Skip to content (access key 's')
Logo of Technion
Logo of CS Department

Teaching Schedule - Department Courses List

One-time changes at the schedule


The schedule lists rely on UG system as the source. Any problem with standard format at UG site could lead to error at this list, especially with reading the lecturer name (then you see it missing, incomplete, or as single hebrew word). In case of any question, please, refer to the UG link and check there.



Previous
Winter 2012-2013
Current List
Spring 2013
Next
Summer 2013
Next
Winter 2013-2014
Current semester
Winter 2013-2014
All classesby course#, hourby course#, hourby course#, hourby course#, hourby course#, hour
Lectures onlyby course#, hourby course#, hourby course#, hourby course#, hourby course#, hour


The schedule for Spring 2013 semester, Lectures only, sorted by course number


Course-Group
Number
UG  Course Name  Teacher  DayHour  Place  Comment
234107-10 Numerical Analysis Sun 09:30-12:30 Taub 7 No UG schedule data
234111-10 Introduction to Computer Science Mon 14:30-16:30 Ulman 304 No UG schedule data
234112-10 Introduction to Computer - C Mon 14:30-16:30 206 No UG schedule data
234112-20 Introduction to Computer - C Mon 14:30-16:30
234112-30 Introduction to Computer - C Lila Shnaiderman Tue 12:30-14:30 Ulman 306
234114-10 Introduction to Computer Science Wed 14:30-16:30 Taub 2 No UG schedule data
234117-10 Introduction to computer science H Wed 14:30-16:30 Ulman 310 No UG schedule data
234117-20 Introduction to computer science H Tamir Levi Thu 12:30-14:30 Ulman 309
234118-10 Computer Organization and Programming Tue 12:30-14:30 Taub 7 No UG schedule data
234118-20 Computer Organization and Programming Tamer Salman Thu 08:30-10:30 Taub 2
234122-10 Introduction to Systems Programming Tue 10:30-12:30 Ulman 310 No UG schedule data
234122-20 Introduction to Systems Programming Ron Rubinstein Mon 16:30-18:30 Taub 1
234123-10 Operating Systems Wed 08:30-10:30 Taub 1 No UG schedule data
234123-20 Operating Systems Dan Tsafrir Mon 14:30-16:30 Taub 2
234127-10 Introduction to computing with MATLAB Mon 16:30-18:30 508 No UG schedule data
234141-10 Combinatorics for CS Sun 10:30-12:30 Taub 2 No UG schedule data
234141-20 Combinatorics for CS Ran El-Yaniv Wed 14:30-16:30 Taub 1
234145-10 Digital Systems Mon 10:30-12:30 Taub 2 No UG schedule data
234145-20 Digital Systems Tal Mor Wed 10:30-12:30 Taub 9
234218-10 Data Structures 1 Tue 16:30-18:30 Taub 2 No UG schedule data
234247-10 Algorithms 1 Mon 12:30-14:30 Taub 2 No UG schedule data
234247-20 Algorithms 1 Hadas Shachnai Wed 14:30-16:30 Taub 7
234262-10 Logic Design Tue 12:30-14:30 Taub 9 No UG schedule data
234262-20 Logic Design Ami Litman Wed 16:30-18:30 Taub 9
234267-10 Digital Computers Structure (MAMAS) Mon 16:30-18:30 Taub 2 No UG schedule data
234270-10 Software Project Management Sun 10:30-12:30 Taub 5 No UG schedule data
234293-10 Logic and set theory for CS Mon 12:30-15:30 Taub 7 No UG schedule data
234312-10 Yearly Project in Software Engineering-Stage B Sun 12:30-14:30 Taub 6 No UG schedule data
234312-10 Yearly Project in Software Engineering-Stage B Yossi Gil Tue 10:30-12:30 Taub 9
234313-10 Industrial Project No UG schedule data
234319-10 Programming Languages Tue 08:30-10:30 Taub 1 No UG schedule data
234322-10 File Systems Thu 10:30-12:30 Taub 5 No UG schedule data
234326-10 Project in Computer Graphics H No UG schedule data
234329-10 Project in Image Processing and Analysis No UG schedule data
234900-10 Workshop in Competitive Programming Tue 16:30-18:30 Taub 6 No UG schedule data
236299-10 Intro. to Natural Language Processing Sun 14:30-16:30 Taub 3 No UG schedule data
236304-10 Logic for computer science 2 Thu 10:30-12:30 Taub 8 No UG schedule data
236321-10 Software Engineering Methods Sun 12:30-14:30 Ulman 213 No UG schedule data
236329-10 Digital Geometry Processing Tue 12:30-14:30 Taub 3 No UG schedule data
236330-10 Introduction to optimization Tue 16:30-18:30 Taub 8 No UG schedule data
236334-10 Introduction to Computer Networks Mon 12:30-14:30 Taub 9 No UG schedule data
236340-10 Computer Communications Project No UG schedule data
236343-10 Computability Theory Tue 10:30-12:30 Taub 2 No UG schedule data
236345-10 Automatic Verification of Programs Tue 12:30-14:30 Taub 8 No UG schedule data
236349-10 Project in Computer Security No UG schedule data
236350-10 Computer Security Wed 08:30-10:30 Taub 2 No UG schedule data
236353-10 Automata and Formal Languages Wed 10:30-12:30 Taub 7 No UG schedule data
236353-20 Automata and Formal Languages Gadi Aleksandrowicz Tue 14:30-16:30 Taub 7
236359-10 Algorithms 2 Mon 10:30-12:30 Taub 4 No UG schedule data
236360-10 Theory of Compilation Mon 10:30-12:30 Ulman 213 No UG schedule data
236363-10 Database Management Systems Sun 14:30-16:30 Taub 7 No UG schedule data
236366-10 Project in operating systems No UG schedule data
236368-10 Formal Specifications For Complex Systems Mon 14:30-16:30 Taub 5 No UG schedule data
236369-10 Managing Data on the World-wide Web Wed 14:30-16:30 Taub 5 No UG schedule data
236371-10 Project in Parallel and Distributed Computation No UG schedule data
236376-10 Operating systems engineering Wed 16:30-18:30 Taub 3 No UG schedule data
236381-10 Project in VLSI B No UG schedule data
236502-10 Project in Artificial Intelligence No UG schedule data
236503-10 Project in Advanced Programming No UG schedule data
236504-10 Project in software No UG schedule data
236518-10 Communication Complexity Sun 12:30-14:30 Taub 4 No UG schedule data
236520-10 Coding for Storage Systems Wed 14:30-16:30 Taub 4 No UG schedule data
236524-10 Projects in Bioinformatics No UG schedule data
236601-10 Advanced Topics in Computer Science 1 Mon 12:30-14:30 Taub 4 No UG schedule data
236602-10 Advanced Topics in Computer Science 2 Thu 12:30-14:30 Taub 8 No UG schedule data
236605-10 Advanced Topics in Computer Science 5 Mon 16:30-18:30 Taub 8 No UG schedule data
236605-10 Advanced Topics in Computer Science 5 Mon 18:30-19:30 Taub 8
236620-10 Advanced Topics in Algorithms L Sun 10:30-12:30 Taub 4 No UG schedule data
236635-10 Advanced Topics in Computer Communication Networks L+T Tue 10:30-12:30 Taub 4 No UG schedule data
236646-10 Advanced Topics in Theoretical Computer Science L Wed 10:30-12:30 Taub 5 No UG schedule data
236700-10 Software design Mon 08:30-10:30 Taub 5 No UG schedule data
236703-10 Object Oriented Programming Tue 08:30-10:30 Taub 2 No UG schedule data
236716-10 Geometric Modeling Wed 10:30-12:30 Taub 8 No UG schedule data
236755-10 Distributed Algorithms B Sun 14:30-16:30 Taub 4 No UG schedule data
236757-10 Project in machine learning No UG schedule data
236801-10 Seminar in Computer Science 1 Tue 12:30-14:30 Taub 4 No UG schedule data
236804-10 Seminar in Computer Science 4 Tue 16:30-18:30 Taub 4 No UG schedule data
236805-10 Seminar in Computer Science 5 Thu 10:30-12:30 Taub 4 No UG schedule data
236813-10 Seminar in Algorithms Thu 14:30-17:30 Taub 4 No UG schedule data
236815-10 Seminar in Computer Vision Mon 16:30-18:30 Taub 4 No UG schedule data
236818-10 Seminar in Bioinformatics Wed 14:30-16:30 Taub 701 No UG schedule data
236825-10 Seminar in Distributed Algorithms Mon 14:30-16:30 Taub 4 No UG schedule data
236874-10 Project in computer vision No UG schedule data
236951-10 Seminar in neural networks Mon 10:30-12:30 Taub 8 No UG schedule data