Skip to content (access key 's')
Logo of Technion
Logo of CS Department

Teaching Schedule - Department Courses List

One-time changes at the schedule


The schedule lists rely on UG system as the source. Any problem with standard format at UG site could lead to error at this list, especially with reading the lecturer name (then you see it missing, incomplete, or as single hebrew word). In case of any question, please, refer to the UG link and check there.



Previous
Spring 2013
Current List
Summer 2013
Next
Winter 2013-2014
Current semester
Winter 2013-2014
All classesby course#, hourby course#, hourby course#, hourby course#, hour
Lectures onlyby course#, hourby course#, hourby course#, hourby course#, hour


The schedule for Summer 2013 semester, All classes, sorted by course hours


Course-Group
Number
UG  Course Name  Teacher  DayHour  Place  Comment
234329-10 Project in Image Processing and Analysis Ron Kimmel No UG schedule data
234293-10 Logic and set theory for CS No UG schedule data
236353-10 Automata and Formal Languages Michael Kaminski Sun 09:30-11:30 Taub 5
234112-10 Introduction to Computer - C Aythan Avior Sun 09:30-11:30 Taub 7
234127-10 Introduction to computing with MATLAB Javier Turek Sun 10:30-12:30 Taub 6
234122-11 Introduction to Systems Programming Sun 10:30-12:30 Taub 4
234112-11 Introduction to Computer - C Raja Giryes Sun 12:30-14:30 Taub 5
234122-12 Introduction to Systems Programming Hassan Abassie Sun 14:30-16:30 Taub 4
234319-10 Programming Languages Yossi Gil Mon 09:30-11:30 Taub 6
234117-10 Introduction to computer science H Mon 09:30-11:30
234114-10 Introduction to Computer Science Mon 09:30-11:30
234112-12 Introduction to Computer - C Alon Brifman Mon 09:30-11:30 Taub 8
234111-10 Introduction to Computer Science Yechiel Kimchi Mon 09:30-11:30 Taub 7
234319-11 Programming Languages Alaa Ghanayim Mon 11:30-12:30 Taub 6
234122-10 Introduction to Systems Programming Yechiel Kimchi Mon 11:30-13:30 Taub 7
234117-11 Introduction to computer science H Mon 12:30-14:30
234114-11 Introduction to Computer Science Mon 12:30-14:30
234111-11 Introduction to Computer Science Israel Gutter Mon 12:30-14:30 Taub 9
234127-11 Introduction to computing with MATLAB Yonathan Aflalo Mon 13:30-15:30 Taub 6
236703-10 Object Oriented Programming Yossi Gil Mon 14:30-16:30 Taub 5
234122-11 Introduction to Systems Programming Mon 14:30-16:30 Taub 4
236703-11 Object Oriented Programming Boris Sosin Mon 16:30-18:30 Taub 5
234112-10 Introduction to Computer - C Aythan Avior Tue 09:30-11:30 Taub 7
234122-12 Introduction to Systems Programming Hassan Abassie Tue 12:30-14:30 Taub 8
234112-11 Introduction to Computer - C Raja Giryes Tue 12:30-14:30 Taub 5
234127-11 Introduction to computing with MATLAB Yonathan Aflalo Tue 13:30-15:30 Taub 6
236353-10 Automata and Formal Languages Michael Kaminski Wed 09:30-11:30 Taub 5
234319-10 Programming Languages Yossi Gil Wed 09:30-11:30 Taub 6
234117-10 Introduction to computer science H Wed 09:30-11:30
234114-10 Introduction to Computer Science Wed 09:30-11:30
234112-12 Introduction to Computer - C Alon Brifman Wed 09:30-11:30 Taub 8
234111-10 Introduction to Computer Science Yechiel Kimchi Wed 09:30-11:30 Taub 7
234127-10 Introduction to computing with MATLAB Javier Turek Wed 10:30-12:30 Taub 4
234319-11 Programming Languages Alaa Ghanayim Wed 11:30-12:30 Taub 6
234122-10 Introduction to Systems Programming Yechiel Kimchi Wed 11:30-13:30 Taub 7
234117-11 Introduction to computer science H Wed 12:30-14:30
234114-11 Introduction to Computer Science Wed 12:30-14:30
234111-11 Introduction to Computer Science Israel Gutter Wed 12:30-14:30 Taub 9
236353-11 Automata and Formal Languages Omer Geiger Wed 13:30-15:30 Taub 3
236703-10 Object Oriented Programming Yossi Gil Wed 14:30-16:30 Taub 5
236703-11 Object Oriented Programming Boris Sosin Wed 16:30-18:30 Taub 5