCTIONS OF ALMOST {\em k}-wise INDEPENDENT RANDOM VARIABLES
  661. 1991 CS0674(*) B. Chor, M. Ger\'{e}b-Graus, E. Kushilevitz: ON THE STRUCTURE OF THE PRIVACY HIERARCHY
  662. 1991 CS0675(*) R. Bar-Yehudah, T. Etzion, S. Moran: ROTATING-TABLE GAMES AND DERIVATES OF WORDS
  663. 1991 CS0676(*) A. Paz and M. Lempel: FACTORIZATION PROPERTIES OF LATTICES OVER THE INTEGERS
  664. 1991 CS0677(*) S. Ur and A. Paz: SOME ASPECTS OF THE MEMBERSHIP PROBLEM FOR GRAPHOIDS
  665. 1991 CS0678(*) S. Ur and A. Paz: THE REPRESENTATION POWER OF PROBABILISTIC KNOWLEDGE BY UNDIRECTED GRAPHS AND DIRECTED ACYCLIC GRAPHS . A COMPARISON
  666. 1991 CS0679(*) E. Aharonson and H. Attiya: COUNTING NETWORKS WITH ARBITRARY FAN-OUT
  667. 1991 CS0680(*) R. Cohen and A. Segall: MULTIPLE LOGICAL TOKEN-RINGS IN A SINGLE HIGH-SPEED RING
  668. 1991 CS0681(*) O Goldreich: THREE XOR-LEMMI - AN EXPOSITION
  669. 1991 CS0682 O. Goldreich, S. Goldwasser, N. Linial: FAULT-TOLERANT COMPUTATION IN THE FULL INFORMATION MODEL (Preliminary Version)
  670. 1991 CS0683(*) O. Goldreich, E. Petrank: QUANTIFYING KNOWLEDGE COMPLEXITY
  671. 1991 CS0684(*) N. Francez, O. Grumberg: A DIRECT SOUNDNESS PROOF OF THE RECURSION RULE
  672. 1991 CS0685(*) O. Goldreich: A UNIFORM-COMPLEXITY TREATMENT OF ENCRYPTION AND ZERO-KNOWLEDGE (Revised Version of TR 568 \& 627)
  673. 1991 CS0686(*) The data on this technical report is missing: The data on this technical report is missing
  674. 1991 CS0687(*) R.A. Hasson and J.A. Makowsky: UPDATE LANGUAGES vs. QUERY LANGUAGES
  675. 1991 CS0688(*) E. Korach: 2-TREES OPTIMAL T-JOIN AND INTEGRAL PACKING OF T-CUTS
  676. 1991 CS0689(*) U. Abraham, S. Ben-David, S. Moran: ON THE LIMITATION OF THE GLOBAL TIME ASSUMPTION IN DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS
  677. 1991 CS0690(*) A. Itai and H. Shachnai: OPTIMAL STRATEGIES FOR SOURCE ROUTING IN A NETWORK WITH DEPENDENT PATHS
  678. 1991 CS0691(*) S. Ben-David, E. Dichterman: DERANDOMIZING ONLINE ALGORITHMS (Extended Abstract)
  679. 1991 CS0692(*) E. Dichterman: RANDOMIZED PAGING ALGORITHMS AND MEASURES FOR THEIR PERFORMANCE
  680. 1991 CS0693(*) O. Gerstel and S. Zaks: A NEW CHARACTERIZATION OF TREE MEDIANS WITH APPLICATIONS TO DISTRIBUTED ALGORITHMS
  681. 1991 CS0694(*) H. Attiya and J.L. Welch: SEQUENTIAL CONSISTENCY VERSUS LINEARIZABILITY
  682. 1991 CS0695(*) O. Sharon and A. Segall: A SIMPLE SCHEME FOR SLOT REUSE WITHOUT LATENCY IN DUAL BUS
  683. 1991 CS0696(*) Y. Ben-Asher and A. Schuster: DATA GATHERING ON RECONFIGURABLE NETWORKS
  684. 1991 CS0697(*) R. Marelly and O. Grumberg: GORMEL - Grammar ORiented ModEL Checker
  685. 1991 CS0698(*) S. Even and Y. Mansour: A CONSTRUCTION OF A CIPHER FROM A SINGLE PSEUDORANDOM PERMUTATION
  686. 1991 CS0699(*) S. Ben-David and S. Halevi: ON THE INDEPENDENCE OF $P$ VERSUS $NP$
  687. 1991 CS0700(*) S. Ben-David: CAN FINITE SAMPLES DETECT SINGULARITIES OF REAL-VALUED FUNCTIONS
  688. 1991 CS0701(*) A. Sidi and Y. Shapira: UPPER BOUNDS FOR CONVERGENCE RATES OF VECTOR EXTRAPOLATION METHODS ON LINEAR SYSTEMS WITH INITIAL ITERATIONS
  689. 1991 CS0702(*) O. Grumberg and D.E. Long: MODEL CHECKING AND MODULAR VERIFICATION
  690. 1991 CS0703(*) E.M. Clarke, O. Grumberg and D.E. Long: MODEL CHECKING AND ABSTRACTION
  691. 1991 CS0704(*) A. Ben-Dor: ON SAMPLING WITH A SLIGHTLY RANDOM SOURCE
  692. 1991 CS0705(*) Y.Ben-Asher, D. Peleg and A. Schuster: THE COMPLEXITY OF RECONFIGURING NETWORK MODELS
  693. 1991 CS0706(*) L. Shabtay and A. Segall: ACTIVE AND PASSIVE SYNCHRONIZERS
  694. 1991 CS0707(*) M.J. Fischer, S. Moran, G. Taubenfeld: SPACE-EFFICIENT ASYNCHRONOUS CONSENSUS WITHOUT SHARED MEMORY INITIALIZATION
  695. 1991 CS0708 Eli Biham, Adi Shamir: Differential Cryptanalysis of the Full 16-Round DES.
  696. 1991 CS0709(*) Z. Collin, R. Dechter, S. Katz: SELF-STABILIZING DISTRIBUTED CONSTRAINT SATISFACTION
  697. 1991 CS0710(*) O. Goldreich: ON DEFINING PROOFS OF KNOWLEDGE
  698. 1992 CIS9201(*) N. Peterfreund and Y. Baram: SECOND-ORDER BOUNDS ON THE DOMAIN OF ATTRACTION AND THE RATE OF CONVERGENCE OF NONLINEAR DYNAMICAL SYSTEMS AND NEURAL NETWORKS.
  699. 1992 CIS9202(*) A.M. Bruckstein, G. Sapiro, D. Shaked: AFFINE-INVARIANT EVOLUTIONS OF PLANAR POLYGONS.
  700. 1992 CIS9203(*) C. Gotsman: HALFTONING OF IMAGE SEQUENCES.
  701. 1992 CIS9204(*) R. Kimmel and A.M. Bruckstein: SHAPE OFFSETS VIA LEVEL SETS.
  702. 1992 CIS9205(*) Y. Willner and M. Heymann: LANGUAGE CONVERGENCE IN CONTROLLED DISCRETE-EVENT SYSTEMS.
  703. 1992 CIS9206(*) S. Markovitch and P.D. Scott: INFORMATION FILTERING: SELECTION MECHANISMS IN LEARNING SYSTEMS.
  704. 1992 CIS9207(*) S. Markovitch, I. Rosedeutscher: SYSTEMATIC EXPERIMENTATION WITH DEDUCTIVE LEARNING: SATISFICING vs. OPTIMIZING SEARCH.
  705. 1992 CIS9208(*) G. Sapiro, R. Kimmel, D. Shaked, B.B. Kimia and A.M. Bruckstein: IMPLEMENTING CONTINUOUS-SCALE MORPHOLOGY.
  706. 1992 CIS9209 R. Kimmel and A.M. Bruckstein: SHAPE FROM SHADING VIA LEVEL SETS.
  707. 1992 CIS9210(*) Y. Pnueli and A.M. Bruckstein: Dig^iD\"{Urer} - A DIGITAL ENGRAVING SYSTEM.
  708. 1992 CIS9211(*) L. Finkelshtein and S. Markovitch: SELECTIVE UTILIZATION OF MACRO OPERATORS: A LEARNING PROGRAM SOLVES THE GENERAL N \Times N PUZZLE.
  709. 1992 CIS9212(*) Y. Baram: CORRECTIVE MEMORY BY A SYMMETRIC SPARSELY ENCODED NETWORK.
  710. 1992 CIS9213(*) A.M. Bruckstein and A. Tannenbaum: SOME MATHEMATICAL PROBLEMS IN COMPUTER VISION.
  711. 1992 CIS9214(*) M. Lindenbaum, M. Fischer and A. Bruckstein: ON GABOR'S CONTRIBUTION TO IMAGE ENHANCEMENT.
  712. 1992 CIS9215(*) M. Lindenbaum: BOUNDS ON SHAPE RECOGNITION PERFORMANCE.
  713. 1992 CIS9216(*) L. Finkelshtein and S. Markovitch: SELECTIVE ACQUISITION AND UTILIZATION OF MACRO OPERATORS: A LEARNING PROGRAM SOLVES THE GENERAL N \Times N PUZZLE. (Revised Version of CIS Rep. # CIS9211)
  714. 1992 CIS9217 S. Markovitch and Y. Sella: LEARNING OF RESOURCE ALLOCATION STRATEGIES FOR GAME PLAYING.
  715. 1992 CIS9218(*) M.Z. Rupp, J.A. Makowsky, and I. Pomeranz: ADEQUATE TEST SETS FOR LOOP TESTING.
  716. 1992 CIS9219 N. Peterfreund and Y. Baram: CONVERGENCE ANALYSIS OF NONLINEAR DYNAMICAL SYSTEMS BY NESTED LYAPUNOV FUNCTIONS.
  717. 1992 CIS9220(*) D.L. Ringach and Y. Baram: OBSTACLE DETECTION BY DIFFUSION.
  718. 1992 CIS9221(*) C. Gotsman: OPTIMAL CONSTANT-TIME FILTERING BY SINGULAR VALUE DECOMPOSITION.
  719. 1992 CIS9222(*) N. Peterfreund and Y. Baram: TRAJECTORY CONTROL OF CONVERGENT NETWORKS.
  720. 1992 CS0711(*) J.A. Makowsky: MODEL THEORY AND COMPUTER SCIENCE: AN APPETIZER
  721. 1992 CS0712(*) A. Cal\`{o} and J.A. Makowsky: THE EHRENFEUCHT-FRA\"{I}SS\'{E} GAMES FOR TRANSITIVE CLOSURE.
  722. 1992 CS0713(*) H. De-Leon and O. Grumberg: MODULAR ABSTRACTIONS FOR VERIFYING REAL-TIME DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS.
  723. 1992 CS0714(*) S. Ben-David and S. Halevi: ON THE INDEPENDENCE OF P VERSUS NP (REVISED VERSION).
  724. 1992 CS0715(*) M. Israeli: Not available
  725. 1992 CS0716(*) Y. Ben-Asher, D. Gordon and A. Schuster: OPTIMAL SIMULATIONS IN RECONFIGURABLE ARRAYS.
  726. 1992 CS0717(*) A. Sidi: CONVERGENCE OF INTERMEDIATE ROWS OF MINIMAL POLYNOMIAL AND REDUCED RANK EXTRAPOLATION TABLES.
  727. 1992 CS0718(*) G. Shurek and O. Grumberg: THE MODULAR FRAMEWORK OF COMPUTER-AIDED VERIFICATION.
  728. 1992 CS0719(*) H. Attiya and R. Friedman: A CORRECTNESS CONDITION FOR HIGH-PERFORMANCE MULTIPROCESSORS (Preliminary Version).
  729. 1992 CS0720(*) O. Trutner, Advisor - Dr. I. Bar-On: PARALLEL-PROCESSING SOFTWARE FOR THE PANDA COMPUTER.
  730. 1992 CS0721(*) I. Bar-On and O. Munk: A NEW PARALLEL FACTORIZATION A=DD^TBC FOR BAND SYMMETRIC POSITIVE DEFINITE MATRICES.
  731. 1992 CS0722(*) L. Fix: PROGRAM COMPOSITION via UNIFICATION.
  732. 1992 CS0723(*) J.A. Makowsky: COMPUTABLE QUANTIFIERS AND LOGICS OVER FINITE STRUCTURES.
  733. 1992 CS0724(*) A. Schuster: Not Available
  734. 1992 CS0725(*) A. Sidi: OPTIMAL CONVERGENCE OF THE SIMULTANEOUS ITERATION METHOD FOR NORMAL MATRICES.
  735. 1992 CS0726(*) I. Bar-On: A FAST PARALLEL BISECTION ALGORITHM FOR SYMMETRIC BAND MATRICES.
  736. 1992 CS0727(*) R. Cohen and A. Segall: A NEW PROTOCOL FOR ROUTE DISCOVERY IN MULTIPLE-RING NETWORKS: PART I -- THE BASIC PROTOCOL.
  737. 1992 CS0728(*) R. Cohen and A. Segall: A NEW PROTOCOL FOR ROUTE DISCOVERY IN MULTIPLE-RING NETWORKS: PART II -- MULTICAST, RECOVERY AND HIGH-SPEED PROCESSING.
  738. 1992 CS0729(*) O. Grumberg, T. Djerassi-Shintel, N. Shintel, E. Aharonson: CHECKING FOR EQUIVALENCE OF COMMUNICATION BEHAVIORS USING BDD.
  739. 1992 CS0730(*) A. Sidi: A NOTE ON THE DETERMINATION OF THE ZEROS OF CERTAIN POLYNOMIALS.
  740. 1992 CS0731(*) A. Sidi: QUANTITATIVE AND CONSTRUCTIVE ASPECTS OF THE GENERALIZED KOENIG'S AND DE MONTESSUS'S THEOREMS FOR PAD\'{E} APPROXIMANTS.
  741. 1992 CS0732(*) Y. Ben-Asher, A. Cohen, Y. Rabinovich, A. Schuster: THE HOEFFDING BOUND REVISITED (Preliminary Version).
  742. 1992 CS0733(*) R. Bar-Yehuda, O. Goldreich,A. Itai: ON THE TIME-COMPLEXITY OF BROADCAST IN MULTI-HOP RADIO NETWORKS: An EXPONENTIAL GAP BETWEEN DETERMINISM AND RANDOMIZATION. (Revised Version)
  743. 1992 CS0734(*) R. Bar-Yehuda, A. Israeli, A. Itai: MULTIPLE COMMUNICATION IN MULTI-HOP RADIO NETWORKS (Revised Version).
  744. 1992 CS0735(*) R. Bar-Yehuda, S. Fogel: VARIATIONS ON RAY SHOOTING (Revised Version).
  745. 1992 CS0736(*) R. Bar-Yehuda, T. Etzion: CONNECTIONS BETWEEN TWO CYCLES - A NEW DESIGN OF DENSE PROCESSOR INTERCONNECTION NETWORKS (Revised Version).
  746. 1992 CS0737(*) R. Bar-Yehuda, T. Etzion, S. Moran: ROTATING-TABLE GAMES AND DERIVATIVES OF WORDS (Revised Version).
  747. 1992 CS0738(*) R. Cohen, A. Segall: MULTIPLE LOGICAL TOKEN-RINGS IN A SINGLE HIGH-SPEED RING.
  748. 1992 CS0739(*) J. Makowsky, A. Sharell: ON AVERAGE CASE COMPLEXITY OF SAT FOR SYMMETRIC DISTRIBUTIONS.
  749. 1992 CS0740(*) A. Litman: REWIRING - A NEW DESIGN TECHNIQUE FOR SYSTOLIC SYSTEMS (Extended Abstract).
  750. 1992 CS0741(*) A. Sidi: RATIONAL APPROXIMATIONS FROM POWER SERIES OF VECTOR-VALUED MEROMORPHIC FUNCTIONS.
  751. 1992 CS0742(*) A. Sidi: APPLICATION OF VECTOR-VALUED RATIONAL APPROXIMATIONS TO THE MATRIX EIGENVALUE PROBLEM AND CONNECTIONS WITH KRYLOV SUBSPACE METHODS.
  752. 1992 CS0743(*) N. Shintel and M. Yoeli: SYNTHESIS OF MODULAR NETWORKS FROM PETRI-NET SPECIFICATIONS.
  753. 1992 CS0744 A. Schuster and G. Shemesh: SORTING ON HIGH DIMENSIONAL RECONFIGURING ARRAYS.
  754. 1992 CS0745(*) N. Francez: CONTRASTIVE LOGIC (Revised Version of TR #CS668).
  755. 1992 CS0746(*) A. Sharell and J. Makowsky: PROBABILISTIC LOWER BOUNDS FOR AVERAGE CASE COMPLEXITY.
  756. 1992 CS0747(*) M. Blum and O. Goldreich: TOWARDS A COMPUTATIONAL THEORY OF STATISTICAL TESTS.
  757. 1992 CS0748(*) S. Dolev, A. Israeli and S. Moran: RESOURCE BOUNDS FOR SELF STABILIZING MESSAGE DRIVEN PROTOCOLS.
  758. 1992 CS0749(*) I. Bar-On: FAST PARALLEL LR AND QR ALGORITHMS FOR SYMMETRIC BAND MATRICES.
  759. 1992 CS0750(*) S. Ben-David and R. Fraiman: ALGORITHMS FOR LEARNING BY DISTANCES.
  760. 1992 CS0751(*) O. Sharon: SCHEMES FOR SLOT REUSE IN CRMA AND CRMA II.
  761. 1992 CS0752(*) Y. Ben-Asher, A. Cohen and A. Schuster: EFFICIENT ADDRESS DECODING FOR FAST PACKET SWITCHING SYSTEMS.
  762. 1992 CS0753 Eli Biham: NEW TYPES OF CRYPTANALYTIC ATTACKS USING RELATED KEYS
  763. 1992 CS0754(*) E. Petrank: THE HARDNESS OF APPROXIMATION: GAP LOCATION (Preliminary Version).
  764. 1992 CS0755(*) R. Canetti: ASYNCHRONOUS SECURE COMPUTATION.
  765. 1992 CS0756(*) S. Khuller and J. Naor: FLOW IN PLANAR GRAPHS: A SURVEY OF RECENT RESULTS.
  766. 1992 CS0757(*) E. Dinitz: THE 3-EDGE-COMPONENTS AND A STRUCTURAL DESCRIPTION OF ALL 3-EDGE-CUTS IN A GRAPH.
  767. 1992 CS0758(*) J.A. Makowsky and Y.B.Pnueli: COMPUTABLE QUANTIFIERS AND LOGICS CAPTURING COMPLEXITY CLASSES (Extended Abstract).
  768. 1992 CS0759(*) H. Attiya, M. Herlihy and O. Rachman: EFFICIENT ATOMIC SNAPSHOTS USING LATTICE AGREEMENT (Preliminary Version).
  769. 1992 CS0760(*) M. Levinger, U. Ornan and A. Itai: MORPHOLOGICAL DISAMBIGUATION IN HEBREW USING A PRIORI PROBABILITIES.
  770. 1992 LPCR9201(*) I. Newman and A. Schuster: HOT-POTATO ALGORITHMS FOR PERMUTATION ROUTING (Extended Abstract).
  771. 1992 LPCR9202(*) O. Sharon and A. Segall: ON THE EFFICIENCY OF SLOT REUSE IN THE DUAL BUS CONFIGURATION.
  772. 1993 CIS9215(*) M. Lindenbaum: BOUNDS ON SHAPE RECOGNITION PERFORMANCE, (Revised Version of CIS Report #9215, September 1992).
  773. 1993 CIS9301 R. Kimmel, A. Amir and A.M. Bruckstein: FINDING SHORTEST PATHS ON GRAPH SURFACES.
  774. 1993 CIS9302(*) G. Sapiro, R. Kimmel. D. Shaked, B. Kimia and A.M. Bruckstein: IMPLEMENTING CONTINUOUS-SCALE MORPHOLOGY via CURVE EVOLUTION.
  775. 1993 CIS9303(*) G. Sapiro and A.M. Bruckstein: A B-SPLINE BASED AFFINE INVARIANT MULTISCALE SHAPE REPRESENTATION.
  776. 1993 CIS9304(*) G. Sapiro and A.M. Bruckstein: THE UBIQUITOUS ELLIPSE.
  777. 1993 CIS9305(*) D. Carmel and S. Markovitch: LEARNING MODELS OF OPPONENT'S STRATEGY IN GAME PLAYING.
  778. 1993 CIS9306(*) D. Geiger and D. Heckerman: DEPENDENCE AND RELEVANCE: A PROBABILISTIC VIEW.
  779. 1993 CIS9307(*) D. Geiger and D. Heckerman: KNOWLEDGE REPRESENTATION AND INFERENCE IN SIMILARITY NETWORKS AND BAYESIAN MULTINETS.
  780. 1993 CIS9308(*) A. Efrat and C. Gotsman: SUBPIXEL IMAGE REGISTRATION USING CIRCULAR FIDUCIALS.
  781. 1993 CIS9309(*) A. Efrat, M. Sharir and A. Ziv: COMPUTING THE SMALLEST k-ENCLOSING CIRCLE AND RELATED PROBLEMS.
  782. 1993 CIS9310(*) M. Heymann and F. Lin: ON-LINE CONTROL OF PARTIALLY OBSERVED DISCRETE EVENT SYSTEMS.
  783. 1993 CIS9311(*) G. Matsliach and O. Shmueli: ANALYZING AN EFFICIENT METHOD FOR DISTRIBUTING SEARCH STRUCTURES.
  784. 1993 CIS9312 G. Elber: ACCESSIBILITY IN 5-AXIS MILLING ENVIRONMENT.
  785. 1993 CIS9313(*) Y. Baram: PATTERN CORRECTION AND ASSOCIATION AND SEQUENCE REGENERATION BY CORRELATIVE MEMORY.
  786. 1993 CIS9314 R. Kimmel and A.M. Bruckstein: SUB-PIXEL DISTANCE MAPS AND WEIGHTED DISTANCE TRANSFORMS.
  787. 1993 CIS9315 R. Kimmel and G. Sapiro: SHORTENING THREE DIMENSIONAL CURVES via TWO DIMENSIONAL FLOWS.
  788. 1993 CIS9316 A.M. Bruckstein: ON IMAGE EXTRAPOLATION.
  789. 1993 CIS9317(*) A.M. Cohen and J.A. Makowsky: TWO APPROACHES TO NONMONOTONIC EQUALITY.
  790. 1993 CIS9318 D. Carmel and S. Markovitch: LEARNING MODELS OF OPPONENT'S STRATEGY IN GAME PLAYING (Revised version of CIS Report #9305, January 1993).
  791. 1993 CIS9319 R. Kimmel and A.M. Bruckstein: TRACKING LEVEL SETS BY LEVEL SETS: A METHOD FOR SOLVING THE SHAPE FROM SHADING PROBLEM
  792. 1993 CIS9320(*) Y. Baram: CLASSIFICATION OF BINARY AND REAL BOUNDED DATA BY LEARNING SPARSE REPRESENTATIONS.
  793. 1993 CIS9321(*) Y. Baram and Y. Barniv: OBSTACLE DETECTION BY RECOGNIZING BINARY EXPANSION PATTERNS.
  794. 1993 CIS9322(*) M. Levinger, U. Ornan and A. Itai: MORPHOLOGICAL DISAMBIGUATION IN HEBREW USING A PRIORI PROBABILITIES.
  795. 1993 CIS9323(*) Y. Pnueli and A.M. Bruckstein: GRIDLESS HALFTONING: A REINCARNATION OF THE OLD METHOD.
  796. 1993 CIS9324 G. Elber: SYMBOLIC AND NUMERIC COMPUTATION IN CURVE INTERROGATION.
  797. 1993 CIS9325 D. Shaked and A.M. Bruckstein: ON SYMMETRY AXES AND BOUNDARY CURVES.
  798. 1993 CIS9326 O. Sudarsky: EXPLOITING TEMPORAL COHERENCE IN ANIMATION RENDERING: A SURVEY.
  799. 1993 CIS9327 R. Kimmel, and A.M. Bruckstein: GLOBAL SHAPE FROM SHADING.
  800. 1993 CIS9328 A.M. Bruckstein and D. Shaked: ON PROJECTIVE INVARIANT SMOOTHING AND EVOLUTIONS OF PLANAR CURVES AND POLYGONS.
  801. 1993 CIS9329(*) M. Lindenbaum: ON THE AMOUNT OF DATA REQUIRED FOR RELIABLE RECOGNITION (Preliminary Version).
  802. 1993 CIS9330(*) M. Lindenbaum and S. Ben-David: APPLYING VC-DIMENSION ANALYSIS TO OBJECT RECOGNITION (Preliminary Version).
  803. 1993 CIS9331(*) Y. Baram: CLASSIFICATION BY BALANCED, LINEARLY SEPARABLE REPRESENTATION.
  804. 1993 CIS9332 G. Elber: LINE ILLUSTRATIONS \in COMPUTER GRAPHICS.
  805. 1993 CS0755 Unknown: see paper: Unknown: see paper
  806. 1993 CS0757 Unknown: see paper: Unknown: see paper
  807. 1993 CS0761(*) J. van Eijck and N. Francez: PROCEDURAL DYNAMIC SEMANTICS, VERB-PHRASE ELLIPSIS and PRESUPPOSITION.
  808. 1993 CS0762 G. Even: A NEW PROOF OF THE RETIMING LEMMA AND APPLICATIONS (Preliminary Version).
  809. 1993 CS0763 G. Even: A REAL-TIME SYSTOLIC INTEGER MULTIPLIER (Extended Abstract).
  810. 1993 CS0764(*) A. Sidi: A NEW VARIABLE TRANSFORMATION FOR NUMERICAL INTEGRATION.
  811. 1993 CS0765 N. Allenberg-Navony, A. Itai and S. Moran: AVERAGE AND RANDOMIZED COMPLEXITY OF DISTRIBUTED PROBLEMS.
  812. 1993 CS0766 S. Even and A. Litman: ON THE CAPABILITIES OF SYSTOLIC SYSTEMS.
  813. 1993 CS0767 H. Attiya and R. Friedman: A CORRECTNESS CONDITION FOR HIGH-PERFORMANCE MULTIPROCESSORS.
  814. 1993 CS0768 J. A. Makowsky and Y.B. Pnueli: COMPUTABLE QUANTIFIERS AND LOGICS OVER FINITE STRUCTURES.
  815. 1993 CS0769 Y. Shapira, A. Sidi and M. Israeli: OPTIMAL EXTENSIONS OF THE THEOREM OF WORPITZKY FOR CONTINUED FRACTIONS.
  816. 1993 CS0770 J. Serouji and D. Berry: ARABIC FORMATTING WITH DITROFF/FFORTID.
  817. 1993 CS0771 S. Zaks: AN EASY PLANARITY TEST FOR UNFLIPPABLE MODULES.
  818. 1993 CS0772(*) N. Francez and F. A. Stomp: A PROOF SYSTEM FOR ASYNCHRONOUSLY COMMUNICATING SEQUENTIAL PROCESSES.
  819. 1993 CS0773(*) S. Ben-David and M. Lindenbaum: LOCALIZATIO vs. IDENTIFICATION OF SEMI-ALGEBRAIC SETS.
  820. 1993 CS0774 E. Dinitz: MAINTAINING THE 4-EDGE-CONNECTED COMPONENTS OF A GRAPH ON-LINE.
  821. 1993 CS0775 O. Goldreich and A. Wigderson: TINY FAMILIES OF MIXING FUNCTIONS.
  822. 1993 CS0776 J.J. Ashley, B.H. Marcus and R.M. Roth: CONSTRUCTION OF ENCODERS WITH SMALL DECODING LOOK-AHEAD FOR INPUT-CONSTRAINED CHANNELS.
  823. 1993 CS0777 S. Moran and G. Taubenfeld: A LOWER BOUND ON WAIT-FREE COUNTING.
  824. 1993 CS0778(*) A. Sidi: ACCELERATION OF CONVERGENCE OF (GENERALIZED) FOURIER SERIES BY THE \boldmath d\ -\ TRANSFORMATION
  825. 1993 CS0779 M. Naor and R.M. Roth: OPTIMAL FILE SHARING IN DISTRIBUTED NETWORKS.
  826. 1993 CS0780 R.M. Roth and P.H Siegel: LEE-METRIC BCH CODES AND THEIR APPLICATION TO CONSTRAINED AND PARTIAL-RESPONSE CHANNELS.
  827. 1993 CS0781(*) A. Ben-Dor and S. Halevi: ZERO-ONE PERMANENT IS # P-COMPLETE, A SIMPLER PROOF.
  828. 1993 CS0782 I. Ben-Aroya and E. Biham: DIFFERENTIAL CRYPTANALYSIS OF LUCIFER.
  829. 1993 CS0783 R.M. Roth, P.H. Siegal and A. Vardy: HIGH-ORDER SPECTRAL-NULL CODES: CONSTRUCTIONS AND BOUNDS.
  830. 1993 CS0784 J. A. Makowsky and U. Rotics: OPTIMAL SPANNERS IN PARTIAL k-TREES.
  831. 1993 CS0785 J.A. Makowsky and Y.B. Pnueli: ORACLES AND QUANTIFIERS.
  832. 1993 CS0786 O. Goldreich: A TAXONOMY OF PROOF SYSTEMS.
  833. 1993 CS0787 R.M. Roth: SPECTRAL-NULL CODES AND NULL SPACES OF HADAMARD SUBMATRICES.
  834. 1993 CS0788(*) A. Sidi: CONVERGENCE ANALYSIS FOR A GENERALIZED RICHARDSON EXTRAPOLATION PROCESS WITH AN APPLICATION TO THE D^{(1)}-TRANSFORMATION ON CONVERGENT AND DIVERGENT LOGARITHMIC SEQUENCES.
  835. 1993 CS0789 R. Canetti, G. Even and O. Goldreich: LOWER BOUNDS FOR SAMPLING ALGORITHMS FOR ESTIMATING THE AVERAGE.
  836. 1993 CS0790(*) J. Glasgow and H. Shachnai: MINIMIZING THE FLOW TIME FOR PARALLELIZABLE TASK SYSTEMS (PRELIMINARY VERSION).
  837. 1993 CS0791(*) H. Attiya and O. Rachman: ATOMIC SNAPSHOTS IN O(n \log n) OPERATIONS.
  838. 1993 CS0792(*) O. Goldreich: FINDING THE SHORTEST MOVE-SEQUENCE IN THE GRAPH-GENERALIZED 15-PUZZLE IS NP-HARD.
  839. 1993 CS0793(*) S. Ben-David and R. Ben-Eliyahu: A MODAL LOGIC FOR SUBJECTIVE DEFAULT REASONING.
  840. 1993 CS0794 Y. Hollander and A. Itai: ON THE COMPLEXITY OF DIRECT CACHING.
  841. 1993 CS0799 Unknown: see paper: Unknown: see paper
  842. 1993 LPCR9301 L. Shabtay and A. Segall: A VERSION OF THE \gamma SYNCHRONIZER with LOW MEMORY OVERHEAD.
  843. 1993 LPCR9302(*) H. Attiya and L. Shabtay: LABORATORY FOR COMPUTER COMMUNICATION (Spring 1992): PROJECTS DESCRIPTION.
  844. 1993 LPCR9303(*) A. Ben-Dor, S. Halvei and A. Schuster: ON GREEDY HOT-POTATOE ROUTING.
  845. 1993 LPCR9304 I. Bar-On and B. Codenotti: A FAST AND STABLE PARALLEL QR ALGORITHM FOR SYMMETRIC TRIDIAGONAL MATRICES.
  846. 1993 LPCR9305 I. Newman and A. Schuster: HOT-POTATOE WORM ROUTING is \small{almost} \normalsize as easy as STORE-AND-FORWARD PACKET ROUTING.
  847. 1993 LPCR9306 Y. Becker and A. Becker (Supervisor E. Goldstein): PARALLEL RAY TRACING ON THE MEIKO SUPERCOMPUTER.
  848. 1993 LPCR9307(*) A. Weill, M. Israeli and L. Vozovoi: IMPROVEMENT OF SPECTRAL FOURIER APPROXIMATIONS TO CERTAIN DIFFERENTIAL AND INTEGRAL OPERATORS IN NON-PERIODIC DOMAINS BY GEGENBAUER EXPANSIONS.
  849. 1993 LPCR9308(*) A. Weill and M. Israeli: PARALLEL SOLUTION OF PARABOLIC DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS BY LOCAL MATCHING.
  850. 1993 LPCR9309 H. Attiya, S. Chaudhuri, R. Friedman and J.L. Welch: SHARED MEMORY CONSISTENCY CONDITIONS FOR NON-SEQUENTIAL EXECUTION: DEFINITIONS AND PROGRAMMING STRATEGIES.
  851. 1993 LPCR9310(*) N. Tessler and G. Eisenstein: DISTRIBUTED NATURE OF QUANTUM WELL LASERS.
  852. 1993 LPCR9311(*) N. Tessler and G. Eisenstein: TRANSIENT CARRIER DYNAMICS AND PHOTON ASSISTED TRANSPORT IN MULTIPLE QUANTUM WELL LASERS.
  853. 1993 LPCR9312(*) N. Tessler and G. Eisenstein: ON CARRIER INJECTION AND GAIN DYNAMICS IN QUANTUM WELL LASERS.
  854. 1993 LPCR9313 L. Shabtay and A. Segall: ON THE MEMORY OVERHEAD OF SYNCHRONIZERS.
  855. 1993 LPCR9314(*) O. Sharon and A. Segall: SCHEMES FOR SLOT REUSE IN CRMA AND CRMA II (Revised Version of TR#751).
  856. 1993 LPCR9315(*) ANNUAL REPORT: MEMORY REQUIREMENTS FOR CONNECTION MANAGEMENT.
  857. 1993 LPCR9316 Unknown: see paper: Unknown: see paper
  858. 1993 LPCR9317 I. Bar-On: INTERLACING PROPERTIES FOR TRIDIAGONAL SYMMETRIC MATRICES WITH APPLICATIONS TO PARALLEL COMPUTING.
  859. 1993 LPCR9318 I. Bar-On: PARALLEL COMPUTATION OF THE SPECTRUM OF A SYMMETRIC TRIDIAGONAL MATRIX.
  860. 1993 LPCR9319(*) O. Sharon and A. Segall: THE PARALLEL D-NET.
  861. 1993 LPCR9320(*) I. Ben-Aroya and A. Schuster: GREEDY HOT-POTATO ROUTING ON THE TWO-DIMENSIONAL MESH.
  862. 1993 LPCR9321(*) G. Gazit and B. Tal (Supervisor I. Bar-On): FAST PARALLEL MATRIX MULTIPLICATION.
  863. 1993 LPCR9322 L. Shabtay and A. Segall: ON THE MEMORY OVERHEAD OF DISTRIBUTED SNAPSHOTS.
  864. 1994 CIS9401 P. Golland and A.M. Bruckstein: WHY R.G.B.?
  865. 1994 CIS9402 D. Carmel and S. Markovitch: THE M^* ALGORITHM: INCORPORATING OPPONENT MODELS INTO ADVERSARY SEARCH.
  866. 1994 CIS9403 G. Elber: FREEFORM SURFACE REGION OPTIMIZATION FOR THREE-AND FIVE-AXIS MILLING.
  867. 1994 CIS9404 G. Elber and R. Fish: 5-AXIS-FREEFORM SURFACE MILLING USING PIECEWISE RULED SURFACE APPROXIMATION.
  868. 1994 CIS9405(*) Y. Baram: A BIRD'S EYE VIEW ON THE DESCENT TRAJECTORY.
  869. 1994 CIS9406(*) Israel A. Wagner and Alfred M. Bruckstein: ROW STRAIGHTENING VIA LOCAL INTERACTIONS.
  870. 1994 CIS9407(*) G. Elber: GLOBAL ERROR BOUNDS AND AMELIORATION OF SWEEP SURFACES.
  871. 1994 CIS9408(*) S. Ben-David and M. Lindenbaum: LEARNING WITHOUT A TEACHER.
  872. 1994 CIS9409(*) A. Eliaz and D. Geiger: WORD-LEVEL RECOGNITION OF SMALL SETS OF HAND-WRITTEN WORDS.
  873. 1994 CIS9410(*) Y. Baram and S. Wasserkrug: CLUSTERING AND CLASSIFICATION BY NEURAL NETWORKS APPLIED TO DIAMOND GRADING.
  874. 1994 CIS9411(*) I.A. Wagner and A.M. Bruckstein: PROBABILISTIC PURSUITS ON THE INTEGER GRID.
  875. 1994 CIS9412 D. Shaked and A.M. Bruckstein: THE CURVE AXIS.
  876. 1994 CIS9413(*) G. Elber: PROPER PIECEWISE LINEAR APPROXIMATION OF FREEFORM SURFACES.
  877. 1994 CIS9414(*) G. Elber and E. Cohen: EXACT COMPUTATION OF GAUSS MAPS AND VISIBILITY SETS FOR FREEFORM SURFACES.
  878. 1994 CIS9415 E. Goldstein and C. Gotsman: POLYGON MORPHING USING A MULTIRESOLUTON REPRESENTATION.
  879. 1994 CIS9416 I. Notkin and C. Gotsman: PARALLEL ADAPTIVE RAY-TRACING.
  880. 1994 CIS9417 Z. Doric, J. Fayman and E. Rivlin: FUNCTION FROM MOTION.
  881. 1994 CIS9418 Arnon Amir and Michael Lindenbaum: The Construction and Analysis of a Generic Grouping algorithm
  882. 1994 CIS9419 AM Bruckstein and D. Shaked: SKEW-SYMMETRY DETECTION VIA INVARIANT SIGNATURES.
  883. 1994 CIS9420 Y. Baram and Z. Roth: DENSITY SHAPING BY NEURAL NETWORKS WITH APPLICATION TO CLASSIFICATION, ESTIMATION AND FORECASTING
  884. 1994 CS0781 Unknown: see paper: Unknown: see paper
  885. 1994 CS0795(*) R. Ben-Eliyahu and M. Magidor: A TEMPORAL LOGIC FOR PROVING PROPERTIES OF TOPOLOGICALLY GENERAL EXECUTIONS.
  886. 1994 CS0796 R. Lubitch and S. Moran: CLOSED SCHEDULERS: CONSTRUCTIONS AND APPLICATIONS TO CONSENSUS PROTOCOLS.
  887. 1994 CS0797 S. Even and G. Granot: RECTILINEAR PLANAR DRAWINGS WITH FEW BENDS IN EACH EDGE.
  888. 1994 CS0798 I. Cidon, O. Gerstel and S. Zaks: DESIGNING THE VIRTUAL PATH LAYOUT IN ATM NETWORKS.
  889. 1994 CS0799(*) Y. Shapira, A. Sidi and M. Israeli: A PARALLELIZABLE INCOMPLETE LU-TYPE PRECONDITIONER FOR THE SOLUTION OF SPARSE LINEAR SYSTEMS.
  890. 1994 CS0800(*) A. Sidi: FURTHER RESULTS ON CONVERGENCE AND STABILITY OF A GENERALIZATION OF THE RICHARDSON EXTRAPOLATION PROCESS.
  891. 1994 CS0801(*) (781) Roy Friedman: IMPLEMENTING HYBRID CONSISTENCY WITH HIGH-LEVEL SYNCHRONIZATION OPERATIONS.
  892. 1994 CS0802(*) (782) A. Becker and D. Geiger: A CONSTANT-FACTOR POLYNOMIAL APPROXIMATION ALGORITHM FOR THE WEIGHTED VERTEX FEEDBACK SET PROBLEM.
  893. 1994 CS0803(*) O. Biran, S. Moran and S. Zaks: TIGHT BOUNDS ON THE ROUND COMPLEXITY OF DISTRIBUTED 1-SOLVABLE TASKS.
  894. 1994 CS0804(*) Ye. Dinitz and A. Vainshtein: THE GENERAL STRUCTURE OF EDGE-CONNECTIVITY OF A VERTEX SUBSET IN A GRAPH AND ITS INCREMENTAL MAINTENANCE.
  895. 1994 CS0805 O. Sharon: A PROOF FOR LACK OF STARVATION IN DQDB.
  896. 1994 CS0806(*) R. Alur, H. Attiya, G. Taubenfeld: TIME-ADAPTIVE ALGORITHMS FOR SYNCHRONIZATION.
  897. 1994 CS0807 S. Dolev, A. Israeli and S. Moran: UNIFORM SELF-STABILIZING LEADER ELECTION. PART 1: COMPLETE GRAPH PROTOCOLS.
  898. 1994 CS0808 O. Sharon: A CORRECT AND EFFICIENT SCHEME FOR SLOT REUSE IN DQDB.
  899. 1994 CS0809 Y. Shapira: A MODIFIED ALGEBRAIC MULTIGRID METHOD WITH APPLICATION TO NONSYMMETRIC AND INDEFINITE PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS.
  900. 1994 CS0810 Y. Shapira: CONVERGENCE RATES OF A PARALLELIZABLE MULTIGRID METHOD AND AN APPLICATION TO THE SOLUTION OF HIGHLY INDEFINITE HELMHOLZ EQUATIONS.
  901. 1994 CS0811 S. Ben-David, E. Kushilevitz and Y. Mansour: ONLINE LEARNING VERSUS OFFLINE LEARNING.
  902. 1994 CS0812(*) O. Lempel and A. Litman: DUAL BOUND RETIMING.
  903. 1994 CS0813 E. Biham: ON MATSUI's LINEAR CRYPTANALYSIS.
  904. 1994 CS0816 E. Biham and A. Biryukov: HOW TO STRENGTHEN DES USING EXISTING HARDWARE.
  905. 1994 CS0817 E. Biham and A. Biryukov: AN IMPROVEMENT OF DAVIES' ATTACK ON DES.
  906. 1994 CS0818 J.A. Makowsky and Y.B. Pnueli: ARITY VS. ALTERNATION IN SECOND ORDER LOGIC.
  907. 1994 CS0819 J.A. Makowsky and A. Sharell: ON AVERAGE CASE COMPLEXITY OF SAT FOR SYMMETRIC DISTRIBUTIONS.
  908. 1994 CS0820 J.A. Makowsky and Y.B. Pnueli: ORACLES AND QUANTIFIERS.
  909. 1994 CS0821 I. Bar-On and V. Ryaboy: FAST DIAGONALIZATION OF LARGE AND DENSE COMPLEX SYMMETRIC MATRICES, WITH APPLICATIONS TO QUANTUM REACTION DYNAMICS.
  910. 1994 CS0822(*) Ye. Dinitz: SUBSET CONNECTIVITY AND EDGE-DISJOINT TREES, WITH AN APPLICATION TO TARGET BROADCASTING.
  911. 1994 CS0823(*) A. Sidi: EXTENSION AND COMPLETION OF WYNN'S THEORY ON CONVERGENCE OF COLUMNS OF THE EPSILON TABLE.
  912. 1994 CS0824 Y. Shapira: ANALYSIS OF RED-BLACK RELAXATION IN AUTOMATIC MULTIGRID SOLUTION OF NONSYMMETRIC AND INDEFINITE PROBLEMS.
  913. 1994 CS0825 Y. Shapira, M. Israeli and A. Sidi: TOWARDS AUTOMATIC MULTIGRID ALGORITHMS FOR SPD, NONSYMMETRIC AND INDEFINITE PROBLEMS.
  914. 1994 CS0826 A. Litman and A.L. Rosenberg: BALANCING COMMUNICATION IN RING-STRUCTURED NETWORKS.
  915. 1994 CS0827 M. Frances and A. Litman: ON COVERING PROBLEMS OF CODES.
  916. 1994 CS0829(*) G. Itkis and L. Levin: FAST AND LEAN SELF-STABILIZING ASYNCHRONOUS PROTOCOLS.
  917. 1994 CS0830(*) R. Bar-Yehuda, J.A. Feldman and R. Kay: EFFICIENT 2-SAT RELATED ROUTING TECHNIQUE.
  918. 1994 CS0831 I. Cidon, O. Gerstel and S. Zaks: THE LAYOUT OF VIRTUAL PATHS IN ATM NETWORKS.
  919. 1994 CS0832(*) I. Bar-On: A NEW DIVIDE AND CONQUER PARALLEL ALGORITHM FOR COMPUTING THE EIGENVALUES OF A SYMMETRIC TRIDIAGONAL MATRIX.
  920. 1994 CS0833 Eli Biham: Cryptanalysis of Multiple Modes of Operation
  921. 1994 CS0834(*) Y. Shapira: AUTOMATIC AND PARALLELIZABLE MULTIGRID TECHNIQUES FOR 3-D DEFINITE AND INDEFINITE PROBLEMS.
  922. 1994 CS0835 G. Even and A. Litman: OVERCOMING CHIP-TO-CHIP DELAYS AND CLOCK SKEWS.
  923. 1994 CS0837 L. Vozovoi, M. Israeli and A. Averbuch: REMARKS ON THE FOURIER- GEGENBAUER METHOD.
  924. 1994 CS0838(*) S. Ben-David and L. Gurvits: A NOTE ON VC-DIMENSION AND MEASURE OF SETS OF REALS.
  925. 1994 CS0839(*) BH Marcus, RM Roth, and PH Siegel: CONSTRAINED SYSTEMS AND CODING FOR RECORDING CHANNELS.
  926. 1994 CS0840(*) R. Bar-Yehuda and S. Fogel: PARTITIONING A SEQUENCE INTO FEW MONOTONE SUBSEQUENCES.
  927. 1994 CS0841(*) S. Even and R. Kupershtok: THE DOUBLE BASELINE IS REARRANGEABLE.
  928. 1994 CS0842 Unknown: see paper: Unknown: see paper
  929. 1994 LCL9401 Nissim Francez: CONTRASTIVE LOGIC (Revised Version of TR 668).
  930. 1994 LCL9402 Jan Van Eijck and Nissim Francez: PROCEDURAL DYNAMIC SEMANTICS, VERB-PHRASE ELLIPSIS, and PRESUPPOSITION.
  931. 1994 LCL9403 Yoad Winter and Nissim Francez: KATAPHORIC QUANTIFICATION AND GENERALIZED QUANTIFIER ABSORPTION.
  932. 1994 LCL9404(*) Shalom Lappin and Nissim Francez: E-TYPE-PRONOUNS, I-SUMS, AND DONKEY ANAPHORA.
  933. 1994 LCL9405(*) Uzzi Ornan: BASIC CONCEPTS IN ``ROMANIZATION'' OF SCRIPTS.
  934. 1994 LCL9406 M. Niv: THE COMPLEXITY OF NORMAL FORM REWRITE SEQUENCES FOR ASSOCIATIVITY.
  935. 1994 LCL9407 U. Ornan and M. Katz: A NEW PROGRAM FOR HEBREW INDEX BASED ON THE PHONEMIC SCRIPT.
  936. 1994 LCL9408 S. Wintner and N. Francez: ABSTRACT MACHINE FOR TYPED FEATURE STRUCTURES.
  937. 1994 LCL9409 N. Francez and J. Berg: A MULTI-AGENT EXTENSION OF DRT.
  938. 1994 LCL9410 R. Nelken and N. Francez: SPLITTING THE REFERENCE TIME: TEMPORAL ANAPHORA AND QUANTIFICATION IN DRT.
  939. 1994 LPCR9402 J. Gil and R. Szmit: SOFTWARE BOARDS via CONFIGURABLE OBJECTS.
  940. 1994 LPCR9403 D.H. Lorenz and S. Markovitch: DERIVATIVE EVALUATION FUNCTION LEARNING USING GENETIC OPERATORS.
  941. 1994 LPCR9404 J. Gil and D.H. Lorenz: SOOP - A SYNTHESIZER OF AN OBJECT-ORIENTED PARSER (Preliminary Version).
  942. 1994 LPCR9405(*) I. Ben-Aroya and A. Schuster: A CLT-TYPE LOWER BOUND FOR ROUTING PERMUTATIONS ON THE MESH BY HOT-POTATO ALGORITHMS.
  943. 1994 LPCR9408 D.H. Lorenz: DERIVATIVE OPERATORS FOR PREFERENCE PREDICATE EVOLUTION.
  944. 1994 LPCR9409 G. Agranov and C. Gotsman: A PARALLEL SYSTEM FOR RENDERING REALISTIC TERRAIN IMAGE SEQUENCES.
  945. 1994 LPCR9410 L. Shabtay and A. Segall: LOW COMPLEXITY NETWORK SYNCHRONIZATION.
  946. 1994 LPCR9411 H. Attiya and R. Friedman: PROGRAMMING DEC-ALPHA BASED MULTIPROCESSORS THE EASY WAY.
  947. 1994 LPCR9412(*) A. Schuster: THE IMPACT OF HARDWARE LIMITATIONS ON THE POWER OF THE RECONFIGURABLE MESH.
  948. 1994 LPCR9413 A. Adir, N. Francez, S. Katz: IMPLEMENTING A LANGUAGE FOR COORDINATED DISTRIBUTED PROGRAMMING ON A TRANSPUTER MULTIPROCESSOR.
  949. 1994 LPCR9414 Unknown: see paper: Unknown: see paper
  950. 1994 LPCR9415 Unknown: see paper: Unknown: see paper
  951. 1994 MSC-1994-01 Gilad Granot: Planar Drawings of Graphs on the Rectilinear Grid with Few Bends in Each Edge
  952. 1994 PHD-1994-01 Roy Friedman: Consistency Conditions for Distributed Shared Memories
  953. 1995 CIS9501 G. Elber, J-J Choi, and M-S Kim: RULED TRACING.
  954. 1995 CIS9503(*) A.M. Bruckstein, E. Rivlin and I. Weiss: SCALE SPACE LOCAL INVARIANTS.
  955. 1995 CIS9504 Unknown: see paper: Unknown: see paper
  956. 1995 CIS9505 I. Kamon and E. Rivlin: SENSORY BASED MOTION PLANNING WITH GLOBAL PROOFS.
  957. 1995 CIS9506 D. Geiger and D. Heckerman: A CHARACTERIZATION OF THE DIRICHLET DISTRIBUTION THROUGH GLOBAL AND LOCAL INDEPENDENCE.
  958. 1995 CIS9507(*) G. Elber: GRIDLESS HALFTONING OF FREEFORM SURFACES VIA A COVERAGE OF ISOPARAMETRIC CURVES.
  959. 1995 CIS9508(*) A.M. Bruckstein, C.L. Mallows and I.A. Wagner: PROBABILISTIC PURSUITS ON THE GRID.
  960. 1995 CIS9509(*) G. Elber: REMARKS ON OFFSET APPROXIMATION TECHNIQUES OF PARAMETRIC CURVES.
  961. 1995 CIS9510 J.A. Fayman, E. Rivlin and H.I. Christensen: THE ACTIVE VISION SHELL.
  962. 1995 CIS9511(*) D. Shaked and A.M. Bruckstein: PRUNING MEDIAL AXES.
  963. 1995 CIS9512(*) I.A. Wagner and A.M. Bruckstein: COOPERATIVE CLEANERS: A CASE OF DISTRIBUTED ANT-ROBOTICS.
  964. 1995 CIS9513 P. Golland and A.M. Bruckstein: MOTION FROM COLOR.
  965. 1995 CIS9515 R. Bar-Yehuda and C. Gotsman: TIME/SPACE TRADEOFFS FOR POLYGON MESH RENDERING.
  966. 1995 CIS9516 O. Ben-Shahar and E. Rivlin: TO PUSH OR NOT TO PUSH - PART I: ON THE REARRANGEMENT OF MOVABLE OBJECTS BY A MOBILE ROBOT.
  967. 1995 CIS9517 I. Kamon, E. Rimon and E. Rivlin: A NEW RANGE-SENSOR BASED GLOBALLY CONVERGENT NAVIGATION ALGORITHM FOR MOBILE ROBOTS.
  968. 1995 CIS9519(*) M. Lindenbaum: DIRECT POSITIONING FROM GREY LEVEL IMAGES.
  969. 1995 CIS9520(*) A. Shashua and S. Avidan: THE RANK 4 CONSTRAINT IN MULTIPLE $(\geq 3)$ VIEW GEOMETRY.
  970. 1995 CIS9521(*) S. Avidan and A. Shashua: TENSORIAL TRANSFER: ON THE REPRESENTATION OF $N > 3$ VIEWS OF A 3D SCENE.
  971. 1995 CIS9522(*) A. Shashua and P. Anandan: THE GENERALIZED TRILINEAR CONSTRAINTS AND THE UNCERTAINTY TENSOR.
  972. 1995 CIS9523(*) A. Shashua and K.J. Hanna: THE TENSOR BRIGHTNESS CONSTRAINTS: DIRECT ESTIMATION OF MOTION REVISITED.
  973. 1995 CIS9524(*) G. Elber, I-K Lee and M-S Kim: QUALITATIVE AND QUANTITATIVE COMPARISONS OF OFFSET CURVE APPROXIMATION METHODS.
  974. 1995 CIS9526 O. Ben-Shahar and E. Rivlin: TO PUSH OR NOT TO PUSH - PART II - PRACTICAL PUSHING PLANNING FOR REARRANGEMENT TASKS.
  975. 1995 CIS9527(*) S. Cohen, G. Elber and R. Bar-Yehuda: MATCHING OF FREEFORM CURVES.
  976. 1995 CS0834 Unknown: see paper: Unknown: see paper
  977. 1995 CS0841 Unknown: see paper: Unknown: see paper
  978. 1995 CS0843 J.A. Makowsky and U. Rotics: THE t-SPANNER PROBLEM IS NP-COMPLETE ON CHORDAL GRAPHS.
  979. 1995 CS0844 J.A. Makowsky and E.V. Ravve: INCREMENTAL MODEL CHECKING FOR SAFETY PROPERTIES ON DECOMPOSABLE STRUCTURES.
  980. 1995 CS0845 O. Gerstel, I. Cidon and S. Zaks: OPTIMAL VIRTUAL PATH LAYOUT IN ATM NETWORKS WITH SHARED ROUTING TABLE SWITCHES.
  981. 1995 CS0847(*) S. Ben-David, N. Eiron and E. Kushilevitz: ON SELF-DIRECTED LEARNING.
  982. 1995 CS0848 J.A. Makowsky and E.V. Ravve: INCREMENTAL MODEL CHECKING FOR DECOMPOSABLE STRUCTURES.
  983. 1995 CS0849 J.A. Makowsky and Y.B. Pnueli: LOGICS CAPTURING RELATIVIZED COMPLEXITY CLASSES UNIFORMLY.
  984. 1995 CS0850(*) R.M. Roth and G. Seroussi: LOCATION-CORRECTING CODES.
  985. 1995 CS0851 Y. Shapira: NOTE ON ``IS SOR COLOR-BLIND?'':
  986. 1995 CS0852 O. Gerstel, A. Wool and S. Zaks: OPTIMAL LAYOUTS ON A CHAIN ATM NETWORK.
  987. 1995 CS0853 S. Even, A. Litman and P. Winkler: COMPUTING WITH SNAKES IN DIRECTED NETWORKS OF AUTOMATA.
  988. 1995 CS0854 S. Even, A. Litman and A. Rosenberg: MONOCHROMATIC PATHS AND TRIANGULATED GRAPHS.
  989. 1995 CS0855 M. Frances and A. Litman: OPTIMAL MISTAKE BOUND LEARNING IS HARD.
  990. 1995 CS0856(*) H. Attiya, H. Shachnai and T. Tamir: LOCAL LABELING AND RESOURCE ALLOCATION USING PREPROCESSING.
  991. 1995 CS0858(*) I. Bar-On, B. Codenotti and M. Leoncini: CHECKING ROBUST NON-SINGULARITY OF A GENERAL TRIDIAGONAL MATRIX IN LINEAR TIME.
  992. 1995 CS0859(*) E. Kushilevitz and Y. Mansour: RANDOMNESS IN PRIVATE COMPUTATIONS.
  993. 1995 CS0860(*) Ron M. Roth: TENSOR CODES FOR THE RANK METRIC.
  994. 1995 CS0861 M. Bellare and E. Petrank: MAKING ZERO-KNOWLEDGE PROVERS EFFICIENT.
  995. 1995 CS0862 O. Goldreich, R. Ostrovsky and E. Petrank: COMPUTATIONAL COMPLEXITY AND KNOWLEDGE COMPLEXITY.
  996. 1995 CS0863(*) I. Bar-On and M. Leoncini: RELIABLE SEQUENTIAL ALGORITHMS FOR SOLVING BIDIAGONAL SYSTEMS OF LINEAR EQUATIONS.
  997. 1995 CS0864 Yair Shapira: PARALLELIZABLE APPROXIMATE SOLVERS FOR RECURSIONS ARISING IN PRECONDITIONING.
  998. 1995 CS0865 E. Efrat and A. Itai: IMPROVEMENTS ON BOTTLENECK MATCHING USING GEOMETRY.
  999. 1995 CS0866(*) J.J. Ashley, B.H. Marcus and R.M. Roth: ON THE DECODING DELAY OF ENCODERS FOR INPUT-CONSTRAINED CHANNELS.
  1000. 1995 CS0867 Eliezer Kantorowitz: ALGORITHM SIMPLIFICATION THROUGH OBJECT ORIENTATION.
  1001. 1995 CS0868(*) J-J. Climent, M. Neumann and A. Sidi: A SEMI--ITERATIVE METHOD FOR SINGULAR LINEAR SYSTEMS WITH ARBITRARY INDEX.
  1002. 1995 CS0869(*) E. Kushilevitz, R. Ostrovsky and A. Rosen: CHARACTERIZING LINEAR SIZE CIRCUITS IN TERMS OF PRIVACY.
  1003. 1995 CS0870(*) E. Kushilevitz, N. Linial and R. Ostrovsky: THE LINEAR-ARRAY CONJECTURE OF COMMUNICATION COMPLEXITY IS FALSE.
  1004. 1995 CS0871(*) Ye. Dinitz and J. Westbrook: MAINTAINING THE CLASSES OF 4-EDGE-CONNECTIVITY IN A GRAPH ON-LINE.
  1005. 1995 CS0872(*) A. Sidi: APPLICATION OF SOME NEW VARIABLE TRANSFORMATIONS TO MULTIDIMENSIONAL INTEGRATION BY LATTICE RULES.
  1006. 1995 CS0873(*) Ye. Dinitz: A COMPACT LAYOUT OF BUTTERFLY ON THE SQUARE GRID.
  1007. 1995 CS0874(*) A. Sidi: A COMPLETE CONVERGENCE AND STABILITY THEORY FOR A GENERALIZED RICHARDSON EXTRAPOLATION PROCESS.
  1008. 1995 CS0875 R. Anderson and E. Biham: TWO PRACTICAL AND PROVABLE SECURE BLOCK CIPHERS: BEAR AND LION.
  1009. 1995 LCL9501 S. Wintner and N. Francez: PARSING WITH TYPED FEATURE STRUCTURES.
  1010. 1995 LCL9502 R. Nelken and N. Francez: SPLITTING THE REFERENCE TIME: THE ANALOGY BETWEEN NOMINAL AND TEMPORAL ANAPHORA REVISITED.
  1011. 1995 LPCR9501 I. Bar-ON, B. Codenotti, and M. Leoncini: A FAST PARALLEL CHOLESKY DECOMPOSITION ALGORITHM FOR TRIDIAGONAL SYMMETRIC MATRICES.
  1012. 1995 LPCR9502(*) Y. Katz (Advisor Dr. Ilan Bar-On): PARALLEL COMPUTING ON THE ALUF COMPUTER (Hebrew)
  1013. 1995 LPCR9503 A. Itzkovitz (Supervisor: Dr. Assaf Schuster): PARC SIMULATOR ON WINDOWS-NT.
  1014. 1995 LPCR9504(*) H. Attiya and R. Rappoport: THE LEVEL OF HANDSHAKE REQUIRED FOR MANAGING A CONNECTION.
  1015. 1995 LPCR9505(*) I. Bar-On and M. Leoncini: FAST AND RELIABLE PARALLEL SOLUTION OF BIDIAGONAL SYSTEMS.
  1016. 1995 LPCR9506 R. Friedman, M. Goldin, A. Itzkovitz and A. Schuster: MILLIPEDE: EASY PARALLEL PROGRAMMING IN AVAILABLE DISTRIBUTED ENVIRONMENTS.
  1017. 1995 LPCR9507 J. Gil and D. Lorenz: ENVIRONMENTAL ACQUISITION - A NEW INHERITANCE MECHANISM.
  1018. 1995 PHD-1995-01 Erez Petrank: Knwoledge Complexity Versus Computational Complexity and the Hardness of Approximations
  1019. 1995 PHD-1995-02 Orna Kupferman: Model Checking for Branching-Time Temporal Logics
  1020. 1996 CIS9601(*) M. Heymann and F. Lin: Discrete Event Control of Nondeterministic Systems
  1021. 1996 CIS9602(*) S. Avidan and A. Shashua: Novel View Synthesis in Tensor Space
  1022. 1996 CIS9603(*) Peter L. Bartlett, Shai Ben-David, Sanjeev R. Kulkarni: Learning Changing Concepts by Exploiting the Structure of Change
  1023. 1996 CIS9604(*) O. Tebeleva and G. Elber: Fast Iso-Surface Extraction using Marchnig Gradients
  1024. 1996 CIS9605 D. Lewin, O. Gan and A.M. Bruckstein: Trivial or Knot: a Software Tool and Algorithms for Knot Simplification
  1025. 1996 CIS9606 David Carmel and Shaul Markovitch: Learning Models of Intelligent Agents
  1026. 1996 CIS9607 David Carmel and Shaul Markovitch: Incorporating Opponent Models into Adversary Search
  1027. 1996 CIS9608 Uri Keidar, Shaul Markovitch and Erez Webman: Utilization Filtering of Macros Based on Goal Similarity
  1028. 1996 CIS9609 David Carmel and Shaul Markovitch: Learning and Using Opponent Models in Adversary Search
  1029. 1996 CIS9610 Israel A. Wagner, Michael Lindenbaum, and Alfred M. Bruckstein.: Cooperative Covering by Ant-Robots using Evaporating Traces
  1030. 1996 CIS9611(*) H. Rotstein and E. Rivlin: Control of a Camera for Active Vision: Foveal Vision, SMooth Tracking and Saccade
  1031. 1996 CIS9612(*) Anna Rudshtein and Michael Lindenbaum: Quantifying the Reliability of Feature-Based Object Recognion
  1032. 1996 CIS9613 Yuval Eldar, Michael Lindenbaum, Moshe Porat and Yehoshua Y. Zeevi: The Farthest Point Strategy for Progressive Image Sampling
  1033. 1996 CIS9614 Ilan Shimshoni: A Fast Method for Estimating the Uncertainty in the Location of Image Points in 3D Recognition
  1034. 1996 CIS9615(*) Gershon Elber and Myung-Soo Kim: Geometric Shape Recognition of Freeform Curves and Surfaces
  1035. 1996 CIS9616(*) J.A. Fayman, P. Pirjanian, H.I. Christensen, E. Rivlin: Exploiting Redundancy of Purposive Modules in the Context of Active Vision
  1036. 1996 CIS9617 Shaul Markovitch and Lev Finkelshtein: A Selective Macro-learning Algorithm and its Application to the NXN Sliding-Tile Puzzle
  1037. 1996 CIS9618 Ishay Kamon, Ehud Rivlin and Elon Rimon: 3DBug: A Three-Dimensional Range-Sensor Based Globally Convergent Navigation Algorithm
  1038. 1996 CIS9619 G. Elber and M-S. Kim: The Bisector Surface of Freeform Rational Space Curves
  1039. 1996 CIS9620 Michael Heymann and Feng Lin: Nonblocking Supervisory Control of Nondeterministic Systems
  1040. 1996 CIS9621 Gershon Elber and Elaine Cohen: Filleting and Rounding using Trimmed Tensor Product Surfaces
  1041. 1996 CIS9622(*) A. Smolin, A. Fischer and G. Elber: A Matching-Based Approach for Extracting Mid-Surfaces of Freeform Shapes
  1042. 1996 CIS9623 Gershon Elber and Oded Shmueli: Mapping Data to Virtual Environments
  1043. 1996 CIS9624 Gershon Elber and Eyal Zussman: Cone Visibility Decomposition of Freeform Surfaces
  1044. 1996 CIS9626(*) Arnon Amir, Alon Efrat and Hanan Samet: Dilation and Quadtrees - Theoretical and Practical Results
  1045. 1996 CIS9627(*) Yoram Baram: Consistent Classification, Firm and Soft
  1046. 1996 CS0876(*) Eyal Kushilevitz: A Simple Algorithm for Learning O(log n)-Term DNF
  1047. 1996 CS0877(*) Avram Sidi: KRYLOV SUBSPACE METHODS FOR EIGENVALUES WITH SPECIAL PROPERTIES AND THEIR ANALYSIS FOR NORMAL MATRICES
  1048. 1996 CS0878(*) Amos Beimel and Eyal Kushilevitz: On the Learnability of Multiplicity Automata
  1049. 1996 CS0879(*) Nader H. Bshouty and Eyal Kushilevitz: On Learning Exclusive-Or of Terms
  1050. 1996 CS0880(*) Y. Hollander and A. Itai: A $(4k+1)$-Competitive Algorithm for the $k$-server with fixed cost excursion problem
  1051. 1996 CS0881 T. Eilam, S. Moran and S. Zaks: A Lower Bound for Linear Interval Routing
  1052. 1996 CS0882(*) O Sharon and A. Segall: Models for Address Distribution and Session Management in Broadcast Networks with Dynamic Addresses (Revised version of TR #589, October 1989)
  1053. 1996 CS0883(*) A. Beimel and E. Kushilevitz: Learning Boxes in High Dimension
  1054. 1996 CS0884 Eli Biham: How to Forge DES-Encrypted Messages in $2^{28}$ Steps
  1055. 1996 CS0885 Eli Biham: Cryptanalysis of Triple-Modes of Operation
  1056. 1996 CS0886(*) Ye. Dinitz and Z. Nutov: Finding minimum weight $k$-vertex connected spanning subgraphs: approximation algorithms with factor 2 for $k=3$ and factor 3 for $k=4,5$
  1057. 1996 CS0887(*) A. Biryukov and S. Even: Cryptanalysis of the Portz Interconnection-Network Block-Cipher
  1058. 1996 CS0888 Shlomo Moran and Lihu Rappoport: On the Robustness of h^r_m
  1059. 1996 CS0889 Daniel M. Berry and Matthias Weber: A Pragmatic, Rigorous Integration of Structural and Behavioral Modeling Notations
  1060. 1996 LCL9601 Shuly Wintner and Nissim Francez: Off-line Parsability and the Well-foundedness of Subsumption
  1061. 1996 LCL9602 R. Nelken and N. Francez: Translating Natural Language System Specifications into Temporal Logic via DRT
  1062. 1996 LPCR9601(*) Boris Farizon and Alon Itai: Dynamic Data Management for Parallel Ray Tracing
  1063. 1996 LPCR9602(*) A. Dubrovsky, R. Friedman and A. Schuster: Load Balancing in a Distributed Shared Memory System
  1064. 1996 LPCR9603 A. Itzkovitz, A. Schuster and L. Wolfovich: Thread Migration and its Applications in Distributed Shared Memory Systems
  1065. 1996 LPCR9604(*) M. Golin and A. Schuster: Optimal Point-to-Point Broadcast Algorithms via Lopsided Trees
  1066. 1996 LPCR9605(*) A. Baratz, D. Birkman, O. Carny, S. Cohen and A. Schuster: Parallel Programming in Java
  1067. 1996 LPCR9606(*) E. Aharoni and R. Cohen: Restricted Dynamic Steiner Trees for Scalable Multicast in Datagram Networks
  1068. 1996 LPCR9607(*) A. Itzkovitz, A. Schuster and L. Wolfovich: MILLIPEDE: Towards a Standard Interface for Virtual Parallel Machines on Top of Distributed Environments
  1069. 1996 MSC-1996-01 Gitit Ruckenstein (Ronny Roth): Encoding for Input-Constrained Channels
  1070. 1997 CIS9701 Michael Kliot and Ehud Rivlin: Shape Retrieval in Pictorial Databases via Geometric Features
  1071. 1997 CIS9702(*) Gershon Elber: Line Art Illustrations of Freeform Surfaces
  1072. 1997 CIS9703 David Carmel and Shaul Markovitch: Pruning Algorithms for Multi-model Adversary Search
  1073. 1997 CIS9704 David Carmel and Shaul Markovitch: Exploration and Adaptation in Multiagent Systems: A Model-based Approach
  1074. 1997 CIS9705 Shaul Markovitch and Lev Finkelshtein: A Selective Macro-learning Algorithm and its Application to the N X N Sliding-Tile Puzzle
  1075. 1997 CIS9706 Arnon Amir and Michael Lindenbaum: Ground from Figure Discrimination
  1076. 1997 CIS9707 Gershon Elber and Myung-Soo Kim: Bisector Curves of Freeform Planar Curves
  1077. 1997 CIS9708(*) Milena Salman and Michael Lindenbaum: A Layered Representation for Model-based Filtering and Recognition
  1078. 1997 CIS9709 Ronen Basri Ehud Rivlin Ilan Shimshoni: Visual Homing: Surfing on the Epipoles
  1079. 1997 CIS9710 Ilan Shimshoni Yael Moses Michael Lindenbaum: Auto Photometric/Geometric Stereo from a Single Image or Class Based Reconstruction of Bilaterally Symmetric Objects
  1080. 1997 CIS9711 Daniel Keren Ehud Rivlin Ilan Shimshoni Isaac Weiss: Recognizing 3D objects using tactile sensing and curve invariants
  1081. 1997 CIS9712 Ishay Kamon, Elon Rimon and Ehud Rivlin: Range-Sensor Based Navigation in Three Dimensions
  1082. 1997 CIS9713 David Carmel and Shaul Markovitch: Exploration Strategies for Model-based Learning in Multi-agent Systems
  1083. 1997 CIS9714(*) Yoram Baram: Walking on Tiles
  1084. 1997 CIS9715(*) Yoram Baram: Partial Classification: The Benefit of Deferred Decision
  1085. 1997 CIS9716(*) Z. Duric, R. Goldenberg, E. Rivlin, A. Rosenfeld: Interpreting Relative Vehicle Motion in Traffic Scenes
  1086. 1997 CIS9717 Jeffrey A. Fayman, Oded Sudarsky, Ehud Rivlin: Zoom Tracking and its Applications
  1087. 1997 CS0890 Eli Biham: Cryptanalysis of Ladder-DES
  1088. 1997 CS0891 Eli Biham: A Fast New DES Implementation in Software
  1089. 1997 CS0892 Azaria Paz: A Theory of Decomposition into Prime Factors of Layered Interconnection Networks
  1090. 1997 CS0893 E. Kantorowitz, A. Guttman and L. Arzi: The Performance of the N-Fold Requirement Inspection Method
  1091. 1997 CS0894 Shai Ben-David and Ami Litman: Combinatorial Variability of Vapnik-Chervonenkis Classes
  1092. 1997 CS0895 Ye. Dinitz, T. Eilam, Sh. Moran, and Sh. Zaks: On the Total$_k$-Diameter of Connection Networks
  1093. 1997 CS0897 Shlomo Moran and Sagi Snir: Simple and Efficient Network Decomposition and Synchronization
  1094. 1997 CS0898(*) U. Zrahia, S.A. Orszag, and M. Israeli: Hybrid Spectral Element/Asymptotic Method for Boundary Layers Problems
  1095. 1997 CS0899(*) Uri Zrahia, Steve Orszag, Moshe Israeli: Effect of Boundary Conditions in Legendre Spectral Methods
  1096. 1997 CS0900 Vitaly Skachek, Tuvi Etzion, Ron M. Roth: Efficient Encoding Algorithm for Third-Order Spectral-Null Codes
  1097. 1997 CS0901(*) Avram Sidi: IMPROVING THE ACCURACY OF QUADRATURE METHOD SOLUTIONS OF FREDHOLM INTEGRAL EQUATIONS THAT ARISE FROM NONLINEAR TWO-POINT BOUNDARY VALUE PROBLEMS
  1098. 1997 CS0902(*) Avram Sidi: FURTHER CONVERGENCE AND STABILITY RESULTS FOR THE GENERALIZED RICHARDSON EXTRAPOLATION PROCESS GREP$^{(1)}$ WITH AN APPLICATION TO THE $D^{(1)}$-TRANSFORMATION FOR INFINITE INTEGRALS
  1099. 1997 CS0903(*) Karen Laster and Orna Grumberg: Compositional Model Checking of Software
  1100. 1997 CS0904(*) Yuval Ishai and Eyal Kushilevitz: Protecting Data Privacy in Private Information Retrieval Schemes
  1101. 1997 CS0905 T. Eilam, S. Moran and S. Zaks: The Complexity of the Characterization of Networks Supporting Shortest-Path Interval Routing
  1102. 1997 CS0906(*) E. Kushilevitz and R. Ostrovsky: Replication Is NOT Needed: A SINGLE Database, Computational PIR
  1103. 1997 CS0907 Felix Geller and Eyal Kushilevitz: The Query Complexity of Finding Local Minima in the Lattice
  1104. 1997 CS0908 Claudson F. Bornstein, Ami Litman, Bruce M. Maggs, Ramesh K. Sitaraman and Tal Yatzkar: On the Bisection Width and Expansion of Butterfly Networks
  1105. 1997 CS0909(*) Tuvi Etzion and Patric R.J. Ostergard: Greedy and Heuristic Algorithms for Codes and Colorings
  1106. 1997 CS0910 Eli Biham, Adi Shamir: Differential Fault Analysis of Secret Key Cryptosystems
  1107. 1997 CS0911 A. Cohen, Y. Rabinovich, A. Schuster, and H. Shachnai: Optimal Bounds on Tail Probabilities - A Simplified Approach
  1108. 1997 CS0912 David H. Lorenz: Tiling Design Patterns - A Case Study using the Interpreter Pattern
  1109. 1997 CS0913 Yefim Dinitz: Constant Absolute Error Approximation Algorithm for the ``Safe Deposit Boxes'' Problem
  1110. 1997 CS0914(*) Gideon Kaempfer and Reuven Cohen: A TCP-Based Approach for Reliable Multicast
  1111. 1997 CS0915 Yefim Dinitz and Zeev Nutov: A $2$-level cactus tree model for the system of minimum and minimum+1 edge cuts of a graph and its incremental maintenance
  1112. 1997 CS0916(*) Avran Sidi: Numerical Differentiation, Polynomial Interpolation, and Richardson Extrapolation
  1113. 1997 CS0917(*) Benny Chor and Niv Gilboa: Private Information Retrieval by Keywords
  1114. 1997 CS0918(*) A. Biryukov and E. Kushilevitz: Improved Cryptanalysis of RC5
  1115. 1997 CS0919 Eliezer Kantorowitz, Lior Arzi and Assaf Harel: A Study of Optimal Requirements Inspection Team Size
  1116. 1997 CS0920 Reuven Bar-Yehuda: One for the Price of Two: A Unified Approach for Approximating Covering Problems
  1117. 1997 CS0921 Yefim Dinitz and Alek Vainshtein: The general structure of edge-connectivity of a vertex subset in a graph and its incremental maintenance . Odd case
  1118. 1997 CS0922 Alex Gontmakher and Assaf Schuster: Java Consistency = Causality + Coherency. Non-Operational Characterizations for the Java Me mory Behavior.
  1119. 1997 CS0923 Hagit Attiya and Hadas Shachnai: IDA-Based Protocols for Reliable Multicast
  1120. 1997 CS0924 Hagit Attiya and Sergio Rajsbaum: The Combinatorial Structure of Wait-free Solvable Tasks
  1121. 1997 CS0925(*) Tuvi Etzion, Ari Trachtenberg, Alexander Vardy: Which Codes Have Cycle-Free Tanner Graphs?
  1122. 1997 LCL9701 Ian Pratt and Nissim Francez: On the Semantics of Temporal Prepositions and Preposition Phrases
  1123. 1997 LCL9702 Ian Pratt and Nissim Francez: A Decidable Temporal Logic for Temporal Prepositions
  1124. 1997 LCL9703 Shuly Wintner, Evgeniy Gabrilovich and Nissim Francez: Amalia -- A Unified Platform for Parsing and Generation
  1125. 1997 LCL9704 Nissim Francez: On the Direction of Fibring Feature Logics with Concatenation Logics
  1126. 1997 LCL9705 Nissim Francez: Hypothetical-reasoning and Radical Non-constituent Coordination in Categorial Logic
  1127. 1997 LCL9706(*) Uzzi Ornan: The Mysteries of Waw Consecutive and Related Rules in Tiberian Hebrew Vocalization
  1128. 1997 LPCR9701 Assaf Schuster and Lea Shalev (Wolfovich): Access Histories: How to Use the Principle of Locality in Distributed Shared Memory Systems
  1129. 1997 LPCR9702 Dmitry Kogan and Assaf Schuster: Collecting Garbage Pages in a Distributed Shared Memory with Reduced Memory and Communication Overhead
  1130. 1997 LPCR9703(*) Joseph Gil and David H. Lorenz: Design Patterns vs. Language Design
  1131. 1997 PHD-1997-01 Arnon Amir: A Quantitive Approach to Perceptual Grouping in Computer Vision
  1132. 1998 CIS9801 Gershon Elber: Interactive Line Art Rendering of Freeform Surfaces
  1133. 1998 CIS9802 Elaine Cohen and Gershon Elber: Minimally Distorted Parametric Texture Mapping using Adaptive Isoparametric Curves' based Rendering.
  1134. 1998 CIS9803 Michael Plavnik and Gershon Elber: Surface Design Using Global Constraints on Total Curvature
  1135. 1998 CIS9804 Oleg Ledeniov and Shaul Markovitch: The Divide-and-Conquer Subgoal-Ordering Algorithm for Speeding up Logic Inference
  1136. 1998 CIS9805 Gershon Elber and Myung Soo Kim: Computing Rational Bisectors of Point/Surface and Sphere/Surface Pairs
  1137. 1998 CIS9806 Michael Hoffman, Michael Lindenbaum: Some Tradeoffs between Complexity and Reliability in Affine Matching
  1138. 1998 CIS9807 Gershon Elber: Interactive Line Art Rendering of Freeform Surfaces
  1139. 1998 CIS9808 Amit Adam and Ehud Rivlin: Fusion Fixation and Odometry for Vehicle Navigation
  1140. 1998 CIS9809(*) Avraham Levy and Michael Lindenbaum: Sequential Karhunen-Loeve Basis Extraction and its Application to Images
  1141. 1998 CIS9810 Shaul Markovitch and Danny Rosenstein: Feature Generation Using General Constructor Functions
  1142. 1998 CIS9811 Ron Kimmel: Shape from Autostereogram
  1143. 1998 CIS9812 Oleg Ledeniov and Shaul Markovitch: Controlled Utilization of Control Knowledge for Speeding up Logic Inference
  1144. 1998 CIS9813 R. Kimmel and J.A. Sethian: An Optimal Time Algorithm for Shape from Shading
  1145. 1998 CIS9814 Israel A. Wagner, Michael Lindenbaum and Alfred M. Bruckstein: MAC vs. PC - Determinism and Randomness as Complementary Approaches to Robotic Exploration of Continuous Unknown Domains
  1146. 1998 CIS9815 Gershon Elber and Elaine Cohen: A Unified Approach to Accessibility in 5-axis Freeform Milling Environments.
  1147. 1998 CIS9816 Fabien Benichou and Gershon Elber: Output Sensitive Extraction of Silhouettes from Polygonal Geometry
  1148. 1998 CIS9817 Alfred M. Bruckstein: A Puzzle, A Sequence and some Consequences
  1149. 1998 CS0926 Ami Litman: Parceling the Butterfly and the Batcher Sorting Network
  1150. 1998 CS0927(*) Roman Talyansky, Tuvi Etzion and Ron M. Roth: Efficient Code Constructions for Certain Two-Dimensional Constraints
  1151. 1998 CS0928 Eli Biham, Lars R. Knudsen: Cryptanalysis of the ANSI X9.52 CBCM Mode
  1152. 1998 CS0929(*) Brian H. Marcus, Ron M. Roth and Paul H. Siegel: Constrained Systems and Coding for Recording Channels (2nd Edition)
  1153. 1998 CS0930 Hagit Attiya: A Direct Proof of the Asynchronous Lower Bound for k-Set Consensus
  1154. 1998 CS0931 Hagit Attiya and Arie Fouren: Adaptive Wait-Free Algorithms for Lattice Agreement and Renaming
  1155. 1998 CS0932 Gene Itkis, Ilan Newman and Assaf Schuster: Broadcasting on a Budget in the Multi-Service Communication Model
  1156. 1998 CS0933 Reuven Bar-Yehuda: A Linear Time 2-Approximation Algorithm for the Min Clique-Complement Problem
  1157. 1998 CS0934 Reuven Bar-Yehuda: Partial Vertex Cover Problem and its Generalizations
  1158. 1998 CS0935 Reuven Bar-Yehuda and Dror Rawitz: Generalized Algorithms for Bounded Integer Programs with Two Variables per Constraint
  1159. 1998 CS0936 Reuven Bar-Yehuda: One for the Price of Two: A Unified Approach for Approximating Covering Problems
  1160. 1998 CS0937 Moshe Schwartz, Tuvi Etzion: The Structure of Single-Track Gray Codes
  1161. 1998 CS0938 Hadas Shachnai and Tami Tamir: Resource Allocation in Multimedia Systems
  1162. 1998 CS0939 Roy Friedman, Eli Biham, Ayal Itzkovitz, Assaf Schuster: Symphony: Managing Virtual Servers in the Global Village
  1163. 1998 CS0940 David H. Lorenz: Visitor Beans: An Aspect-Oriented Pattern
  1164. 1998 CS0941 Ami Litman and Yuri Miroshnik: Skew-Tolerant Clocking Techniques
  1165. 1998 CS0942 A. Averbuch, E. Braverman and M. Israeli: Parallel Adaptive Solution of a Poisson Equation with Multiwavelets
  1166. 1998 CS0943 Ron M. Roth and Gitit Ruckenstein: Efficient Decoding of Reed-Solomon Codes Beyond Half the Minimum Distance
  1167. 1998 CS0944(*) A. Basonov and A. Schuster: Parallel BDDs on DSM systems
  1168. 1998 CS0945 Yefim Dinitz, Alon Itai and Michael Rodeh: On an Algorithm of Zemlyachenko for Subtree Isomorphism
  1169. 1998 CS0946 Eli Biham, Alex Biryukov, Orr Dunkelman, Eran Richardson, Adi Shamir: Initial Observations on Skipjack: Cryptanalysis of Skipjack-3XOR
  1170. 1998 CS0947 Eli Biham, Alex Biryukov, Adi Shamir: Cryptanalysis of Skipjack Reduced to 31 Rounds using Impossible Differentials
  1171. 1998 CS0948(*) Ayal Itzkovitz, Assaf Schuster, Oren Zeev-Ben-Mordehai: Towards Integration of On-the-fly Data Race Detection in DSM Systems
  1172. 1998 CS0949 Amotz Bar-Noy, Magus M. Halldorsson, Guy Kortsarz, Ravit Salman and Hadas Shachnai: Sum Multi-Coloring of Graphs
  1173. 1998 CS0950 Michael Yoeli: Modulo-3 Transition Counter: A Case Study in LOTOS-Based Verification
  1174. 1998 CS0951 Michael Yoeli: LOTOS-based Verification of Asynchronous Circuits
  1175. 1998 CS0952 Hadas Shachnai and Tami Tamir: On Two Class-Constrained Versions of the Multiple Knapsack Problem
  1176. 1998 CS0953 Ayal Itzkovitz and Assaf Schuster: Distributed Shared Memory: Bridging the Granularity Gap
  1177. 1998 LCCN9801 A. Segall, P. Bhagwat and A. Krishna: Qos Routing using Alternate Paths
  1178. 1998 LCCN9802(*) Gideon Kaempfer and Reuven Cohen: A TCP-Based Approach for Reliable Multicast
  1179. 1998 LCCN9803(*) Gideon Kaempfer and Reuven Cohen: Using Active Networks to Reduce the Routing Cost of Reliable Multicast
  1180. 1998 LCCN9804 R. Ramaswami and A. Segall: Distributed Network Control for Optical Networks
  1181. 1998 LCCN9805 Amit Cohen and Reuven Cohen: A Dynamic Approach for Efficient TCP Buffer Allocation
  1182. 1998 LCCN9806 Yael Dubinsky and Adrian Segall: A Flexible Rerouting Protocol in ATM networks
  1183. 1998 LCCN9807 Eyal Felstaine and Reuven Cohen and Ofer Hadar: Crankback Prediction in Hierarchical ATM Networks
  1184. 1998 LCL9801 Rani Nelken and Nissim Francez: Bilattices and the Semantics of Natural Language Questions
  1185. 1998 LCL9802 Rani Nelken and Nissim Francez: The Semantics of Temporal Questions
  1186. 1998 LPCR9801 Adi Bar-Lev, Ayal Itzkovitz, Alon Raviv and Assaf Schuster: Parallel Vertex-To-Vertex Radiosity on a Distributed Shared Memory System
  1187. 1998 PHD-1998-01 Oded Sudarsky: Dynamic Scene Occlusion Culling
  1188. 1999 CIS9901 Gershon Elber: Breaking the Shower Glass
  1189. 1999 CIS9902 Ayellet Tal and Gershon Elber: Image Morphing with Feature Preserving Texture
  1190. 1999 CIS9903 Alon Raviv and Gershon Elber: Three Dimensional Freeform Sculpting Via Zero Sets of Scalar Trivariate Functions
  1191. 1999 CIS9904 Gershon Elber and Myung-Soo Kim: Rational Bisectors of CSG Primitives
  1192. 1999 CIS9905(*) Alexander Berengolts and Michael Lindenbaum: On the Performance of Connected Components Grouping
  1193. 1999 CIS9906 Michael Lindenbaum, Shaul Markovitch, Dmitry Rusakov: Selective Sampling Using Random Field Modelling
  1194. 1999 CIS9907 Shaul Markovitch: Applications of Macro Learning to Path Planning
  1195. 1999 CIS9908 Gershon Elber and Myung Soo Kim: A Computational Model for the Surface--Surface and Surface--Curve Bisector Surfaces
  1196. 1999 CIS9909 Michael Lindenbaum and Alexander Berengolts: A probabilistic interpretation of the Saliency Network
  1197. 1999 CIS9910(*) Ron Kimmel: Numerical Geometry of Images: Theory, Algorithms, and Applications
  1198. 1999 CS0954(*) Tuvi Etzion and Alexander Vardy: Two-Dimensional Interleaving Schemes with Repetitions: Bounds and Constructions
  1199. 1999 CS0955 Marina Biberstein and Tuvi Etzion: Optimal Codes for Single-Error-Correction, Burst of Length 2 Error-Detection/Correction
  1200. 1999 CS0956(*) Hagit Attiya and Arie Fouren: Adaptive long-lived renaming with read and write operations
  1201. 1999 CS0957 Karen Yorav (Laster) and Orna Grumberg: Static Analysis for Reductions that preserve Temporal Logic
  1202. 1999 CS0958 John L. Fan, Brian H. Marcus, Ron M. Roth: Lossless Sliding-Block Compression of Constrained Systems
  1203. 1999 CS0959 Michael Yoeli and Abraham Ginzburg: Petri-net Based Verification of Asynchronous Circuits
  1204. 1999 CS0960 Roy Friedman, Shiri Manor, and Katherine Guo: Scalable Stability Detection Using Logical Hypercube
  1205. 1999 CS0961 Karen Yorav and Orna Grumberg: State Space Reduction using Dead Variables
  1206. 1999 CS0962 Eyal Kushilevitz and Rafail Ostrovsky: One-way Trapdoor Permutations Are Sufficient for Single-Server Private Information Retrieval
  1207. 1999 CS0963 Nader H. Bshouty, Nadav Eiron and Eyal Kushilevitz: PAC Learning with Nasty Noise
  1208. 1999 CS0964 Roman Vitenberg, Idit Keidar, Gregory V. Chockler and Danny Dolev: Group Communication Specifications: A Comprehensive Study
  1209. 1999 CS0965 Gitit Ruckenstein and Ron M. Roth: Lower bounds on the anticipation of encoders for input-constrained channels
  1210. 1999 CS0966(*) Hadas Shachnai and Tami Tamir: Polynomial Time Approximation Schemes for Class-Constrained Packing Problems
  1211. 1999 CS0967 Yossi Levanoni and Erez Petrank: A Scalable Reference Counting Garbage Collector
  1212. 1999 CS0968 Amotz Bar-Noy, Reuven Bar-Yehuda, Ari Freund, Joseph (Seffi) Naor, and Baruch Schieber: A Unified Approach to Approximating Resource Allocation and Scheduling
  1213. 1999 LCCN9901 Eyal Felstaine and Reuven Cohen: On the Distribution of Routing Computation in Hierarchical ATM Networks
  1214. 1999 LCL9901 Yoad Winter: DP Structure and Flexible Semantics
  1215. 1999 LCL9902 Yoad Winter: Atoms and Sets: a characterization of semantic number
  1216. 1999 LCL9903 Yoad Winter: Plural Type Quantification
  1217. 1999 LCL9904 Joost Zwarts and Yoad Winter: Vector Space Semantics: a modeltheoretic analysis of locative prepositions
  1218. 1999 LPCR9901 L. Ioffe, M. Israeli and I. Yavneh: The Application Problems on Toolkit
  1219. 2000 CIS-2000-01 Gil Zigelman, Ron Kimmel And Nahum Kiryati: Texture Mapping using Surface Flattening via Multi-Dimensional Scaling
  1220. 2000 CIS-2000-02 Ron Kimmel & Nir Sochen: Orientation Diffusion or How to Comb a Porcupine?
  1221. 2000 CIS-2000-03 Israel A. Wagner, Michael Lindenbaum and Alfred M. Bruckstein: ANTS: Agents on Networks, Trees, and Subgraphs
  1222. 2000 CIS-2000-04 Gershon Elber: Linearizing the Area and Volume Constraints
  1223. 2000 CIS-2000-05 Lev Finkelstein and Shaul Markovitch: Optimal Schedules for Monitoring Anytime Algorithms
  1224. 2000 CIS-2000-06 Guy Lebanon and Alfred M. Bruckstein: A Variational Approach to Moire Pattern Synthesis
  1225. 2000 CIS-2000-07 Gil Zigelman and Ron Kimmel: Fast 3D Laser Scanner
  1226. 2000 CIS-2000-08 Dmitry Rusakov, Dan Geiger: On Parameter Priors for Descrete DAG Models
  1227. 2000 CS-2000-01 Eli Biham: Cryptanalysis of Patarin's 2-Round Public Key System with S Boxes (2R)
  1228. 2000 CS-2000-02 Michael Yoeli and Emil Dan Kohn: Petrify-Based Verification of Asynchronous Circuits - Three Case Studies
  1229. 2000 CS-2000-03 Karen Yorav, Orna Grumberg: Static Analysis for State-Space Reductions Preserving Temporal Logics
  1230. 2000 CS-2000-04 Doron Bustan and Orna Grumberg: Simulation Based Minimization
  1231. 2000 CS-2000-05 T. Eilam, S. Moran, S. Zaks: Approximation Algorithms for Survivable Optical Networks
  1232. 2000 CS-2000-06 Ronny Lempel and Shlomo Moran: The Stochastic Approach for Link-Structure Analysis (SALSA) and the TKC Effect
  1233. 2000 CS-2000-07 Shai Ben-David and Hans Ulrich Simon: Efficient Agnostic Learning of Linear Perceptrons
  1234. 2000 CS-2000-08 Magnus M. Halldorsson, Guy Kortarz and Hadas Shachnai: Resource-Constrained Scheduling and Graph Multicoloring with Min-sum Objectives
  1235. 2000 CS-2000-09 Noam Rinetzky, Mooly Sagiv: Interprocedual Shape Analysis for Recursive Programs
  1236. 2000 CS-2000-10 Reuven Bar-Yehuda and Dror Rawitz: On the Equivalence Between the Primal-Dual Schema and the Local-Ratio Technique
  1237. 2000 CS-2000-11 Adnan Agbaria and Roy Friedman: Virtual Machine Based Heterogeneous Checkpointing
  1238. 2000 CS-2000-12 Roy Friedman and Svetlana Rubanovich: Probabilistic Scalable Application Placement in Distributed Systems
  1239. 2000 CS-2000-13 Doron Bustan and Orna Grumberg: Checking for Fair Simulation in Models with Buchi Fairness Constraints
  1240. 2000 LCL-2000-01 Rani Nelken, Nissim Francez: A Calculus for Interrogatives Based on Their Algebraic Semantics
  1241. 2000 LCL-2000-02 Rani Nelken, Nissim Francez: Querying Temporal Databases Using Controlled Natural Language
  1242. 2000 MSC-2000-01 Julia Chuzhoy (Yuval Rabani): Approximation Algorithms for Hard Cut Problems
  1243. 2001 CIS-2001-01 Mark Zlochin and Yoram Baram: The bias-variance dilemma of the Monte Carlo method
  1244. 2001 CIS-2001-02 Roman Goldenberg, Ron Kimmel, Ehud Rivlin and Michael Rudzsky: Cortex Segmentation - A Fast Variational Geometric Approach
  1245. 2001 CIS-2001-03 Vladimir Yanovski, Israel A. Wagner and Alfred M. Bruckstein: Vertex Ant Walk - A Robust Method for Efficient Exploration of Faulty Graphs
  1246. 2001 CIS-2001-04 Ron Kimmel and Alfred M. Bruckstein: Regularized Laplacian Zero Crossings as Optimal Edge Integrators
  1247. 2001 CIS-2001-05(*) David Jacobs and Michael Lindenbaum: POCV2001 - The third workshop on Perceptual Organization in Computer Vision
  1248. 2001 CIS-2001-06 Michael Elad and Alfred M. Bruckstein: Generalized Uncertainty Principle and Sparse Representation in Pairs of R^N Bases
  1249. 2001 CS-2001-08 Michael Yoeli: Examples of LOTOS-Based Verification of Asynchronous Circuits
  1250. 2001 CS-2001-09 Michael Yoeli and Abraham Ginzburg: LOTOS/CADP-based verification of asynchronous circuits
  1251. 2001 CS-2001-10 Michael Yoeli: Introduction to Digital Circuit Verification
  1252. 2001 CS-2001-11 Shirley Halevy, Ron M. Roth: Parallel constrained coding with application to two-dimensional constraints
  1253. 2001 CS-2001-12 Ami Litman, Shiri Moran-Schein: Fast, minimal and oblivious routing algorithms on the mesh with bounded queues
  1254. 2001 CS-2001-14 Eli Biham, Orr Dunkelman, Nathan Keller: The Rectangle Attack - Rectangling the Serpent
  1255. 2001 CS-2001-15 Micah Adler, Adi Ros\'{e}n: Tight Bounds for the Performance of Longest in System on DAGs
  1256. 2001 CS-2001-16 M. Yoeli: Decompositions of Asynchronous Circuits
  1257. 2001 CS-2001-17 Ari Freund, Joseph (Seffi) Naor: Approximating the Advertisement Placement Problem
  1258. 2001 CS-2001-18 Gitit Ruckenstein and Ron M. Roth: Bounds on the list-decoding radius of Reed-Solomon codes
  1259. 2001 CS-2001-19 Zvi Lotker, Boaz Patt-Shamir, Adi Ros\'{e}n: A Rate Threshold for Stability in Adversarial Queuing Theory
  1260. 2001 CS-2001-20 Azaria Paz: A Theory of Decomposition into Prime Factors of Layered Interconnection Networks
  1261. 2001 CS-2001-21 Asnat Dadon-Elichai, Danny Raz: The Security Communication tradeoff in Mobile Computing
  1262. 2001 CS-2001-22 Ronny Lempel and Shlomo Moran: Rank-Stability and Rank-Similarity of Web Link-Based Ranking Algorithms
  1263. 2001 MSC-2001-01 Dan Kenigsberg (Eli Biham): Grover's Quantum Search Algorithm and Mixed States
  1264. 2001 MSC-2001-02 Yoav Katz (Hadas Shachnai): Scheduling with Batching and Incompatible Job Families
  1265. 2001 MSC-2001-03 Julia Mosin (Rubin) (Michael Kaminski): Base Dependence of Extensions for Open Default Theories
  1266. 2001 PHD-2001-01 Gitit Ruckenstein (Ronny Roth): Error Decoding Strategies for Algebraic Codes
  1267. 2001 PHD-2001-02 Niv Gilboa ( Benny Chor, Shimon Even, Moni Naor): Topics in Private Information Retrieval
  1268. 2002 CIS-2002-01 Ilya Blayvas and Ron Kimmel: Efficient Classification via Multiresolution Training Set Approximation
  1269. 2002 CIS-2002-02 Shaul MArkovitch, Asaf Shatil: Speedup Learning for Repair-based Search by Identifying Redundant Steps
  1270. 2002 CIS-2002-03 Michael Heymann, Feng Lin, George Meyer and Stefan Resmerita: Analysis of Zeno Behaviors in Hybrid Systems
  1271. 2002 CIS-2002-04 Lev Finkelstein, Shaul Markovitch and Ehud Rivlin: Optimal Schedules for Parallelizing Anytime Algorithms: The Case of Independent Processes
  1272. 2002 CIS-2002-05 Vladimir Yanovski, Israel A. Wagner, Alfred M. Bruckstein: A Distributed Ant Algorithm for Efficiently Patrolling a Network
  1273. 2002 CS-2002-01 Eyal Felstaine, Reuven Cohen and Roy Emek: A Framework for Hierarchical Multicast Routing
  1274. 2002 CS-2002-02 Ma'ayan Fishelson and Dan Geiger: Exact Genetic Linkage Computations for General Pedigrees
  1275. 2002 CS-2002-03 Tuvi Etzion, Moshe Schwartz and Alexander Vardy: Anticodes for Multidimensional Interleaving Schemes with Repetitions
  1276. 2002 CS-2002-05 Mirit Berg and Shmuel Katz: Property Transformations for Translations
  1277. 2002 CS-2002-06 Roy Friedman: A Simple Coding-Theory Based Characterization of Conditions for Solving Consensus
  1278. 2002 CS-2002-07 Chaya Ben-Zaken Zilberstein and Dan Geiger: Shedding Light on the Stress Survival Mechanism by Computational Analysis of Online Microarray Data
  1279. 2002 CS-2002-08 Roy Friedman: Fast Adaptive Multiple-Shot Consensus
  1280. 2002 CS-2002-09 Ronit Nossenson and Hagit Attiya: The Distribution of File Transmission Duration in the Web
  1281. 2002 CS-2002-10 Ronit Nossenson and Hagit Attiya: Evaluating Web Server Performance with an Extension of the N-Burst Model
  1282. 2002 CS-2002-11 Ron Zohar and Dan Geiger: Estimation in Hidden Flow Models
  1283. 2002 CS-2002-12 Ron Zohar and Dan Geiger: Hierarchy Matching - Preliminary Results
  1284. 2002 CS-2002-13 Ron Zohar and Dan Geiger: A Novel Framework for Tracking Groups of Objects
  1285. 2002 CS-2002-14 Sagi Snir, Esti Yeger-Lotem, Benny Chor, Zohar Yakhini: Using Restriction Enzymes to Improve Sequencing by Hybridization
  1286. 2002 CS-2002-15 Adnan Agbaria and Ari Freund and Roy Friedman: Evaluating Distributed Checkpointing Protocols
  1287. 2002 CS-2002-16 Ronny Lempel and Shlomo Moran: Predictive Caching and Prefetching of Query Results in Search Engines
  1288. 2002 CS-2002-17 Gideon Greenspan and Dan Geiger: Model-based Inference of Haplotype Block Variation
  1289. 2002 CS-2002-18 Mordechai Shalom and Shmuel Zaks: A 7/5 + $\epsilon$ Approximation Scheme for Minimizing the Number of ADMs in SONET Rings
  1290. 2002 CS-2002-19 Roy Friedman,Alon Kama: Transparent Fault-Tolerant Java Virtual Machine
  1291. 2002 PHD-2002-01 Adnan Agbaria: Reliability in High Performance Distributed Computing Systems
  1292. 2002 PHD-2002-02 Roman Vitenberg (Roy Friedman): Internet-Wide Caching of Distributed Objects
  1293. 2003 CIS-2003-02 Tamar Avraham and Michael Lindenbaum: Attention-based Dynamic Visual search using Inner Scene Similarity: Algorithms and Bounds
  1294. 2003 CIS-2003-03 Noam Gordon, Israel A. Wagner and Alfred M. Bruckstein: Discrete Bee Dance Algorithms for Pattern Formation on a Grid
  1295. 2003 CIS-2003-04 E.A. Engbers, M. Lindenbaum, and A.W.M. Smeulders: An information based measure for grouping quality
  1296. 2003 CIS-2003-05 Alexander M. BRONSTEIN, Michael M. BRONSTEIN, Ron KIMMEL and Alon SPIRA: 3D Face Recognition without Facial Surface Reconstruction
  1297. 2003 CIS-2003-06 Alexander M. Bronstein, Michael M. Bronstein, Eyal Gordon and Ron KIimmel: High-Resolution Structured Light Range Scanner with Automatic Calibration
  1298. 2003 CIS-2003-07 Ilya Blayvas, Roman Goldenberg, Michael Lifshits, Michael Rudzsky and Ehud Rivlin: Geometric Hashing: Rehashing for Bayesian Voting
  1299. 2003 CS-2003-01 Marcelo Glusman and Shmuel Katz: Model Checking Reductions to Convenient Computations
  1300. 2003 CS-2003-02 Ronny Lempel and Shlomo Moran: Beating the Bronze Medalist: Limited Merging of Disjoint Rankings
  1301. 2003 CS-2003-03 Reuven Cohen and Liran Katzir: Scheduling of Voice Packets in a Low-Bandwidth Shared Medium Access Network
  1302. 2003 CS-2003-04 Moshe Schwartz and Tuvi Etzion: Optimal 2-Dimensional 3-Dispersion Lattices
  1303. 2003 CS-2003-05 Elad Barkan, Eli Biham, and Nathan Keller: Instant Ciphertext-Only Cryptanalysis of GSM Encrypted Communication
  1304. 2003 CS-2003-06 Roy Friedman and Galya Tcharny: Evaluating Failure Detection in Mobile Ad-Hoc Networks
  1305. 2003 CS-2003-07 Avram Sidi: Euler--Maclaurin Expansions for Integrals with Endpoint Singularities: A New Perspective
  1306. 2003 CS-2003-08 Harel Paz, Erez Petrank: Age-Oriented Garbage Collection
  1307. 2003 CS-2003-09 Chaya Ben-Zaken Zilberstein, Eleazar Eskin, Zohar Yakhini: Sequence Motifs in Ranked Expression Data
  1308. 2003 CS-2003-10 Harel Paz, David F. Bacon, Elliot K. Kolodner, Erez Petrank, V.T. Rajan.: Efficient On-the-Fly Cycle Collection
  1309. 2003 CS-2003-11 Ronit Nossenson and Hagit Attiya: Evaluating Self-Similar Processes for Modeling Web Servers
  1310. 2003 CS-2003-12 Roy Friedman and Galya Tcharny: Stability Detection in Mobile Ad-Hoc Networks
  1311. 2003 CS-2003-13 Shlomo Moran and Sagi Snir: Convex Recoloring of Strings and Trees
  1312. 2003 CS-2003-14 Roy Friedman and Galya Tcharny: Fuzzy Membership Based Reliable Delivery for Mobile Ad-Hoc Networks
  1313. 2003 MSC-2003-01 Ido Tal (Ronny Roth): List Decoding of Lee Metric Codes
  1314. 2004 CIS-2004-01 Michal Aharon and Ron Kimmel: Representation Analysis and Synthesis of Lip Images Using Dimensionality Reduction
  1315. 2004 CIS-2004-02 Ido Leichter, Michael Lindenbaum, Ehud Rivlin: A Probabilistic Framework for Combining Tracking Algorithms
  1316. 2004 CIS-2004-03 Alexander Berengolts, Michael Lindenbaum: On the distribution of Saliency
  1317. 2004 CIS-2004-04 Michael M. Bronstein, Alexander M. Bronstein and Ron Kimmel: Three-Dimensional Face Recognition
  1318. 2004 CIS-2004-05 Adi Bar-Lev, Alfred M. Bruckstein and Gershon Elber: Virtual Marionettes: A System and Paradigm for Real-Time 3D Animation
  1319. 2004 CIS-2004-06 A. Kenigsberg, R. Kimmel and I. Yavneh: A Multigrid Approach for Fast Geodesic Active Contours
  1320. 2004 CS-2004-01 Bar-Yehuda and Dror Rawitz: On the Equivalence Between the Primal-Dual Schema and the Local Ratio Technique
  1321. 2004 CS-2004-02 Hagit Attiya and David Hay: The Inherent Queuing Delay of Parallel Packet Switches
  1322. 2004 CS-2004-03 Erez Hadad: FTS: A High-Performance CORBA Fault-Tolerance Service
  1323. 2004 CS-2004-04 Roy Friedman and Shiri Manor: Causal Ordering in Deterministic Overlay Networks
  1324. 2004 CS-2004-05 Ran El-Yaniv, Leonid Gerzon: Effective Transductive Learning via PAC-Bayesian Model Selection
  1325. 2004 CS-2004-06 Philip Derbeko, Ran El-Yaniv, Ron Meir: Explicit Learning Curves for Transduction and Application to Clustering and Compression Algorithms
  1326. 2004 CS-2004-07 Ron Begleiter, Ran El-Yaniv, Golan Yona: On Prediction Using Variable Order Markov Models
  1327. 2004 CS-2004-08 Vitaly Skachek, Ron M. Roth: Probabilistic algorithm for finding roots of linearized polynomials
  1328. 2004 CS-2004-09 Eli Biham, Rafi Chen: Near-Collisions of SHA-0
  1329. 2004 CS-2004-10 Nadav Golbandi, Ami Litman: Characterizations of Generalized Butterfly Networks
  1330. 2004 CS-2004-11 Yefim Dinitz Shlomo Moran, Sergio Rajsbaum: Bit Complexity of Breaking and Achieving Symmetry in Chains and Rings
  1331. 2004 CS-2004-12 Fishelson, Rusakov, and Geiger: A Bayesian LOD Score for Linkage Analysis of Complex Diseases
  1332. 2004 CS-2004-13 Fishelson, Dovgolevsky, and Geiger: Maximum Likelihood Haplotyping for General Pedigrees
  1333. 2004 CS-2004-14 Shlomo Moran and Sagi Snir: Convex Recolorings of Strings and Trees: Definitions, Hardness Results and Algorithms
  1334. 2004 CS-2004-15 Ran El-Yaniv, Noam Etzion-Rosenberg: Hierarchical Multiclass Decompositions with Application to Authorship Determination
  1335. 2004 CS-2004-16 Avram Sidi: Approximation of Largest Eigenpairs of Matrices and Applications to PageRank Computation
  1336. 2004 CS-2004-17 Sharon Krisher and Oded Shmueli: Foreign-Key Based XPath Navigation
  1337. 2004 LCCN-2004-01 Danny Raz and, Rami Cohen: The Internet Dark Matter – on the Missing Links in the AS Connectivity Map
  1338. 2005 CIS-2005-01 Michael M. Bronstein, Alexander M. Bronstein and Ron Kimmel: Expression-invariant representations for human faces
  1339. 2005 CIS-2005-02 Margarita Osadchy, David W. Jacobs, Michael Lindenbaum: Surface Dependent Representations for Illumination Insensitive Image Comparison
  1340. 2005 CIS-2005-03 Tal Nir, Ron Kimmel and Alfred Bruckstein: Variational Approach for Joint Optic-Flow Computation and Video Restoration
  1341. 2005 CIS-2005-04 Shaul Markovitch and Oren Shnitzer: Self-consistent Batch-Classification
  1342. 2005 CIS-2005-05 Roman Sandler and Michael Lindenbaum: Gabor Filter Analysis for Texture Segmentation
  1343. 2005 CS-2005-01 Ron M. Roth, Vitaly Skachek: Improved nearly-MDS expander codes
  1344. 2005 CS-2005-02 Ami Litman, Shiri Moran-Schein: On Smooth Sets of Integers
  1345. 2005 CS-2005-03 Ami Litman, Shiri Moran-Schein: On Distributed Smooth Scheduling
  1346. 2005 CS-2005-04 Ami Litman, Shiri Moran-Schein: On Centralized Smooth Scheduling
  1347. 2005 CS-2005-05 Roy Friedman Guy Korland: Timed Grid Routing (TIGR) Bites off Energy
  1348. 2005 CS-2005-06 Roy Friedman and Guy Korland: RLISE: Relative Location with Incomplete Stationary Emitters
  1349. 2005 CS-2005-07 Eran Eden, Dan Waisman, Michael Rudzsky, Haim Bitterman, Vera Brod, and Ehud Rivlin: An Automated Method for Analysis of Flow Characteristics of Circulating Particles from In-Vivo Video
  1350. 2005 CS-2005-08 Yair Koren, Irad Yavneh, Alon Spira: A Multigrid Approach to the 1-D Quantization Problem
  1351. 2005 CS-2005-09 Erez Louidor, Ron M. Roth: Lowest-density MDS codes over extension alphabets
  1352. 2005 CS-2005-10 Vadim Drabkin, Roy Friedman, Marc Segal: Efficient Byzantine Broadcast in Wireless Ad-Hoc Networks
  1353. 2005 CS-2005-11 Eli Biham and Jennifer Seberry: Py (Roo): A Fast and Secure Stream Cipher using Rolling Arrays
  1354. 2005 CS-2005-12 Yaniv Altshuler and Vladimir Yanovski: Dynamic Cooperative Cleaners - Various Remarks
  1355. 2005 CS-2005-13 Ron Begleiter, Ran El-Yaniv: Superior Guarantees for Sequential Prediction and Lossless Compression via Alphabet Decomposition
  1356. 2005 CS-2005-14 Eli Biham, Orr Dunkelman, Nathan Keller: A Related-Key Rectangle Attack on the Full KASUMI
  1357. 2005 CS-2005-15 Yair Koren, Irad Yavneh: Greedy Aggregation for Vector Quantization
  1358. 2005 CS-2005-16 Alex Gontmakher, Avi Mendelson, Assaf Schuster and Gregory Shklover: Inthreads -- a new computational model to enhance ILP of sequential programs
  1359. 2005 CS-2005-17 Vadim Drabkin, Roy Friedman, Alon Kama: Practical Byzantine Group Communication
  1360. 2005 CS-2005-18 Roy Friedman and Erez Hadad: A Case for Efficient Portable Serialization in CORBA
  1361. 2005 MSC-2005-01 Guy korland (Roy Friedman): Location Awareness in Wireless Ad-Hoc Networks (or How to RLISE a TIGR?)
  1362. 2005 MSC-2005-02 Amnon Shochot (Reuven Cohen): Extending BGP To Support The Concept of “Global AS”
  1363. 2006 CIS-2006-01(*) Alexander M. Bronstein, Michael M.Bronstein, and Ron Kimmel: Efficient Computation of the Gromov-Hausdor Distance for Smooth Surfaces
  1364. 2006 CIS-2006-02 Alexander M. Bronstein, Michael M. Bronstein, and Ron Kimmel: Efficient Computation of Isometry-Invariant Distances Between Surfaces
  1365. 2006 CIS-2006-03 Ido Leichter, Michael Lindenbaum, and Ehud Rivlin: Bittracker – A Bitmap Tracker for Visual Tracking under Very General Conditions
  1366. 2006 CIS-2006-04 Evgeniy Gabrilovich, Shaul Markovitch: Computing semantic relatedness of words and texts in Wikipedia-derived semantic space
  1367. 2006 CIS-2006-05 Tal Nir , Alfred M. Bruckstein , Ron Kimmel: Over-Parameterized Variational Optical Flow
  1368. 2006 CS-2006-01 Sharon Krisher and Oded Shmueli: Incremental Validation of Key and Keyref Constraints
  1369. 2006 CS-2006-02 Michael Factor, Assaf Schuster, Gala Yadgar: Multilevel Cache Management Based on Application Hints
  1370. 2006 CS-2006-03 Vadim Drabkin, Roy Friedman, and Marc Segal: Efficient Byzantine Broadcast in Wireless Ad-Hoc Networks
  1371. 2006 CS-2006-04 Ilya Blayvas, Michael Elad, and Ron Kimmel: Linear Dimensionality Reduction for Classification
  1372. 2006 CS-2006-05 Ziv Bar-Yossef, Roy Friedman, and Gabriel Kliot: RaWMS - Random Walk based Lightweight Membership Service for Wireless Ad Hoc Networks
  1373. 2006 CS-2006-06 Sivan Yogev and Shlomo Moran: Evaluation of scoring functions for protein multiple sequence
  1374. 2006 CS-2006-07 Elad Barkan, Eli Biham, Nathan Keller: Instant Ciphertext-Only Cryptanalysis of GSM Encrypted Communication
  1375. 2006 CS-2006-08 E. Kantorowitz and A. Lyakas: Use Case Components for Information Systems
  1376. 2006 CS-2006-09 Noam Palatin, Assaf Schuster, and Ran Wolff: Mining for Misconfigured Machines in Grid Systems
  1377. 2006 CS-2006-10 Roy Friedman and Gabriel Kliot: Location Services in Wireless Ad Hoc and Hybrid Networks: A Survey
  1378. 2006 CS-2006-11 Ilan Gronau and Shlomo Moran: Pivotal Neighbor Joining Algorithms for Inferring Phylogenies via LCA-Distances
  1379. 2006 CS-2006-12 Shay Ohayon and Ehud Rivlin: Robust 3D head tracking using camera pose estimation
  1380. 2006 CS-2006-13 Ami Litman and Shiri Moran-Schein: Smooth Scheduling Under Variable Rates or The Analog-Digital Confinement Game
  1381. 2006 CS-2006-14 Michele Flammini, Mordechai Shalom, and Shmuel Zaks: On Minimizing the Number of ADMs in a General Topology Optical Network
  1382. 2006 CS-2006-15 Rami Cohen and Danny Raz: Acyclic Type of Relationships Between Autonomous Systems
  1383. 2006 CS-2006-16 Fanica Gavril, Ron Pinter and Shmuel Zaks: Intersection Representations of Matrices by Subtrees and Unicycles on Graphs
  1384. 2006 CS-2006-17 Fanica Gavril: 3D-Interval-Filament Graphs
  1385. 2006 CS-2006-18 Ydo Wexler, Amir Rix, Ron Lange, Avi Nehama, Yael Danin-Poleg, Michael Shmoish, Yechezkel Kashi and Dan Geiger: RepeatsHunter: a tool for identifying and visualizing tandem repeats
  1386. 2006 CS-2006-19 Vadim Drabkin, Roy Friedman, Gabriel Kliot, and Marc Segal: RAPID: Reliable Probabilistic Dissemination in Wireless Ad-Hoc
  1387. 2006 MSC-2006-01 Jonathan Naor (Gill Barequet): d-Dimensional Variants of Heilbronn's Triangle Problem
  1388. 2006 MSC-2006-02 Asaf Henig (Danny Raz): The Transcoders' Placement Problem over Multicast Networks
  1389. 2006 MSC-2006-03 Oleg Polonsky (Craig Gotsman): What's in an Image ? Towards the computation of good views for three-dimensional objects.
  1390. 2006 MSC-2006-04 Dolev Dotan (Ron Pinter): HyperFlow: a Visual, Ontology-Based Query and Data-Flow Language for End-User Information Analysis
  1391. 2006 MSC-2006-05 Sivan Sabato (Yoad Winter): The Semantics of Reciprocal Expressions in Natural Language
  1392. 2006 MSC-2006-06 Bella Dubrov (Yuval Ishai): On the Randomness Complexity of Efficient Sampling
  1393. 2006 MSC-2006-07 Roman Golubchyck (Michael Lindenbaum): IMPROVING THE SALIENCY ALGORITHM BY GROUPING CUES OPTIMIZATION
  1394. 2006 MSC-2006-08 Emilia Katz (Shmuel Katz): Verifying Scenario-Based Aspect Specifications
  1395. 2006 MSC-2006-09(*) Alexander Lyakas (Eliezer Kantorowitz): Specification-Oriented Construction of Web Information Systems
  1396. 2006 MSC-2006-10 Ido Feldman (Reuven Bar-Yehuda): 2+epsilon approximation algorithm for convex recoloring of trees
  1397. 2006 MSC-2006-11 Keren Censor (Tuvi Etzion): Constrained Codes for Two-Dimensional Channels
  1398. 2006 MSC-2006-12 Roman Feldman (Dov Dori): Designing Data Warehouses with Object Process Methodology
  1399. 2006 MSC-2006-13 Nela Gurevich (Shaul Markovitch, Ehud Rivlin): Automatic Generation Of Near Misses For Active Learning Of Visual Concepts
  1400. 2006 MSC-2006-14 Denis Krivitski (Assaf Schuster): A Local Facility Location Algorithm for Large-Scale Distributed Systems
  1401. 2006 MSC-2006-15 Alexander Shraer (Idit Keidar): Timeliness, Failure-Detectors, and Consensus Performance
  1402. 2006 MSC-2006-16 Shimon Golan (Ron Y. Pinter, Avigdor Gal): Efficient algorithms for computing resource availability in WAA environments
  1403. 2006 MSC-2006-17 Liza Fireman (Erez Petrank): The Complexity of SIMD Alignment
  1404. 2006 MSC-2006-18 Sharon Krisher (Oded Shmueli): On XML Schema Identity Constraints
  1405. 2006 MSC-2006-19 Tali Lerner (Moshe Gur, Ehud Rivlin): Motion Correction In fMRI Images
  1406. 2006 MSC-2006-20 Jacob Subag (Gershon Elber): Piecewise Developable Surface Approximation of General NURBS Surfaces, with Global Error Bounds
  1407. 2006 MSC-2006-21 Guy Sela (Gershon Elber): Exploiting the Free Form Deformation Function as a Geometric Modeling Tool
  1408. 2006 MSC-2006-22 Rachel Tzoref (Orna Grumberg): Automatic Refinement and Vacuity Detection for Symbolic Trajectory Evaluation
  1409. 2006 MSC-2006-23 Max Goldman (Shmuel Katz): Modular Verification of Aspects
  1410. 2006 MSC-2006-24 Daniel Zeitlin (Michael Kaminski): Look-ahead finite-memory automata
  1411. 2006 MSC-2006-25 Avishay Sidlesky (Gill Barequet, Craig Gotsman): Polygon Reconstruction from Line Cross-Sections
  1412. 2006 MSC-2006-26 Oren Katzengold (Avi Mendelson, Assaf Schuster): Effective use of trace caches
  1413. 2006 MSC-2006-27 Ofir Avni (Ehud Rivlin): Biologically Motivated Modeling and Imitating the Chameleon's
  1414. 2006 MSC-2006-28 Ratsaby Gil (Tal Mor): Quantum Advantage Even Without Entanglement
  1415. 2006 MSC-2006-29 Amir Vaxman (Gill Barequet): Nonlinear Interpolation between Slices
  1416. 2006 MSC-2006-30 Ehab Wattad (Nader Bshouty): On Exact Learning Halfspaces with Random Consistent Hypothesis Oracle
  1417. 2006 MSC-2006-31 Amir Rubinstein (Ron Pinter, Yona Kassir): Faithful Modeling of Transient Behavior in Developmental Pathways
  1418. 2006 MSC-2006-32 Dmitry Datsenko (Michael Elad): Example-Based Regularization in Inverse Problems
  1419. 2006 MSC-2006-33 Yaron Goren (Yuval Ishai): Basing Weak Public-Key Cryptography on Strong One-Way Functions
  1420. 2006 PHD-2006-01 Firas Swidan (Ron Pinter): Comparative Genomics: from Accurate Mapping to Sorting by Weighted Reversals and Repeat-Annotated Phylogenies
  1421. 2006 PHD-2006-02(*) Orr Dunkelman (Eli Biham): Techniques for Cryptanalysis of Block Ciphers
  1422. 2006 PHD-2006-03 Mordechai Shalom (Shmuel Zaks): Optimal Design Problems for Optical Network
  1423. 2006 PHD-2006-04 Elad Pinhas Barkan (Eli Biham): Cryptanalysis of Ciphers and Protocols
  1424. 2006 PHD-2006-05 Sagi Schein (Gershon Elber): Trivariate Functions in Solid Modeling, Medical Imaging and Computer Graphics
  1425. 2006 PHD-2006-06 Erez Hadad (Roy Friedman): Architectures for Fault-Tolerant Middleware Services
  1426. 2006 PHD-2006-07 Chaya Ben-Zaken Zilberstein (Zohar Yakhini): Spotting Regulatory Elements by Micro- Arrays
  1427. 2006 PHD-2006-08 Octavian Soldea (Ehud Rivlin and Gershon Elber): Functional Reasoning in Image Understanding
  1428. 2006 PHD-2006-09 Roie Melamed (Idit Keidar): Scalable Services for Dynamic Wide-Area Environments
  1429. 2006 PHD-2006-10 Harel Paz (Erez Petrank): Efficient Memory Management for Servers
  1430. 2006 PHD-2006-11 Eyal Ackerman (Gill Barequet, Ron Pinter): Counting Problems for Geometric Structures: Rectangulations, Floorplans, and Quasi-Planar Graphs
  1431. 2006 PHD-2006-12 Alon Spira (Ron Kimmel): Geometric Image Evolution on Parametric Surfaces
  1432. 2006 PHD-2006-13 Shirley Halevy (Eyal Kushilevitz): Topics in Property Testing
  1433. 2006 PHD-2006-14 Evgeniy Gabrilovich (Shaul Markovitch): Feature Generation for Textual Information Retrieval Using World Knowledge
  1434. 2006 PHD-2006-15 Michal Aharon (Michael Elad): Overcomplete Dictionaries for Sparse Representation of Signals
  1435. 2006 PHD-2006-16 Shiri Moran-Schein (Ami Litman): Rate Based Scheduling and Smooth Sequences
  1436. 2007 CIS-2007-01 Alexander Bronstein, Michael Bronstein, and Ron Kimmel: Joint intrinsic and extrinsic similarity for recognition of non-rigid shapes
  1437. 2007 CIS-2007-02 Eliyahu Osherovich and and Alfred M. Bruckstein: All Triangulations Are Reachable Via Sequences of Edge-Flips: An Elementary Proof
  1438. 2007 CIS-2007-03 Alexander M. Bronstein, Michael M. Bronstein, Yohai S. Devir, Ron Kimmel, Ofir Weber: Parallel algorithms for approximation of distance maps on parametric surfaces
  1439. 2007 CIS-2007-04 Eliyahu Osherovich, Vladimir Yanovski, Israel A. Wagner, and Alfred M. Bruckstein: Robust and Efficient Covering of Unknown Continuous Domains with Simple, Ant-Like A(ge)nts
  1440. 2007 CIS-2007-05 Ido Leichter, Michael Lindenbaum and Ehud Rivlin: Visual Tracking by Affine Kernel Fitting Using Color and Object Boundary
  1441. 2007 CIS-2007-06 Daniel Vainsencher and Alfred M. Bruckstein: Isoperimetrically Optimal Polyforms
  1442. 2007 CS-2007-01 Leonid Raskin, Ehud Rivlin, Michael Rudzsky: 3D HUMAN TRACKING WITH GAUSSIAN PROCESS ANNEALED PARTICLE FILTER
  1443. 2007 CS-2007-02 Reuven Cohen Liran Katzir: Computational Analysis and Efficient Algorithms for Micro and Macro OFDMA Scheduling
  1444. 2007 CS-2007-03 Fanica Gavril: Algorithms on interval filament graphs
  1445. 2007 CS-2007-04 Michael Kaminski and Michael Tiomkin: Non-monotonic modal logic of belief
  1446. 2007 CS-2007-05 Fanica Gavril: Minimum feedback vertex sets in circle graphs
  1447. 2007 CS-2007-06 Ilan Gronau and Shlomo Moran: Optimal Implementations of UPGMA and Other Common Clustering Algorithms
  1448. 2007 CS-2007-07 Roy Friedman, Ari Shotland, and Gwendal Simon: Efficient Route Discovery in Hybrid Networks
  1449. 2007 CS-2007-08 Orna Grumberg, Assaf Schuster and Avi Yadgar: Hybrid BDD and All-SAT Method for Model Chcking and Other Applications
  1450. 2007 CS-2007-09 Avram Sidi: Survey of Vector Extrapolation Methods with Applications to Solution of Large Systems of Equations and to PageRank Computations
  1451. 2007 CS-2007-10 Eli Biham, Orr Dunkelman: Differential Cryptanalysis of Stream Ciphers
  1452. 2007 CS-2007-11 Reuven Cohen and Alexander Landau: A Probabilistic Approach for Estimating the Number of Bad Receivers in a Multicast Group with Application to Hybrid FEC/ARQ-based Reliable Wireless Multicast
  1453. 2007 CS-2007-12 Reuven Cohen and Gabi Nakibly: Maximizing Restorable Throughput in MPLS Networks
  1454. 2007 CS-2007-13 Fanica Gavril and Alon Itai: Covering a Tree by a Forest
  1455. 2007 CS-2007-14 Mordechai Shalom, Prudence W.H. Wong and Shmuel Zaks: Optimal on-line colorings for minimizing the number of ADMs in optical networks
  1456. 2007 CS-2007-15 Eli Biham, Orr Dunkelman: A Framework for Iterative Hash Functions --- HAIFA
  1457. 2007 CS-2007-16 Tamir Levy and Ami Litman: ON MERGING NETWORKS
  1458. 2007 CS-2007-17 Tamir Levi and Ami Litman: The strongest model of computation obeying 0-1 Principles
  1459. 2007 CS-2007-18 Reuven Cohen and Anna Levin: To Drop or Not to Drop: On the Impact of Handovers on TCP Performance
  1460. 2007 MSC-2007-01 Yan Tsitrin (Uzzy Ornan): The Master-Slave Dependency Model and its Application to Understanding Hebrew
  1461. 2007 MSC-2007-02 Mador-Haim Sela (Yoad Winter): NATURAL LANGUAGE INTERFACE FOR GEOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS
  1462. 2007 MSC-2007-03 Yonit Magid (Johann Makowsky): BSS Model of Computation over the Reals and Choice Operator
  1463. 2007 MSC-2007-04 Ido Guy (Ziv Bar-Yossef): Cluster Ranking with an Application to Mining Mailbox Networks
  1464. 2007 MSC-2007-05 Iddit Shalem (Irad Yavneh): Multilevel two-dimensional phase unwrapping
  1465. 2007 MSC-2007-06 Omer Yehezkely (Hadas Shachnai): Approximation Schemes for Packing with Item Fragmentation
  1466. 2007 MSC-2007-07 Benjamin Grimberg (Assoc. Prof. Michael Kaminski): Minimal Model Semantics For First-Order Ground Non-Monotonic Modal Logic
  1467. 2007 MSC-2007-08 Eran Eden (Zohar Yakhini): Discovering Motifs in Ranked Lists of DNA Sequences
  1468. 2007 MSC-2007-09 Erez Brickner (Alfred Bruckstein, Israel Wagner): The Populating Problem - A Study In Multi-Nano-Robotics
  1469. 2007 MSC-2007-10 Ola Rozenfeld (Moshe Tennenholtz): Strong Equilibrium in Congestion Games
  1470. 2007 MSC-2007-11 Gregory Shklover (Assaf Schuster): Explicitly-Parallel Code Compilation Methods for Shared-Context Architecture
  1471. 2007 MSC-2007-12 Hanna Mazzawi (Nader H. Bshouty): Learning Composed Classes with a Small Number of Mistakes
  1472. 2007 MSC-2007-13 Eitan Yaakobi (Prof. Tuvi Etzion): Error Correction of Multidimensional Bursts
  1473. 2007 MSC-2007-14 Laurence S. Bisht (Nader H. Bshouty): On Optimal Learning Algorithms for Multiplicity Automata
  1474. 2007 MSC-2007-15 Michael Pechuk (Ehud Rivlin): Function-based object recognition
  1475. 2007 MSC-2007-16 Alina Shaikhet (Gill Barequet): The On-Line Heilbronn's Triangle Problem in d Dimensions
  1476. 2007 MSC-2007-17 Shay Ohayon (Ehud Rivlin): A computational analysis of biological behavior:interactions of gaze control and visual attention
  1477. 2007 MSC-2007-18 Eliyahu Osherovich (Alfred Bruckstein): Ant Robotics: Covering Continuous Domains by Multi-A(ge)nt Systems
  1478. 2007 MSC-2007-19 Alik Zamansky (Gill Barequet): A Framework for Surface Reconstruction of Sparsely-Sampled Objects
  1479. 2007 MSC-2007-20 Roman Gershman (Dr. Ofer Strichman): Improvements of SAT solving techniques
  1480. 2007 MSC-2007-21 Dan Raviv (Ron Kimmel): Symmetries of non-rigid shapes
  1481. 2007 MSC-2007-22 Arie Orlovsky (Danny Raz): Decentralized Enforcement of Security Policies for Distributed Computational Systems
  1482. 2007 MSC-2007-23 Zvi Devir (Michael Lindenbaum): Generalised Blind Sampling of Images
  1483. 2007 PHD-2007-01 Vitaly Skachek (Ronny Roth): Low-Density Parity-Check Codes: Constructions and Bounds
  1484. 2007 PHD-2007-02 Ron Zohar (Dan Geiger): Flow Conservation Group Tracking
  1485. 2007 PHD-2007-03 Tal Cohen (Joseph (Yossi) Gil): Applying Aspect-Oriented Software Development to Middleware Frameworks
  1486. 2007 PHD-2007-04 Michael Bronstein (Ron Kimmel): Isometry-invariant surface matching: numerical algorithms and applications
  1487. 2007 PHD-2007-05 Doron Lipson (Zohar Yakhini): Computational Aspects of DNA Copy Number Measurement
  1488. 2007 PHD-2007-06 David Hay (Hagit Attiya): Competitive Evaluation of Switch Architectures
  1489. 2007 PHD-2007-07 Alexander Bronstein (Prof. Ron Kimmel): Numerical geometry of non-rigid objects: embedding problems
  1490. 2007 PHD-2007-08 Tal Nir (Alfred Bruckstein): Topics In Motion Analysis
  1491. 2007 PHD-2007-09 Yair Koren (Irad Yavneh): Multiscale Methods for Image Processing
  1492. 2007 PHD-2007-10 Dan Kenigsberg (Tal Mor): Classicality and Quantumness in Quantum Information Processing
  1493. 2007 PHD-2007-11 Alex Gontmakher (Assaf Schuster): An architecture and programming model for Extremely Fine Grain Parallelization
  1494. 2007 PHD-2007-12 Ydo Wexler (Dan Geiger): Variational Approximations for Probabilistic Graphical Models
  1495. 2007 PHD-2007-13 Gilad Ben-Avi (Yoad Winter): Types and Meanings in Intensionality, Selection and Quantifier Scope
  1496. 2007 PHD-2007-14 Gabriel Scalosub (Seffi Naor, Danny Raz, Adi Rosen): Routing and Scheduling Problems in Data Networks
  1497. 2007 PHD-2007-15 Tamar Avraham (Assoc. Prof. Michael Lindenbaum): Visual Attention Processes based on Stochastic Models: Algorithms and Bounds
  1498. 2007 PHD-2007-16 Oleg Rokhlenko (Ron Pinter): Algorithms for Labeled Graph Matching with Applications to Systems Biology
  1499. 2007 PHD-2007-17 Gabi Nakibly (Reuven Cohen): Traffic Engineering in IP and MPLS Networks
  1500. 2007 PHD-2007-18 Rami Cohen (Danny Raz): Internet Topology: From the Discovery Process to the Real Picture
  1501. 2007 PHD-2007-19 Tamar Zemach (Marius Ungarish): Simulation of non-homogeneous flow fields subject to rotation and gravity effects
  1502. 2007 PHD-2007-20 Benny Applebaum (Yuval Ishai and Eyal Kushilevitz): Cryptography in Constant Parallel Time
  1503. 2008 CIS-2008-01 Guy Rosman, Alexander M. Bronstein, Michael M. Bronstein, Avram Sidi, Ron Kimmel: Fast Multidimensional Scaling using Vector Extrapolation
  1504. 2008 CIS-2008-02 A. M. Bronstein, M. M. Bronstein: Partial matching of rigid shapes
  1505. 2008 CIS-2008-03 Ishay Goldin, Jean-Marc Delosme, Alfred Bruckstein: Vesicles and Amoebae: On Globally Constrained Shape Deformation
  1506. 2008 CIS-2008-04 Michael Zibulevsky: SESOP-TN: Combining Sequential Subspace Optimization with Truncated Newton method
  1507. 2008 CIS-2008-05 Ido Leichter: The Swap, Expansion and Exwap Moves - A Simple Derivation and Implementation
  1508. 2008 CIS-2008-06 Ido Leichter: Minima w.r.t. Expansions are Minima w.r.t. Swaps - A Proof
  1509. 2008 CIS-2008-07 Grigory Begelman, Ehud Rivlin and Michael Zibulevsky: Using Joint Sparsity for Blind Separation of Noisy Multichannel Signals
  1510. 2008 CIS-2008-08 Gal Lavee, Michael Rudzsky, Ehud Rivlin and Artyom Borzin: Video Event Modeling and Recognition in Generalized Stochastic Petri Nets
  1511. 2008 CS-2008-01 Ron Begleiter and Ran El-Yaniv: A Generic Tool for Performance Evaluation of Supervised Learning Algorithms
  1512. 2008 CS-2008-02 Lorina Dascal, Michael Zibulevsky and Ron Kimmel: Signal denoising by constraining the residual to be statistically noise-similar
  1513. 2008 CS-2008-03 Vadim Drabkin, Roy Friedman, Gabriel Kliot, and Marc Segal: On Reliable Dissemination in Wireless Ad-Hoc Networks
  1514. 2008 CS-2008-04 David Amzallag, Roee Engelberg, Joseph (Seffi) Naor and Danny Raz: Capacitated Cell Planning of 4G Cellular Networks
  1515. 2008 CS-2008-05 Eli Biham: New Techniques for Cryptanalysis of Hash Functions and Improved Attacks on Snefru
  1516. 2008 CS-2008-06 Eli Biham and Yaniv Carmeli: Efficient Reconstruction of RC4 Keys from Internal States
  1517. 2008 CS-2008-07 Alexander Brook, Ran El-Yaniv, Eran Isler, Ron Kimmel, Ron Meir, Dori Peleg: Breast Cancer Diagnosis From Biopsy Images Using Generic Features and SVMs
  1518. 2008 CS-2008-08 Ron Rubinstein, Michael Zibulevsky, and Michael Elad: Efficient Implementation of the K-SVD Algorithm using Batch Orthogonal Matching Pursuit
  1519. 2008 CS-2008-09 Viacheslav Chernoy, Mordechai Shalom, Shmuel Zaks: A Self-stabilizing algorithm with tight bounds for mutual exclusion on a ring
  1520. 2008 CS-2008-10 Tamir Levi and Ami Litman: Accelerating certain outputs of merging and sorting networks
  1521. 2008 CS-2008-11 Joseph (Seffi) Naor, Danny Raz and Gabriel Scalosub: Homogeneous Interference Game in Wireless Networks
  1522. 2008 CS-2008-12 Michael Zibulevsky: On convex formulation of 1D scaling problem
  1523. 2008 CS-2008-13 Roy Friedman and Noam Mori: 3DLS: Density-Driven Data Location Service for Mobile Ad-Hoc Networks
  1524. 2008 MSC-2008-01 Fady Massarwi (Craig Gotsman, Gershon Elber): Papercraft from 3D Polygonal Models
  1525. 2008 MSC-2008-02 Guy Flysher (Reuven Bar-Yehuda): Approximation Algorithms for Partial Capacitated Covering Problems
  1526. 2008 MSC-2008-03 Yulia Dubov (Michael Kaminski): Infinite alphabet pushdown automata: various approaches and comparison of their consequences
  1527. 2008 MSC-2008-04 Kermany Haim (Erez Petrank): The Compressor: Concurrent, Incremental, and Parallel Compaction
  1528. 2008 MSC-2008-05 Einav Itamar (Alon Itai): Using Movie Subtitles for Creating Statistical Alignment Models
  1529. 2008 MSC-2008-06 Yuri Pekelny (Craig Gotsman): Articulated Object Reconstruction and Motion Capture from Depth Video
  1530. 2008 MSC-2008-07 Amjad Aboud (Yuval Rabani): Correlation Clustering with Penalties and Approximating the Reordering Buffer Management Problem
  1531. 2008 MSC-2008-08 Roy Fox (Moshe Tennenholtz): Reinforcement Learning in Partially Observable Decision Processes
  1532. 2008 MSC-2008-09 Li-Tal Mashiach (Ziv Bar-Yossef): Local Approximation of PageRank and Reverse PageRank
  1533. 2008 MSC-2008-10 Saab Mansour (Alon Itai, Yoad Winter): Combining Character and Morpheme Based Models for Part-Of-Speech Tagging of Semitic Languages
  1534. 2008 MSC-2008-11 Gil Gattegno (Illan Shimshoni and Michael Lindenbaum): Object Recognition Using Geometric Hashing Extensions
  1535. 2008 MSC-2008-12 Mark Ginzburg (Prof. Alfred Bruckstein): Holographic Video-Scene Watermarking in the 3D DFT domain
  1536. 2008 MSC-2008-13 Benny Godlin (Ofer Strichman): Regression Verification: Theoretical and Implementation Aspects
  1537. 2008 MSC-2008-14 Alex Kogan (Hagit Attiya): Efficient and Robust Local Mutual Exclusion in Mobile Ad Hoc Networks
  1538. 2008 MSC-2008-15 Evelina Zarivach (Yossi Gil): Evaluating Datalog Programs over Infinite and Founded Databases
  1539. 2008 MSC-2008-16 Andrey Klinger (Moshe Tennenholtz): Stability Against Group Deviations in Non-Cooperative Computation
  1540. 2008 MSC-2008-17 Ari Shotland (Roy Friedman): Efficient Route Discovery in Hybrid Networks
  1541. 2008 MSC-2008-18 Benny Yoshpa (Ariel Orda, Assaf Schuster): Economic Aspects of QoS in Grid Computing
  1542. 2008 MSC-2008-19 Ron Gross (Michael Kaminski): Invariance Under Stuttering in Branching-Time Temporal Logic
  1543. 2008 MSC-2008-20 Guy Rosman (Ron Kimmel): Efficient Flattening in Manifold Learning and Image Processing
  1544. 2008 MSC-2008-21 Rotem Oshman (Orna Grumberg): Bounded Model-Checking for Branching-Time Logic
  1545. 2008 MSC-2008-22 Tal Zamir (Assaf Schuster and Michael Factor): Speculative Lock Acquisition for Fault-Tolerant Distributed Systems
  1546. 2008 MSC-2008-23 Adi Mano (Ron Y. Pinter): Building Phylogenetic Trees Based on Biochemical Pathways
  1547. 2008 MSC-2008-24 Anan Marie (Avigdor Gal): Second Line Schema Matchers
  1548. 2008 MSC-2008-25 Ishay Goldin (Alfred M. Bruckstein): Vesicles and Amoebae: On Globally Constrained Shape Deformation
  1549. 2008 PHD-2008-01 Alexander Bogomjakov (Craig Gotsman): GPU-Assisted Geometry Processing for Novel View Synthesis from Depth Video
  1550. 2008 PHD-2008-02 David (Dudu) Amzallag (Seffi Naor and Danny Raz): Approximation Algorithms for Optimization Problems in Future Cellular Networks
  1551. 2008 PHD-2008-03 Iddo Hanniel (Gershon Elber): Robust Arrangements and Voronoi Diagrams of Free-form Curves and Surfaces
  1552. 2008 PHD-2008-04 Maria Artishchev-Zapolotsky (Yefim Dinitz, Ami Litman, Shimon Even): Compact Layouts for Some Interconnection Networks
  1553. 2008 PHD-2008-05 Vadim Drabkin (Roy Friedman): Dependable Communication Protocols In Ad-Hoc Networks
  1554. 2008 PHD-2008-06 Ido Leichter (Ehud Rivlin and Michael Lindenbaum): Visual Tracking in a General Context via Tracker Combination and Low-Level Cues
  1555. 2008 PHD-2008-07 Ronen Lerner (Ehud Rivlin): Constrained Pose and Motion Estimation
  1556. 2008 PHD-2008-08 Omer Barkol (Yuval Ishai and Ronny Roth): Locally decodable codes and their applications
  1557. 2008 PHD-2008-09 Arie Matsliah (Eldar Fischer): Property Testing and Combinatorial Approximation
  1558. 2008 PHD-2008-10 Liran Katzir (Reuven Cohen): Scheduling Algorithms for Efficient Delivery of Synchronous Traffic in Wireless Access Networks
  1559. 2008 PHD-2008-11 Niv Buchbinder (Seffi Naor): Designing Competitive Online Algorithms via a Primal-Dual Approach
  1560. 2008 PHD-2008-12 Saher Esmeir (Shaul Markovitch): Anytime Algorithms for Learning Anytime Classifiers
  1561. 2008 PHD-2008-13 Orly Yahalom (Eldar Fischer): Topics in Property Testing over Massively Parameterized Models
  1562. 2008 PHD-2008-14 Izchak Sharfman (Assaf Schuster): A Geometric Approach to Detecting Global Properties Over Distributed Data
  1563. 2009 CIS-2009-01 Yotam Elor and Alfred M. Bruckstein.: Multi-A(ge)nt Graph Patrolling and Partitioning.
  1564. 2009 CIS-2009-02 Yotam Elor and Alfred M. Bruckstein.: Efficiently Patrolling Hamiltonian and Two-Connected Graphs
  1565. 2009 CIS-2009-03 Yohai S. Devir, Guy Rosman, Alexander M. Bronstein, Michael M. Bronstein, Ron Kimmel: Shape reconstruction with intrinsic priors
  1566. 2009 CIS-2009-04 Alfred M. Bruckstein and Doron Shaked: Crazy Cuts: Dissecting Planar Shapes into Two Identical Parts
  1567. 2009 CIS-2009-05 Guy Rosman, Alexander M. Bronstein, Michael M. Bronstein, and Ron Kimmel: Nonlinear Dimensionality Reduction by Topologically Constrained Isometric Embedding
  1568. 2009 CIS-2009-06 Gal Lavee , Ehud Rivlin, and Michael Rudzsky: Understanding Video Events: A Survey of Methods for Automatic Interpretation of Semantic Occurrences in Video
  1569. 2009 CIS-2009-07 Ido Leichter: The Swap and Expansion Moves Revisited and Fused
  1570. 2009 CIS-2009-08 Ron Kimmel, Cuiping Zhang, Alexander M. Bronstein and Michael M. Bronstein: Affine Invariant Interesting Descriptors
  1571. 2009 CIS-2009-09 Ron Kimmel, Cuiping Zhang, Alexander M. Bronstein and Michael M. Bronstein: Feature-based image alignment via coupled Hough transforms
  1572. 2009 CIS-2009-10 Alex. M. Bronstein and Michael. M. Bronstein: Affine-invariant spatial vocabularies
  1573. 2009 CIS-2009-11 Alexander Bronstein: Resource allocation for H.264 video encoder: Sequence-level controller
  1574. 2009 CIS-2009-12 Michael M. Bronstein: Scalable resource allocation for H.264 video encoder: Frame-level controller
  1575. 2009 CIS-2009-13 Michael M. Bronstein: SIMD implementation of the bilateral filter
  1576. 2009 CIS-2009-14 Michael M. Bronstein and Alexander M. Bronstein: On a relation between shape recognition algorithms based on distributions of distances
  1577. 2009 CIS-2009-15 Yotam Elor and Alfred M. Bruckstein: Autonomous Multi-Agent Cycle Based Patrolling.
  1578. 2009 CIS-2009-16 Yotam Elor and Alfred M. Bruckstein: Multi-Agent Deployment and Patrolling on a Ring Graph
  1579. 2009 CIS-2009-17(*) T. Salman, K. Even, and Y. Baram: Quantum Set INtersection with Application to Associative Memory
  1580. 2009 CIS-2009-18 David Bitton, Guy Rosman, Tal Nir, Alfred M. Bruckstein, Arie Feuer and Ron Kimmel: Over-parameterized Optical Flow using a Stereoscopic Constraint
  1581. 2009 CIS-2009-19 A. Bronstein: Boosted multi-hypothesis sequential probability ratio test
  1582. 2009 CIS-2009-20 Dan Raviv, Alexander M. Bronstein, Michael M. Bronstein, Ron Kimmel, and Guillermo Sapiro: Topology Robust Intrinsic Symmetries of non-rigid shapes based on Diffusion Distances
  1583. 2009 CS-2009-01 Tamir Levi and Ami Litman: On Fast Bitonic Sorting Networks
  1584. 2009 CS-2009-02 Michael Kaminski and Tony Tan: A note on two-pebble automata over infinite alphabets
  1585. 2009 CS-2009-03 Tony Tan: Graph Reachability and Pebble Automata over Infinite Alphabets
  1586. 2009 CS-2009-04 Tony Tan: A Logic for Graph with the Edges as the Domain
  1587. 2009 CS-2009-05 Tony Tan: On Pebble Automata for Data Languages with Decidable Emptiness Problem
  1588. 2009 CS-2009-06 Ilan Gronau: Bayesian Analysis Of Distance Estimation in the K2P Model.
  1589. 2009 CS-2009-07 Tamir Levi and Ami Litman: Lower Bounds On Bitonic Sorting Networks
  1590. 2009 CS-2009-08 Eliyahu Osherovich, Michael Zibulevsky, and Irad Yavneh: IMAGE RECONSTRUCTION FROM NOISY FOURIER MAGNITUDE WITH PARTIAL PHASE INFORMATION
  1591. 2009 CS-2009-09 Eliyahu Osherovich, Michael Zibulevsky, and Irad Yavneh: Signal Reconstruction From The Modulus of its Fourier Transform
  1592. 2009 CS-2009-10 Tony Tan: Determinizing two-way alternating pebble automata for data languages
  1593. 2009 CS-2009-11 Ilan Gronau, Shlomo Moran and Irad Yavneh: Adaptive Distance Measures for Resolving K2P Quartets: Metric Separation versus Stochastic Noise
  1594. 2009 CS-2009-12 Eliyahu Osherovich: Designing Optimal Projections for Compressed Sensing: Algorithm Comparison
  1595. 2009 CS-2009-13 Ron Rubinstein, Michael Zibulevsky, Michael Elad: Learning Sparse Dictionaries for Sparse Signal Approximation
  1596. 2009 CS-2009-14 Yael Meller, Orna Grumberg and Sharon Shoham: A Framework For Compositional Verification of Multi-Valued Systems Via Abstraction-Refinement
  1597. 2009 CS-2009-15 Tamar Aizikowitz and Michael Kaminski: Linear Conjunctive Grammars and One-turn Synchronized Alternating Pushdown Automata
  1598. 2009 CS-2009-16 Eliyahu Osherovich, Michael Zibulevsky, and Irad Yavneh: Fast Reconstruction Method for Diffraction Imaging
  1599. 2009 CS-2009-17 Michael Zibulevsky: How to relax an economic crisis using consumer insurance obligations
  1600. 2009 CS-2009-18 Michael Zibulevsky: How to prevent economic crisis in time of disaster: consumer insurance bonds
  1601. 2009 CS-2009-19 Avishai Adler and Michael Zibulevsky: Sparse Solution for the Intensity-Modulated Radiotherapy Problem Using Conic Programming
  1602. 2009 MSC-2009-01 Shnaiderman Lila (Oded Shmueli): PIXSAR: Incremental Reclustering of Augmented XML Trees
  1603. 2009 MSC-2009-02 Anna Tzemach (Dan Geiger): Preparing SNP Data For Genetic Linkage Analysis
  1604. 2009 MSC-2009-03 Ran Gelles (Tal Mor): On the Security of Theoretical and Realistic Quantum Key Distribution Schemes
  1605. 2009 MSC-2009-04 Aezalden Mhameed (Reuven Cohen, Danny Raz): Locally vs. Globally Optimized Flow-Based Content Distribution to Mobile Nodes
  1606. 2009 MSC-2009-05 Ezer Bar-Aviv (Ehud Rivlin): Function Based Object Categorization Using Simulation of an Agent
  1607. 2009 MSC-2009-06 Nir Shemy (Roy Friedman): QoS Enforcement for Web Services in Dynamic Networks
  1608. 2009 MSC-2009-07 Tali Shragai (Yossi Gil): Empiric Evaluation of the Usability of Virtual Function Calls within Constructors
  1609. 2009 MSC-2009-08 Asenath Tal (Assoc. Prof. Gill Barequet): Algorithms for Heilbronn's Triangle Problem
  1610. 2009 MSC-2009-09 Yohai Devir (Yuval Rabani): Intrinsic regularization of inverse problems involving non-rigid shapes
  1611. 2009 MSC-2009-10 Noam Mori (Roy Friedman): 3DLS: Density-Driven Data Location Service for Mobile Ad-Hoc Networks
  1612. 2009 MSC-2009-11 Evgeny Shaphir (Shmuel Wimer, Ron Y. Pinter): Interconnect-driven Cell-based Migration of Integrated Circuit Layout
  1613. 2009 MSC-2009-12 Alexandra Skolozub (Ron Y. Pinter): Conditional Integration of Biological Pathways
  1614. 2009 MSC-2009-13 Michael Ryabtsev (Ofer Strichman): Translation validation: from Simulink to C
  1615. 2009 MSC-2009-14 Yochay Tzur (Ayellet Tal): Photogrammetric Texture Mapping using Casual Images
  1616. 2009 MSC-2009-15 Kfir Karmon (Assaf Schuster): Enforcing a Global Resource Quota in a Grid Environment
  1617. 2009 MSC-2009-16 Raja Giryes (Michael Elad and Yonina Eldar): Automatic Parameter Tuning for Inverse Problems
  1618. 2009 PHD-2009-01 Ido Tal (Ronny Roth, Tuvi Etzion): Coding and Bounds for Two-Dimensional Constraints
  1619. 2009 PHD-2009-02 Yaniv Frishman (Ayellet Tal): Graph Drawing Algorithms in Information Visualization
  1620. 2009 PHD-2009-03 Sharon Shoham (Orna Grumberg): Abstraction-Refinement and Modularity in mu-Calculus Model Checking
  1621. 2009 PHD-2009-04 Dmitry Pechyony (Ran El-Yaniv): Theory and Practice of Transductive Learning
  1622. 2009 PHD-2009-05 Gabriel Kliot (Roy Friedman): Probabilistic Middleware Services in Wireless Mobile Ad-Hoc Networks
  1623. 2009 PHD-2009-06 Roee Engelberg (Prof. Seffi Naor): Stability in Multi-Agent Environments and Approximation Algorithms for NP-Hard Graph Problems
  1624. 2009 PHD-2009-07 Tony Tan (Michael Kaminski): Pebble Automata for Data Languages: Separation, Decidability, and Undecidability
  1625. 2009 PHD-2009-08 Grigory Begelman (Ehud Rivlin, Michael Zibulevsky): Processing and Interpretation of Biological Microscopical Images
  1626. 2009 PHD-2009-09 Mirela Ben-Chen (Craig Gotsman): Discrete Geometric Algorithms for Mesh Processing
  1627. 2009 PHD-2009-10 Ilan Gronau (Shlomo Moran): Reconstructing Phylogenetic Trees from Noisy Metrics
  1628. 2009 PHD-2009-11 Konstantin Shagin (Assaf Schuster and Michael Factor): Execution of Monolithic Java Programs on Large Non-Dedicated Collections of Commodity Workstations
  1629. 2009 PHD-2009-12 Valentin Kravtsov (Assaf Schuster): Service-based Resource Brokering for Grid-based Applications
  1630. 2009 PHD-2009-13 Alexander Landau (Reuven Cohen): Efficient Schemes For Estimating The Number Of Affected Nodes In Very Large Networks
  1631. 2009 PHD-2009-14 Ilya Blayvas (Prof. Ron Kimmel): On Accuracy Analysis of 3D Scanners, Binarization, and Machine Learning
  1632. 2010 CIS-2010-01 Yotam Elor and Alfred M. Bruckstein.: A Thermodynamic Approach to the Analysis of Multi-Robot Cooperative Localization Under Independent Errors
  1633. 2010 CIS-2010-02 Michal Toledano, Michael Lindenbaum, Jonathan Lessick, Robert Dragu, Eduard Ghersin, Ahuva Engel, Rafael Beyar.: Learning to Detect Coronary Artery Stenosis from Multi-Detector CT imaging
  1634. 2010 CIS-2010-03 Alexander M. Bronstein, Michael M. Bronstein, Maks Ovsjanikov and Leonidas J. Guibas: WaldHash: sequential similarity-preserving hashing
  1635. 2010 CIS-2010-04 Guy Rosman, Xue-Cheng Tai, Lorina Dascal and Ron Kimmel: Polyakov Action for Efficient Color Image Processing
  1636. 2010 CIS-2010-05 Stas Rosenfeld, Ilan Shimshoni, and Michael Lindenbaum: A statistically correct estimation of epipolar geometry
  1637. 2010 CIS-2010-06 Stas Rosenfeld, Ilan Shimshoni, and Michael Lindenbaum: A statistically correct estimation of epipolar geometry
  1638. 2010 CIS-2010-07 Dan Raviv, Alexander M. Bronstein, Michael M. Bronstein, Ron Kimmel and Nir Sochen: Affine-invariant diffusion geometry for the analysis of deformable 3D shapes
  1639. 2010 CIS-2010-08 Dan Raviv, Alexander M. Bronstein, Michael M. Bronstein, Ron Kimmel and Nir Sochen: Affine-invariant geodesic geometry of deformable 3D shapes
  1640. 2010 CS-2010-01 Yehuda Pfeffer and Michael Zibulevsky: A Micro-Mirror Array based System for Compressive Sensing of Hyperspectral Data
  1641. 2010 CS-2010-02 Yaron Kanza, Roy Levin, Eliyahu Safra and Yehoshua Sagiv: Interactive Route Search in the Presence of Order Constraints
  1642. 2010 CS-2010-03 Yehuda Pfeffer and Michael Zibulevsky: Sampling and Noise in Compressive Sensing
  1643. 2010 CS-2010-04 Alex Kogan: On Porting iperf to Windows Mobile and Adding BlueTooth Support
  1644. 2010 CS-2010-05 Fanica Gavril: Minimum weight feedback vertex sets in circle n-gon graphs and circle trapezoid graphs
  1645. 2010 CS-2010-06 Sonya Liberman and Shaul Markovitch: Wikipedia-based Compact Hierarchical Semantics with Application to Semantic Relatedness
  1646. 2010 CS-2010-07 George B. Mertzios, Ignasi Sau, Mordechai Shalom, and Shmuel Zaks: Placing Regenerators in Optical Networks to Satisfy Multiple Sets of Requests
  1647. 2010 CS-2010-08 Tamir Levi and Ami Litman: Bitonic sorters of minimal depth
  1648. 2010 CS-2010-09 Fanica GAVRIL: Cliques and independent packings in complements of H-mixed graphs
  1649. 2010 CS-2010-10 Eliyahu Osherovich, Michael Zibulevsky, and Irad Yavneh: Simultaneous deconvolution and phase retrieval from noisy data
  1650. 2010 CS-2010-11 Hagit Attiya and Eshcar Hillel: The Cost of Privatization
  1651. 2010 CS-2010-12 Roman Zeyde, Matan Protter and Michael Elad: On Single Image Scale-Up using Sparse-Representation
  1652. 2010 CS-2010-13 Michael Zibulevsky: How to inhibit destructive positive feedback in time of economic crisis
  1653. 2010 CS-2010-14 Javier Turek, Irad Yavneh, Matan Protter, and Michael Elad: On MMSE and MAP Denoising Under Sparse Representation Modeling Over a Unitary Dictionary
  1654. 2010 CS-2010-15 Eliyahu Osherovich, Michael Zibulevsky, and Irad Yavneh: Numerical Solution of Inverse Problems in Optics: Phase Retrieval, Holography, Deblurring, Image Reconstruction From Its Defocused Versions, And Combinations Thereof.
  1655. 2010 CS-2010-16 Michele Flammini, Gianpiero Monaco, Luca Moscardelli, Mordechai Shalom, Shmuel Zaks: ptimizing Regenerator Cost in Traffic Grooming
  1656. 2010 CS-2010-17 George B. Mertzios: The Recognition of Triangle Graphs
  1657. 2010 CS-2010-18 George B. Mertzios and Ivona Bezakova: Computing and Counting the Longest Paths on Circular-Arc Graphs in Polynomial Time
  1658. 2010 CS-2010-19 Dariusz R. Kowalski, George B. Mertzios, Mariusz Rokicki, Mordechai Shalom, Prudence W.H. Wong, Fencol C.C. Yung, and Shmuel Zaks: Regenerator Cost Optimization in Path Networks With Traffic Grooming
  1659. 2010 CS-2010-20 Fanica Gavril: Minimum weight feedback vertex sets in circle n-gon graphs and circle trapezoid graphs(Revised Version)
  1660. 2010 CS-2010-21 Fanica Gavril: Algorithms for induced biclique optimization problems
  1661. 2010 CS-2010-22 Eliyahu Osherovich, Michael Zibulevsky, and Irad Yavneh: Algorithms for phase retrieval with a (rough) phase estimate available: a comparison
  1662. 2010 CS-2010-23 Raja Giryes and Michael Elad: RIP-Based Near-Oracle Performance Guarantees for Subspace-Pursuit, CoSaMP, and Iterative Hard-Thresholding
  1663. 2010 MSC-2010-01 Yael Meller (Orna Grumberg): Multi-Valued Abstraction and Compositional Model Checking
  1664. 2010 MSC-2010-02 Sofia Liberman (Shaul Markovitch): Wikipedia-based Compact Hierarchical Semantics for Natural Language Processing
  1665. 2010 MSC-2010-03 Shir Ben-Israel (Eli Ben-Sasson): Symmetry Breaking can Dramatically Reduce the Length of Propositional Refutations
  1666. 2010 MSC-2010-04 Masha Belchich (Gershon Elber): Sketch Based Design of 2D and 3D Freeform Geometry
  1667. 2010 MSC-2010-05 Daniel Vainsencher (Alfred M Bruckstein): 2D Digital Balls
  1668. 2010 MSC-2010-06 Ofer Egozi (Shaul Markovitch): Concept-Based Information Retrieval using Explicit Semantic Analysis
  1669. 2010 MSC-2010-07 Dan Albocher (Gershon Elber): Real-Time Haptic Simulator for Surgical Procedures
  1670. 2010 MSC-2010-08 Iddo Bentov (Nader Bshouty): On Exact Learning from Random Walk
  1671. 2010 MSC-2010-09 Noga Zewi (Ron Aharoni, Seffi Naor): Vector Representation of Graph Domination
  1672. 2010 MSC-2010-10 Artyom Sharov (Ronny Roth): Coding Techniques for Multidimensional Constrained Channels
  1673. 2010 MSC-2010-11 Adam Carmi (Michael Kaminski, Ron Pinter): Adaptive Multi-Pass Parsing
  1674. 2010 MSC-2010-12 Raviv Elazar (Hadas Shachnai): Algorithms For Two-Tier Scalable Data Upload
  1675. 2010 MSC-2010-13 Gil Cohen (Amir Shpilka): On the Degree of Symmetric Functions on the Boolean Cube
  1676. 2010 MSC-2010-14 David Peles (Prof Michael Lindenbaum): Segmentation by Classification
  1677. 2010 MSC-2010-15 Sagi Ben Moshe (Eldar Fischer): Using Property Testing for Efficient Detection of Nearly-Sorted Relations
  1678. 2010 MSC-2010-16 Artiom Myaskouvskey (Michael Lindenbaum): Using a contrario methodology for part-based object detection
  1679. 2010 MSC-2010-17 Avishay Livne (Assaf Schuster, Daniel Keren): Monitoring Distributed Data Streams
  1680. 2010 MSC-2010-18 Mordechai Nisenson (Ran El-Yaniv): On the Foundations of Adversarial Single-Class Classification
  1681. 2010 MSC-2010-19 Nir Kerem (Alon Itai): Effects of Typicality on the Interpretation of Reciprocal Expressions
  1682. 2010 MSC-2010-20 Yevgenia Alperin (Shmuel Katz): Property Analysis and Automatic Detection of Aspect Categories
  1683. 2010 MSC-2010-21 Viacheslav Chernoy (Shmuel Zaks, Modrechai Shalom): On the Performance of Dijkstra's Third Self-Stabilizing Algorithm for Mutual Exclusion and Related Algorithms
  1684. 2010 MSC-2010-22 Daniel Genkin (Michael Kaminski): Radical Lexicalization of Mildly Context-Sensitive Languages
  1685. 2010 PHD-2010-01 Yaniv Altshuler (Alfred M. Bruckstein and Israel A. Wagner): Multi Agent Robotics In Dynamic Environments
  1686. 2010 PHD-2010-02 Noam Gordon (Alfred M. Bruckstein and Israel A. Wagner): Fundamental Problems in the Theory of Multi-Agent Robotics
  1687. 2010 PHD-2010-03 Boris Kapchits (Reuven Cohen): On the Optimization ofWake-Up Frequencies in Sensor Networks
  1688. 2010 PHD-2010-04 Avraham Yadgar (Orna Grumberg Assaf Schuster): New Approaches to Model Checking and 3-Valued Abstraction and Refinement
  1689. 2010 PHD-2010-05 Oren Mishali (Shmuel Katz): Using Aspects to Support the Software Process
  1690. 2010 PHD-2010-06 Itai Sharon (Oded Beja and Ron Pinter): Computational Methods for Metagenomic Analysis
  1691. 2010 PHD-2010-07 Sivan Bercovici (Dan Geiger): Mapping by Admixture Linkage Disequilibrium: New Criteria & Algorithms
  1692. 2010 PHD-2010-08 Mark Silberstein (Dan Geiger and Assaf Schuster): A Distributed System for Genetic Linkage Analysis
  1693. 2010 PHD-2010-09 Roman Sandler (Michael Lindenbaum): Nonnegative matrix factorization for segmentation analysis
  1694. 2010 PHD-2010-10 Keren Censor Hillel (Hagit Attiya): Probabilistic Methods in Distributed Computing
  1695. 2010 PHD-2010-11 Leonid Raskin (Ehud Rivlin, Michael Rudzsky, and Michael Lindenbaum): Dimensionality Reduction for 3D Articulated Body Tracking and Human
  1696. 2010 PHD-2010-12 Ofir Weber (Craig (Chaim) Gotsman): Hybrid Methods For Interactive Shape Manipulation
  1697. 2010 PHD-2010-13 Michal Holtzman Gazit (Irad Yavneh): Multi Level Methods for Data Completion
  1698. 2010 PHD-2010-14 Tamar Aizikowitz (Michael Kaminski): Synchronized Alternating Pushdown Automata
  1699. 2011 CIS-2011-01 Yotam Elor and Alfred M. Bruckstein: A “Thermodynamic” Approach to Multi-Robot Cooperative Localization
  1700. 2011 CIS-2011-02 Yonathan Aflalo and Dan Raviv and Ron Kimmel: Scale invariant geometry for non-rigid shapes
  1701. 2011 CIS-2011-03 Guy Rosman, Yu Wang, Xue-Cheng Tai, Ron Kimmel and Alfred M. Bruckstein: Fast Regularization of Matrix-Valued Images
  1702. 2011 CS-2011-01 Irad Yavneh and Marion Bendig: Nonsymmetric Black Box Multigrid with Coarsening by Three: Analysis and Numerical Results
  1703. 2011 CS-2011-02 A. Paz: Probabilistic Arrays
  1704. 2011 CS-2011-03 Orna Agmon Ben-Yehuda, Assaf Schuster, Artyom Sharov, Mark Silberstein, Alexandru Iosup: ExPERT: Pareto-Efficient Task Replication on Grids and Clouds
  1705. 2011 CS-2011-04 Fanica Gavril: Algorithms for maximum induced multicliques and complete multipartite subgraphs in polygon-circle graphs
  1706. 2011 CS-2011-05 Fanica Gavril: Some NP-complete problems on graphs
  1707. 2011 CS-2011-06 Hagit Attiya and Eshcar Hillel: A Single-Version STM that is Multi-Version Permissive
  1708. 2011 CS-2011-07 Michele Flammini, Gianpiero Monaco, Luca Moscardelli, Mordechai Shalom and Shmuel Zaks: Optimizing Regenerator Cost in Traffic Grooming
  1709. 2011 CS-2011-08 Royi Ronen and Oded Shmueli: Programmable Protocols for Social Networks
  1710. 2011 CS-2011-09 Orna Agmon Ben-Yehuda, Muli Ben-Yehuda, Assaf Schuster, Dan Tsafrir: Deconstructing Amazon EC2 Spot Instance Pricing
  1711. 2011 CS-2011-10 Inbal Horev, Ori Bryt and Ron Rubinstein: Adaptive Image Compression Using Sparse Dictionaries
  1712. 2011 CS-2011-11 Fanica Gavril: Maximum induced multicliques and complete multipartite subgraphs in polygon-circle graphs and circle graphs
  1713. 2011 CS-2011-12 Fanica Gavril: Algorithms on 2-Acyclic-Subtree Filament Graphs
  1714. 2011 CS-2011-13 Eliyahu Osherovich, Michael Zibulevsky, and Irad Yavneh: Phase retrieval combined with digital holography
  1715. 2011 CS-2011-14 Eliyahu Osherovich, Michael Zibulevsky, and Irad Yavneh: Designing reference beam for phase retrieval
  1716. 2011 MSC-2011-01 Amit Haim Bermano (Chaim Gotsman): Online Reconstruction of 3D Objects from Arbitrary Cross-Section Data
  1717. 2011 MSC-2011-02 Katherine Barabash (Assoc. Prof. Erez Petrank): Scalable Garbage Collection on Highly Parallel Platforms
  1718. 2011 MSC-2011-03 Anna Bendersky (Erez Petrank): On the Limits of Partial Compaction
  1719. 2011 MSC-2011-04 Ilia Nudelman (Reuven Cohen): Dependent UFP On a Shared Channel With Application to a Network Centric Operation
  1720. 2011 MSC-2011-05 Gleb Polevoy (Reuven Bar-Yehuda): Bandwidth Allocation in Cellular Neworks with Multiple Interference
  1721. 2011 MSC-2011-06 Neer Roggel (Roy Friedman): Anonymous Routing in Mobile Ad Hoc Networks
  1722. 2011 MSC-2011-07 Dmitry Zinenko (Shay Kutten): Communication-Efficient Self-Stabilization
  1723. 2011 MSC-2011-08 Ariel Kulik (Hadas Shachnai): Submodular and Linear Maximization with Knapsack Constraints
  1724. 2011 MSC-2011-09 Israel Shalom (Joseph (Seffi) Naor): Online Load-Distance Balancing
  1725. 2011 MSC-2011-10 Boaz Brickner (Assaf Schuster, Daniel Keren): Methods For Recognition By Graphical Style And Style Synthesis Using Local Analysis
  1726. 2011 MSC-2011-11(*) Edward Vitkin (Tomer Shlomi): Functional genomics based approach for reconstruction of genome scale metabolic network models
  1727. 2011 MSC-2011-12 Jonathan Yaniv (Joseph (Seffi) Naor): Truthful Mechanisms for Value-Based Scheduling in Cloud Computing
  1728. 2011 MSC-2011-13 Gilad Kutiel (Danny Raz, David Breitgand): Cost-Aware Live Migration of Services in the Cloud
  1729. 2011 MSC-2011-14(*) Roi Adadi (Dr. Tomer Shlomi): Prediction of Microbial Growth Rate versus Biomass Yield by a Metabolic Network with Kinetic Parameters
  1730. 2011 MSC-2011-15 Anna Kaplun (Roy Friedman): A Density-Driven Publish Subscribe Service for Mobile Ad-Hoc Networks
  1731. 2011 MSC-2011-16 Omer Weissbrod (Dan Geiger): Genetic Linkage Analysis in the Presence of Germline Mosaicism
  1732. 2011 MSC-2011-17 David Yanay (Ran El-Yaniv): Supervised Learning of Semantic Relatedness
  1733. 2011 MSC-2011-18 Anat Hashavit (Shaul Markovitch): Unbiased Rational Decision Making in Multiple-adversary Environments
  1734. 2011 MSC-2011-19 Shem-Tov Shachar (Bruckstein, Alfred M.): Topics in over-parametrization variational methods
  1735. 2011 MSC-2011-20 Tom Kolan (Ronny Roth): Coding Techniques for Burst Errors
  1736. 2011 MSC-2011-21 Kolman Vornovitsky (Carmel Domshlak): Abstraction for devising compact controllers for MDPs
  1737. 2011 PHD-2011-01 Arie Friedman (Assaf Schuster): Privacy Preserving Data Mining
  1738. 2011 PHD-2011-02 Matan Protter (Michael Elad): Processing Image Sequences Without Motion Estimation
  1739. 2011 PHD-2011-03 Emilia Katz (Prof. Shmuel Katz): Analysis and Detection of Interactions Among Aspects
  1740. 2011 PHD-2011-04 Stas Rozenfeld (Ilan Shimshoni and Michael Lindenbaum): Improving model estimation via statistical tools in computer vision
  1741. 2011 PHD-2011-05 Ilia Averbouch (Johann A. Makowsky): Completeness and Universality Properties of Graph Invariants and Graph Polynomials
  1742. 2011 PHD-2011-06 Amir Vaxman (Gill Barequet): General Techniques for Interpolation, Reconstruction and Morphing of Polyhedral Surfaces
  1743. 2011 PHD-2011-07 Eshcar Hillel (Hagit Attiya): Concurrent Data Structures: Methodologies and Inherent Limitations
  1744. 2011 PHD-2011-08 Rafael Chen (Eli Biham): New Techniques for Cryptanalysis of Cryptographic Hash Functions
  1745. 2011 PHD-2011-09 Ido Ben-Zvi (Yoram Moses): Causality, Knowledge and Coordination in Distributed Systems
  1746. 2011 PHD-2011-10 Tamir Levy (Ami Litman): On Merging Networks
  1747. 2011 PHD-2011-11 Gadi Aleksandrowicz (Gill Barequet): Enumeration of Lattice Animals
  1748. 2011 PHD-2011-12 Hanna Mazzawi (Nader H. Bshouty): Reconstructing Graphs Using Edge Counting Queries
  1749. 2011 PHD-2011-13 Natalia Silberstein (prof. Tuvi Etzion): Coding Theory and Projective Spaces
  1750. 2011 PHD-2011-14 Anna Levin (Reuven Cohen): Mobility Management Schemes for Improving TCP performance in the Next Generation Wireless Netwroks
  1751. 2012 CIS-2012-01 Dan Raviv and Ron Kimmel: Affine invariant non-rigid shape analysis
  1752. 2012 CIS-2012-02 Yotam Elor and Alfred M. Bruckstein: A “Thermodynamic” Approach to Multi-Robot Cooperative Localization with Noisy Sensors
  1753. 2012 CIS-2012-03 Guy Rosman, Anastasia Dubrovina and Ron Kimmel: Patch-Collaborative Spectral Surface Denoising
  1754. 2012 CIS-2012-04 Gal Lavee and Michael Rudzsky and Ehud Rivlin: Propagating Certainty in Petri Nets for Activity Recognition
  1755. 2012 CIS-2012-05 Guy Rosman, Anastasia Dubrovina and Ron Kimmel: Sparse Modeling of Shape from Structured Light
  1756. 2012 CIS-2012-06 Anastasia Dubrovina and Ron Kimmel: Active contours for multi-region image segmentation with a single level set function
  1757. 2012 CIS-2012-07 Gal Lavee, Michael Rudzsky, and Ehud Rivlin: Modeling Context using Petri Nets for Activity Recognition
  1758. 2012 CS-2012-01 Didem Gözüpek and Mordechai Shalom and Ariella Voloshin and Shmuel Zaks: On the Complexity of Constructing Minimum Reload Cost Path-Trees
  1759. 2012 CS-2012-02 M. Shalom, A. Voloshin, P.W.H. Wong, F.C.C. Yung, S. Zaks: Online Optimization of Busy Time on Parallel Machines
  1760. 2012 CS-2012-03 Lila Shnaiderman, Oded Shmueli: Practical and Theoretical Aspects of a Parallel Twig Join Algorithm for XML Processing using a GPGPU
  1761. 2012 CS-2012-04 Gabi Nakibly, Reuven Cohen and Liran Katzir: On the Trade-Off between Control Plane Load and Data Plane Efficiency in Software Defined Networks
  1762. 2012 CS-2012-05 Roy Friedman, David Sainz, and Aline C. Viana: An Opportunistic Data Backup System for Mobile Ad Hoc Networks
  1763. 2012 CS-2012-06 Ella Bolshinsky and Roy Friedman: Traffic Flow Forecast Survey
  1764. 2012 CS-2012-07 Roy Friedman, Gabriel Kliot, and: Hybrid Distributed Consensus
  1765. 2012 CS-2012-08 Itamar Hartstein and Mordechai Shalom and Shmuel Zaks: On the Complexity of the Regenerator Location Problem-Treewidth and Other Parameters
  1766. 2012 CS-2012-09 Michael Kaminski and Nissim Francez: Relational semantics of the Lambek calculus extended with classical propositional logic
  1767. 2012 CS-2012-10 Roy Friedman and Amit Portnoy: A Generic Decentralized Trust Management Framework
  1768. 2012 CS-2012-11 Yossi Kanizo, Danny Raz, Alexander Zlotnik: Efficient Use of Geographically Spread Cloud Resources
  1769. 2012 CS-2012-12 Ron Y. Pinter and Meirav Zehavi: Algorithms for Topology-Free and Alignment Queries
  1770. 2012 MSC-2012-01 Alexanda Faynburd (Ran El Yaniv): Autoregressive short-term prediction of turning points using support vector regression
  1771. 2012 MSC-2012-02 Avihai Mejer (Koby Crammer): Confidence Estimation in Structured Prediction
  1772. 2012 MSC-2012-03 Igor Kviatkovsky (Amit Adam, Ehud Rivlin, Michael Heymann): Color Invariants for Person Re-Identification
  1773. 2012 MSC-2012-04 Avishay Tal (Amir Shpilka): On The Minimal Fourier Degree of Symmetric Boolean Functions
  1774. 2012 MSC-2012-05 Yuval Shimron (Yossi Gil): Smaller Footprint For Java Collections
  1775. 2012 MSC-2012-06 Muhamad Mjadleh (Roy Friedman): Accelerating CIFS Over Satellite Networks
  1776. 2012 MSC-2012-07 Ariel Raviv (Shaul Markovitch): Concept-Based Approach to Word-Sense Disambiguation
  1777. 2012 MSC-2012-08 Omer Levy (Shaul Markovitch): Teaching Machines to Learn by Metaphors
  1778. 2012 MSC-2012-09 David Ben-David (Assaf Schuster and Daniel Keren): Violation Resolution in Distributed Stream Networks
  1779. 2012 MSC-2012-10 Eyal Regev (Alfred M.Bruckstein, Yaniv Altshuler): Multi agents systems in dynamic stochastic environments
  1780. 2012 MSC-2012-11 Itamar Hartstein (Shmuel Zaks, Mordechai Shalom): On the Complexity of the Regenerator Location Problem - Treewidth and Other Parameters
  1781. 2012 MSC-2012-12 Naama Kraus (Ziv Bar-Yossef and Shaul Markovitch): Context-Aware Query Suggestion
  1782. 2012 MSC-2012-13 Haggai Eran (Erez Petrank): A Study of Data Structures with a Deep Heap Shape
  1783. 2012 MSC-2012-14 Michael Kuperstein (Eran Yahav, Martin Vechev): Preserving Correctness Under Relaxed Memory Models
  1784. 2012 MSC-2012-15 Tomer Koren (Elad Hazan): Learning Linear Support Vector Machines in Sublinear Time
  1785. 2012 MSC-2012-16 Uri Avraham (Eli Biham, Orr Dunkelman): ABC - A New Framewrok for Block Ciphers
  1786. 2012 MSC-2012-17 Dan Garber (Elad Hazan): Approximating Semidefinite Programs in Sublinear Time
  1787. 2012 MSC-2012-18 Elad Gidron (Idit Keidar): Exploiting Locality and NUMA in Scalable Concurrent Libraries
  1788. 2012 MSC-2012-19 Vadim Eisenberg (Yaron Kanza): Programming Applications over the Semantic Web
  1789. 2012 MSC-2012-20 Daniel Hurwitz (Alon Itai): Morphological and Lexical Decomposition as a Basis for Identifying Multiword Expressions
  1790. 2012 MSC-2012-21 Amir Abboud (Assaf Schuster and Daniel Keren): Monitoring General Functions in Distributed Systems with Minimal Communication
  1791. 2012 MSC-2012-22 Amit Portnoy (Roy Friedman): TustPack: a Decentralized Trust Management Framework
  1792. 2012 MSC-2012-23 Pavel Bar (Assaf Schuster): Resource Management in Grid Environments
  1793. 2012 MSC-2012-24 Carmi Grushko (Ron Kimmel): Continuous Symmetries of Non-rigid Shapes
  1794. 2012 MSC-2012-25 Ran Zemach (Irad Yavneh): Algebraic Collocation Coarse Approximation (ACCA) in Multigrid
  1795. 2012 MSC-2012-26 Mordechai Porat (Eliezer Kantorowitz): A Semantic Approach To User Interface Design
  1796. 2012 MSC-2012-27 Haggai Toledano (Shaul Markovitch): Coverage-Driven Refinement of Conceptual Representations
  1797. 2012 MSC-2012-28 Yosi Atia (Tal Mor): Algorithmic Cooling of Spins by Optimal Control
  1798. 2012 PHD-2012-01 Zohar Karnin (Amir Shpilka): Derandomization of Algebraic and Geometric Problems in Theoretical Computer Science
  1799. 2012 PHD-2012-02 Michael Viderman (Eli Ben-Sasson): Towards Lower Bounds on Locally Testable Codes
  1800. 2012 PHD-2012-03 Ron Rubinstein (Michael Elad): Analysis and Synthesis Sparse Modeling Methods in Image Processing
  1801. 2012 PHD-2012-04 Eliyahu Osherovich (Irad Yavneh, Michael Zibulevsky): Numerical methods for phase retrieval
  1802. 2012 PHD-2012-05 Itay Maman (Yossi Gil): Formal Patterns in Java Programs
  1803. 2012 PHD-2012-06 Ilya Volkovich (Amir Shpilka): Polynomial Identity Testing and its relation to some Algebraic Problems
  1804. 2012 PHD-2012-07 Eyal Rozenberg (Eldar Fischer): Lower bounds and structural results in property testing of dense combinatorial structures
  1805. 2012 PHD-2012-08 Guy Sagy (Assaf Schuster and Daniel Keren): Geometric Methods for Analyzing and Monitoring Large Distributed Data
  1806. 2012 PHD-2012-09 Roy Schwartz (Joseph (Seffi) Naor): Labelings and Partitions of Graphs
  1807. 2012 PHD-2012-10(*) Tamer Salman (Yoram Baram): Quantum Neural Computation and Associative Memory
  1808. 2012 PHD-2012-11 Tomer Kotek (Johann A. Makowsky): Definability of Combinatorial Functions
  1809. 2012 PHD-2012-12 Gala Yadgar (Assaf Schuster and Michael Factor): Multilevel Cache Management Based on Application Hints
  1810. 2012 PHD-2012-13 Alex Kogan (Roy Friedman): Utilizing Multiple Radio Interfaces in Wireless Networks
  1811. 2012 PHD-2012-14 Royi Ronen (Oded Shmueli): Models and Methods for Advanced Web Applications and Social Networks Automation
  1812. 2012 PHD-2012-15 Dan Raviv (Ron Kimmel): Invariant metrics for non-rigid shapes
  1813. 2012 PHD-2012-16 Anat Paskin-Cherniavsky (Yuval Ishai and Eyal Kushilevitz): Secure Computation with Minimal Interaction
  1814. 2012 PHD-2012-17(*) Joseph Shtok (Michael Elad, Michael Zibulevsky): Adaptive Reconstruction Algorithms In Computed Tomography
  1815. 2013 CIS-2013-01 Yael Yankelevsky and Alfred M. Bruckstein: On Optimal Disc Covers and a New Characterization of the Steiner Center
  1816. 2013 CS-2013-01 Ron Y. Pinter and Meirav Zehavi: Partial Information Network Queries
  1817. 2013 CS-2013-02 Alex Dvinsky and Roy Friedman: Chameleon - A Group Communication Framework for Smartphones
  1818. 2013 CS-2013-03 Roy Friedman, Yoav Kantor, Amir Kantor: Combining Erasure-Code and Replication Redundancy Schemes for Increased Storage and Repair Efficiency in P2P Storage Systems
  1819. 2013 CS-2013-04 Hagit Attiya, Alexey Gotsman, Sandeep Hans, Noam Rinetzky: A Programming Language Perspective on Transactional Memory Consistency
  1820. 2013 CS-2013-05 Alaa Ghanayim and Dan Geiger: Iterative Referencing for Improving the Interpretation of DNA Sequence Data
  1821. 2013 CS-2013-06 Assaf Glazer and Shaul Markovitch: Resource-Bounded Selection of Learning Algorithms
  1822. 2013 CS-2013-07 Orna Agmon Ben-Yehuda, Eyal Posener, Muli Ben-Yehuda, Assaf Schuster, Ahuva Mu’alem: Ginseng: Market-Driven Memory Allocation
  1823. 2013 MSC-2013-01 Shay Ben-Elazar (Itai Yanai, Zohar Yakhini): Computational Methods for Analyzing Gene Regulation in Model Organisms
  1824. 2013 MSC-2013-02 Alon Mishne (Eran Yahav): Prime - Programming with Millions of Examples
  1825. 2013 MSC-2013-03 Yoav Haimovitch (Koby Crammer, Shie Mannor): Large Scale Semi-Supervised Sentiment Analysis
  1826. 2013 MSC-2013-04 Michael Beder (Reuven Bar-Yehuda): Approximation Algorithms for Resource Scheduling and Allocation Problems
  1827. 2013 MSC-2013-05 Hanna Fadida (Alon Itai and Shuly Wintner): Automatic Extraction of Subcategorization Frames for Hebrew
  1828. 2013 MSC-2013-06 Ranit Gotsman (Yaron Kanza): Generating map-based routes from GPS trajectories and their compact representation
  1829. 2013 MSC-2013-07 Dmitry Pidan (Ran El-Yaniv): Selective Prediction with Hidden Markov Models
  1830. 2013 MSC-2013-08 Omer Strulovich (Yuval Ishai, Eyal Kushilevitz): Lossy Chains and Fractional Secret Sharing
  1831. 2013 MSC-2013-09 Nadav Shragai (Gershon Elber): Geometric Covering
  1832. 2013 MSC-2013-10 Assaf Rappaport (Danny Raz): Approximation Algorithms for Soft-Capacitated Connected Facility Location Problems R
  1833. 2013 MSC-2013-11 Ami Paz (Hagit Attiya): Counting-Based Impossibility Proofs for Distributed Tasks
  1834. 2013 MSC-2013-12 Roman Zeyde (Irad Yavneh): Computational Electrokinetics
  1835. 2013 MSC-2013-13 Shaked Flur (Orna Grumberg): Weak Omega Automata
  1836. 2013 MSC-2013-14 Shai Gretz (Alon Itai, Shuly Wintner): Syntactic Annotation of the Hebrew CHILDES Corpora
  1837. 2013 MSC-2013-15 Netanel Raviv (Eyal Kushlevitz): Truth table minimization of computational models
  1838. 2013 MSC-2013-16 Eyal Posener (Assaf Schuster): Dynamic Memory Allocation in Cloud Computers using Progressive Second Price Auction
  1839. 2013 MSC-2013-17 Karine Even ( Eran Yahav, Hana Chockler): Finding rare numerical stability errors in concurrent computations
  1840. 2013 MSC-2013-18 Moshe Gabel (Assaf Schuster, Ran Gilad-Bachrach): Unsupervised Anomaly Detection in Large Datacenters
  1841. 2013 MSC-2013-19 Pavel Gurevich (Meir Orenstein, Tal Mor): Experimental Quantum Key Distribution with Clasical Alice
  1842. 2013 MSC-2013-20 Sabih Agbaria (Yossi Gil): On Incomplete Bug Fixes and Programmer's Intuition on These
  1843. 2013 MSC-2013-21 Amir Geva (Michael Heymann): Far Field Surveillance Target classification
  1844. 2013 MSC-2013-22 Erez Druk (Yuval Ishai): Linear-Time Encodable Codes and Cryptography
  1845. 2013 MSC-2013-23 Assaf Israel (Danny Raz): Cost Aware Fault Recovery in Clouds
  1846. 2013 MSC-2013-24 Elior Malul (Yossi Gil and Opher Etzion): Towards temporal correctness of event processing
  1847. 2013 MSC-2013-25 Raeda Naamneh (Gill Barequet): Fair Multi-Label Reconstruction from Cross-Sections
  1848. 2013 MSC-2013-26 David Wajc (Nir Ailon, Seffi Naor, Hadas Shachnai): Parameterizing P: Proximity to Easy Variants
  1849. 2013 MSC-2013-27 Rouven Strauss (Gershon Elber): Geometric Multi-Covering
  1850. 2013 MSC-2013-28 Dany Rybnikov (Mirella Ben-Chen, Chaim (Craig) Gotsman): A Semi-Automatic System for Non-Rigid Matching and Temporally Coherent 3D Shading of Animation Sequences
  1851. 2013 PHD-2013-01 Gal Lavee (Professor Ehud Rivlin): Understanding Events in Video
  1852. 2013 PHD-2013-02 Kira Radinsky (Shaul Markovitch, Nir Ailon): Learning to Predict the Future using Web Knowledge and Dynamics
  1853. 2013 PHD-2013-03 Keren Lenz (Yossi Gil): Internal and External Mechanisms for Extending Programming Languages
  1854. 2013 PHD-2013-04 Ron Begleiter (Nir Ailon, Ran El-Yaniv): Theory and Practice of Active Learning
  1855. 2013 PHD-2013-05 Mirit Shalem (Yaron Kanza and Ziv Bar-Yossef): Combined Search Over Heterogeneous Repositories
  1856. 2013 PHD-2013-06 Guy Grebla (Reuven Cohen): Scheduling Algorithms for OFDMA Broadband Wireless Networks
  1857. 2013 PHD-2013-07 Zohar Levi (Craig (Chaim) Gotsman): Techniques for Manipulating Volumetric and Polyhedral 3D Datasets
  1858. 2013 PHD-2013-08 Moran Feldman (Seffi Naor): Maximization Problems with Submodular Objective Functions
  1859. 2013 PHD-2013-09 Roy Levin (Yaron Kanza): Geospatial Route Search
  1860. 2013 PHD-2013-10 Yotam Elor (Alfred M. Bruckstein): Mathematical Analysis of Emergent Behavior in Multi-Agent Systems
  1861. 2013 PHD-2013-11 Orna Agmon Ben-Yehuda (Assaf Schuster): Efficient, Non-Cooperative Sharing of Computing Resources
  1862. 2013 PHD-2013-12 Yair Wiener (Ran El-Yaniv): Theoretical Foundations of Selective Prediction
  1863. 2013 PHD-2013-13 Yair Wiener (Ran El-Yaniv): Theoretical Foundations of Selective Prediction
  1864. 2013 PHD-2013-14 Guy Rosman (Ron Kimmel): On Natural Parametrizations of Motion and Structure Manifolds
  1865. 2013 PHD-2013-15 Israel Steinfeld (Zohar Yakhini): Data Analysis in Studies Combining Multiple High-Throughput Measurement Technologies
  1866. 2014 CS-2014-01 Yael Meller, Orna Grumberg, and Karen Yorav: Verifying Behavioral UML Systems via CEGAR
  1867. 2014 CS-2014-02 Hagit Attiya, Alexey Gotsman, Sandeep Hans, Noam Rinetzky: Safety of Live Transactions in Transactional Memory: TMS is Necessary and Sufficient
  1868. 2014 CS-2014-03 David H. Lorenz and Boaz Rosenan: Versionable, Branchable, and Mergeable Application State
  1869. 2014 CS-2014-04 Gil Einziger and Roy Friedman: A Formal Analysis of Conservative Update Based Approximate Counting
  1870. 2014 CS-2014-05 Igor Smolyar, Muli Ben-Yehuda, Dan Tsafrir: Securing Self-Virtualizing I/O Devices
  1871. 2014 MSC-2014-01 Hasan Abasi (Nader Bshouty): On r-simple k-path
  1872. 2014 MSC-2014-02 Michael Baltaxe (Michael Lindenbaum): Probabilistic Local Variation Segmentation
  1873. 2014 MSC-2014-03 Alexander Zlotnik (Danny Raz): Efficient Use of Geographically Spread Cloud Resources
  1874. 2014 MSC-2014-04 Nir Hauser (Roy Friedman): COARA: Code Offloading on Android with RMI and AspectJ
  1875. 2014 MSC-2014-05 Ben Lee Volk (Amir Shpilka): On The Structure of Boolean Functions with Small Spectral Norm
  1876. 2014 MSC-2014-06 Boris Cherevatsky (Ilan Shimshoni , Ehud Rivlin): estimating epipolar geometry for mobile robots
  1877. 2014 MSC-2014-07 Eyal Kibbar (Roy Friedman): E-Wolf: A Distributed Online Social Network
  1878. 2014 MSC-2014-08 Alaa Ghanayim (Dan Geiger): Iterative Referencing for Improving the Interpretation of DNA Sequence Data
  1879. 2014 MSC-2014-09 Alaa Ghanayim (Dan Geiger): Iterative Referencing for Improving the Interpretation of DNA Sequence Data
  1880. 2014 MSC-2014-10 Maor Grinberg (Gershon Elber): Comprehensive Free Handed 3D User Interface for Design Systems
  1881. 2014 MSC-2014-11 Dima Elenbogen (Ofer Strichman, Shmuel Katz): Proving Mutual Termination of Programs
  1882. 2014 MSC-2014-12 Yoav Kantor (Roy Friedman): Combining Erasure-Code and Replication Redundancy Schemes for Increased Storage and Repair Eciency in P2P Storage Systems
  1883. 2014 MSC-2014-13 Kayla Jacobs (Alon Itai, Shuly Wintner): Hebrew Acronyms: Identification, Expansion, and Disambiguation
  1884. 2014 MSC-2014-14 Yehonatan Goldman (Ehud Rivlin, Ilan Shimshoni): Robust Epipolar Geometry Estimation Using Nosiy Pose Priors
  1885. 2014 MSC-2014-15 Nitzan Shapira (Mirela Ben-Chen): Cross-Collection Map Inference by Intrinsic Alignment of Shape Spaces
  1886. 2014 PHD-2014-01 Roi Poranne (Craig Gotsman): Topics in Shape Optimization and Exploration
  1887. 2014 PHD-2014-02 Yossi Kanizo (Isaac Keslassy and David Hay): Fast Decisions in High-Speed Networking Devices
  1888. 2014 PHD-2014-03 Raja Giryes (Michael Elad): Sparsity Models for Signals: Theory and Applications
  1889. 2014 PHD-2014-04 Assaf Glazer (Shaul Markovitch, Michael Lindenbaum): Learning Methods for Modeling High-Dimensional Distributions
  1890. 2014 PHD-2014-05 Limor Leibovich (Zohar Yakhini): Statistical Assessment of Enrichment in Ranked Lists - Algorithms and Applications in Motif Search
  1891. 2014 PHD-2014-06 Noa Avigdor-Elgrabli (Yuval Rabani): New Algorithms for the Reordering Buffer Management Problem
  1892. 2014 PHD-2014-07 Amir Nahir (Danny Raz, Ariel Orda): Design and Management of Complex Distributed Systems: Optimization and Game-Theoretic Perspectives
  1893. 2014 PHD-2014-08 Nadav Amit (Assaf Schuster and Dan Tsafrir): Alleviating virtualization bottlenecks
  1894. 2014 PHD-2014-09 Yakir Vizel (Professor Orna Grumberg): SAT-based Model Checking Using Interpolation and IC3
  1895. 2014 PHD-2014-10 Noga Ron-Zewi (Eli Ben-Sasson): Additive Combinatorics Methods in Computational Complexity
  1896. 2014 PHD-2014-11 Sarit Buzaglo (Tuvi Etzion and Eitan Yaakobi): Algebraic and Geometric Problems for Non-Volatile Memory
  1897. 2014 PHD-2014-12 Eran Treister (Irad Yavneh): Aggregation-based Adaptive Algebraic Multigrid for Sparse Linear Systems
  1898. 2014 PHD-2014-13 Elad Haramaty (Amir Shpilka): Polynomial Testing and Related Questions
(*) An electronic copy does not exist in this server
To the main CS technical reports page